FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament
Valley View Golf Course, Galion
Thursday, September 30, 2021
Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
1st Old Fort * 326
1. Adam Magers 11 45 39 84
2. Andrew Combs 12 43 39 82
3. Colin Nutter 12 43 43 86
4. Evan Combs 09 39 40 79 MEDALIST
5. Ryan Adelsperger 09 42 39 81
Coach: Matt Combs
2nd Buckeye Central * 351
1. Logan Niese 12 44 42 86
2. Alex Kanney 12 44 42 86
3. Kaiden Vaughn 12 42 43 85
4. Casey Geissman 12 45 49 94
5. Drew Rose 11 49 46 95
Coach: Zac Kaple
3rd Calvert * 356
1. Braeden Elchert 12 42 41 83
2. James Max Paul 12 46 39 85
3. Nick Fretz 12 44 46 90
4. Jylan Godfrey 12 48 50 98
5. Garrett Spaun 12 50 48 98
Coach: Matt Brown
4th Mohawk 368
1. Kael Margraf * 11 44 45 89 (playoff)
2. Reese Hannam * 12 45 40 85
3. Brodie Detterman 12 47 47 94
4. Owen England 12 56 49 105
5. Ryan Bogner 11 52 48 100
Coach: Mike Haynes
5th Crestview 373
1. Aaron Spencer 10 51 43 94
2. Dylan Franz 10 50 48 98
3. Isaiah Fussner 9 46 50 96
4. Joshua Myers * 12 40 45 85
5. Tyler Wheeler 12 48 51 99
Coach: Rick Belcher
6th Hopewell-Loudon 390
1. Tyson Swanagan 12 50 50 100
2. Ethan Parkins 11 46 46 92
3. Cohen Sendelbach 9 58 58 116
4. Ethan Carell 10 51 55 106
5. Wade Kreais 9 48 44 92
Coach: Justin Rohrer
7th Bucyrus 392
1. Gavin OConnell 12 47 42 89
2. Grady Jackson 12 52 43 95
3. Noah Burke 10 52 57 109
4. Cody Pennington 10 50 51 101
5. Blake Rittenhour 12 53 54 107
Coach: Marty Myers
8th Col. Crawford 3 394
1. Brennan Hamilton 11 48 42 90
2. Caleb Christman 12 53 39 92
3. Cyler Hoepf 12 59 53 112
4. Cole Zender 12 51 49 100
5. Jake Swisher 10 65 58 123
Coach: Nate Hill
9th Seneca East 400
1. Kadin Snay 11 52 48 100
2. Graham Gibbs 11 59 50 109
3. Cooper Skeel 11 51 52 103
4. Jacob Bowerman 10 52 41 93
5. Nolan Jones 11 51 53 104
Coach: Brad Powers
10th Plymouth 418
1. Canaan Slone 10 43 51 94
2. Jansen Potts 11 53 54 107
3. Elliott Hall 10 49 49 98
4. Cayle Pope 11 60 59 119
5. Drake Stanfield 10 73 69 142
Coach: Jeff Calame
11th New London 434
1. Carter Eibel 11 47 47 94
2. Tate Landis 9 55 67 122
3. Tyler Twining 12 50 62 112
4. Jacob Myers 10 53 57 110
5. Jayson Schaffer 11 63 55 118
Coach: Zack Parr
12th St. Peter’s 472
1. Zachary Keffalas 12 61 53 114
2. Jerry Thompson 10 58 62 120
3. Kellen Young 12 61 50 111
4. Ross Pruettmiller 12 60 67 127
5. Bryan Phillips 12 71 68 139
Coach: David Miller
13th Crestline
1. Jeremiah Amore 9 106 97 203
2. Skyler Zeger 10 88 70 158
3. Geoffrey Tadda 12 57 52 109
Coach: Jared Sowash