FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament
Ironwood Golf Course, Wauseon
Thursday, September 30, 2021
Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
1st Archbold * 327
1. Luke Rosebrook 11 40 38 78
2. Cahle Roth 10 36 37 73 MEDALIST
3. Zane Behnfeldt 12 47 43 90
4. Cade Miller 11 47 40 87
5. River Ryan 10 45 44 89
Coach: Mike Rosebrook
2nd Montpelier * 344
1. Jaxon Richmond 10 40 41 81
2. Drake Sommer 10 45 48 93
3. Aidan Higbie 12 39 41 80
4. Easten Richmond 11 47 47 94
5. Trent Thorp 11 43 47 90
Coach: Brandon Shoup
3rd Fairview * 351
1. Nathaniel Adkins 12 40 41 81
2. Brendan Degryse 12 41 48 89
3. Kasen Kauffman 10 46 42 88
4. Jack Karzynow 10 47 46 93
5. Samuel Clemens 12 50 50 100
Coach: Andrew Singer
4th No. Central 352
1. Zach Hayes * 12 40 40 80
2. Mason Sanford 12 47 48 95
3. Colin Patten 12 46 54 100
4. Ben Pettit 10 46 41 87
5. Colton Hicks 12 44 46 90
Coach: Eric Smeltzer
5th Edgerton 360
1. Esten Kennerk * 12 40 41 81
2. Kaden Kennerk 10 45 41 86
3. Nathan Swank 11 46 45 91
4. Braden Leppelmeier 9 50 54 104
5. Landon Perry 10 50 52 102
Coach: Toby Kennerk
6th Tinora 361
1. Carter Bernal 11 39 46 85
2. Aiden Rittenhouse 10 51 44 95
3. B.J. Morlock 10 47 44 91
4. Sammy Sinn 12 45 45 90
5. Korbin Casteel 11 51 52 103
Coach: Brent Renollet
7th Pettisville 380
1. Sam Myers 11 48 50 98
2. Blayn Meck 11 42 47 89
3. Caden Bishop 9 44 47 91
4. Dane Waidelich 11 48 75 123
5. Tobin King 9 52 50 102
Coach: Mike Zimmerman
8th Hicksville 401
1. Aidan Pollick 10 41 46 87
2. Gabe Layne 12 57 59 116
3. Aiden Champion 12 50 52 102
4. Parker Bassett 9 59 51 110
5. Brandon Silcott 10 52 50 102
Coach: Jeff Haught
9th Liberty Center 418
1. Sam Zeiter 11 54 56 110
2. Carter Dickman 11 48 48 96
3. Nick Romine 11 49 51 100
4. Tim Blanton 11 58 54 112
5. Landon Schultz 11 56 67 123
Coach: Brian Dotson
10th Delta 418
1. Gavin Cousino 11 57 53 110
2. Adam Mattin 9 46 48 94
3. Slade Young 9 55 52 107
4. Walter Hallett 9 51 56 107
5. Ethan Huffman 9 59 71 130
Coach: Jon Mignin
11th Stryker 428
1. Gavin LaBo 10 44 49 93
2. Michael Donovan 10 50 51 101
3. Daniel Donovan 9 48 51 99
4. Gavin Paxton 9 64 71 135
Coach: John Ruffer
12th Hilltop 449
1. Elijah Kuszmaul 12 47 46 93
2. Dylan Siebenaler 10 60 57 117
3. Ian Hoffman 12 49 61 110
4. Jaden Bowers 11 61 68 129
Coach: Connor English
13th Edon
1. Thomas Wehrenberg 12 63 61 124
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Fayette
1. Owen Lemley * 12 39 40 79
2. Wyatt Mitchell 10 52 51 103
Coach: Ryan Colegrove