RESULTS: Greatest Golfer Junior – Mill Creek and Squaw Creek

The Greatest GolferIt was a busy week for Greatest Golfer Juniors, with 10 players earning spots in the July championship after great play at the Squaw Creek and Mill Creek qualifiers.

The scoring results from both events are posted below.

The ‘Joe’ Dickey Electric Greatest Juniors Series, presented by Youngstown Tile Retail Design Center and Phantom Fireworks, features 10 events from May 7 to July 20, then a skills championship, followed by a 36-hole finals July 19-20 at Avalon Lakes.
Event costs range from $45-$65. There is no seasonal membership fee. It’s the least expensive and competitive summer play for high schoolers!

There are five more junior events before the July 19-20 championships. Register at TheGreatestGolfer.com.

 
FINAL RESULTS:
The Greatest Golfer Dickey Electric Juniors

Squaw Creek Country Club, Trumbull County, Ohio
Wednesday, June 19, 2024
(*previously qualified)

U17 Boys | Coaches Burger Bar

Anthony Bako – Q         74
Breen Dahman – Q       74
Nathan Miller  – Q           76
Ian Tricker                            76
Austin Mariani                 77
Matt Morrone – Q           78
Diesel Williams              78
Jackson Ensley               79
Kaiden Kohler                   79
Chris Sammartino       80
Danny Chaplow             82
Braeden Sallee               83
Anthony Palumbo        83
Tyler Guerrieri                  85
Luke Rohan                        85
Jacob Lynn                          86
AJ Battaglia                        88
Cody Davidson               88
Finn Thornton                   89
Chase Zelesnak             90
Peyton Yorns                     90
Colton Elliott                     90
Vincent Weeks                90
AJ Sandy             92
Cody Anderson               95
Will Kirila            95
Isaac Ealy          99
Jimmy Pemberton        100
Cooper Ensley                 103

U17 Girls | Lane Funeral Home

Lindsey Hoover – Q      76
Matilyn Zines                    81
Natalie Sawicki               88
Alexandra Conley *     91
Kaitlyn Hoover                 92
Maddie DeSanti             95
Sophia Rivera                   96
Miya Cohol                         98
Mia Tisone                           107
Rhyloh Turpack               109
Grace Gilger                      102
Grace Carrier                    113
Maria Wilson                     123

U14 Boys | Morrone Mechanical

Karsten Baker *              89
Peyton McCune *         89
Camryn Sallee – Q        97
Alec Toporcer                   110
Pierce Kearns                   128

U14 Girls | Ambrose Family Eye Center

Avery Robinette *          93
Anita Murray – Q             114

 
# # # #
 

FINAL RESULTS:
The Greatest Golfer Dickey Electric Juniors

Mill Creek Golf Course, Boardman, Ohio
Tuesday, June 25, 2024
(*previously qualified)

U17 Boys | Coaches Burger Bar

Matthew Morrone *     75
Andrew LaPolla – Q     76
Jackson Ensley – Q       76
Anthony Palumbo        77
Julian Bolino                      78
Parker Ogden                    80
Luke Rohan                        80
AJ Battaglia                        82
Finn Thornton                   83
Cody Anderson               83
Braeden Sallee               84
Vincent Weeks                85
David Masters                 86
Peyton Yorns                     87
Colten Smith                    87
Cooper Ensley                 88
Isaac Ealy                            89
Trenton Hall                       90
Chase Zelesnak             90
Chris Sammartino       93
Blake Unger                       94
Nicholas Klindworth  101
Jimmy Pemberton        102

U17 Girls | Lane Funeral Home

Luciana Masters *        73
Matilyn Zines – Q           75
Megan Manesiotis       79
Aubree Philibin               80
Gianna Ross                      81
Miya Cohol                         85
Sophia Rivera                   90
Chloe Leskovac             92
Natalie Sawicki               93
Mia Tisone                           95
Rhyloh Turpack               96
Cadence Elford              96
Lorin Sam                            97
Sophia DiDomenico   112

U14 Boys | Morrone Mechanical

Noah Gabriel – Q           72
Karsten Baker *               78
Preston Tolnar                 79
Chad Volovar                    80
Peyton McCune *          85
Braden Meshula            92
Camryn Sallee *            94
Troy Fry                                   102
Alec Toporcer                   107

U14 Girls | Ambrose Family Eye Center

Avery Robinette *          91
Laney Kleeh – Q              98
Anita Murray *                  105
Beatrice Kovass             118

SHARE

Leave a Comment

Photo of author
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Todd Franko

Todd is the Director of The Greatest Golfer.

Thomas A. Skidmore Akron Attorney
Boulder Creek Golf Club
Kaulig Companies Championship
Crest Roofing | Bobby Spino 330-577-6658
Five Iron Golf Clveland
X-Golf
Busha Okeson Insurance
Cavitch Familo & Durkin