RESULTS: 2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Turkeyfoot

Thursday the NOPGA futures and juniors took on Turkeyfoot in Akron. In the Boys 16-19 division, Nathan Menapace won his first junior event with a two over par, 73. In the Girls 16-19 division, Serena Wu captured her third win in a row after an impressive one over par, 72. In the Boys 14-15 division, Dexter James secured his fourth win after a stellar one under par, 70. In the Girls 11-15 division, Yumi Kohara claimed her third win after a six over par, 78. In the Boys 11-13 division, Coleson Paez and Jacob Snay tied for their win after a pair of ten over par, 82’s.

In the Boys 12-16 division, Gavin Hunsicker won after a stunning even par, 37. In the Girls 12-16 division, Olivia Norris secured her first win after a ten over par, 47. In the Boys 10-11 division, Preston Tolnar claimed his second win in a row after a one under par, 36. In the Girls 8-11 division, Sai Kohara secured her third win after a five over par, 42. Another awesome day for the Kohara sisters! In the Boys 8-9 division, Agampratap Kanwar and Ezekial Gordon tied for their win after a pair of three over par, 40’s.

PHOTO GALLERY: 2024 NOPGA Jr Tour – Turkeyfoot >

 
Northern Ohio PGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Turkeyfoot Lake Golf Links

Turkeyfoot Lakes Golf Links, Akron – Par 71
Thursday, June 13, 2024
Blue Golf Hole-by-Hole Results >
 

BOYS 16-19

1. Nathan Menapace, New Philadelphia, OH, 2024, *37-36-73 +2

2. Paul Witschey, Wadsworth, OH, 2025, *38-36-74 +3

2. Aaron Payne, Akron, OH, 2025, *38-36-74 +3

2. Ian Williams, Bay Village, OH, 2025, *36-38-74 +3

5. Aryan Ahlawat, Broadview Heights, OH, 2023, *38-38-76 +5

5. Emerson Wieland, Liberty Township, OH, 2025, *41-35-76 +5

7. Zachary Huscusson, Canal Fulton, OH, 2023, *37-40-77 +6

8. Rob Prevette, Twinsburg, OH, 2025, *40-38-78 +7

8. Andrew Cawrse, Mansfield, OH, 2024, *40-38-78 +7

10. Tyler Cheetham, Stow, OH, 2026, *41-38-79 +8

10. Jackson Keller, Uniontown, OH, 2026, *41-38-79 +8

12. Alexander Stiegele, Westlake, OH, 2026, *42-38-80 +9

13. Jordan Miller, Apple Creek, OH, 2026, *41-40-81 +10

14. Mica Thirion, Ravenna, OH, 2026, *43-39-82 +11

15. Ryan Kuchta, Broadview hts, OH, 2025, *44-39-83 +12

15. Travis Ropelewski, Bay village, OH, 2026, *45-38-83 +12

17. Isaac Thompson, Massillon, OH, 2025, *47-37-84 +13

17. Jackson Vesco, Akron, OH, 2025, *41-43-84 +13

17. Zachary Brahler, Dalton, OH, 2025, *42-42-84 +13

17. Eddie Norman, Cuyahoga Fls, OH, 2026, *45-39-84 +13

17. Daniel Lust, Shaker Heights, OH, 2025, *43-41-84 +13

22. Evan Jordanides, Massillon, OH, 2025, *40-45-85 +14

23. Tyler Pendergast, Mogadore, OH, 2026, *42-44-86 +15

23. Alex Norton, Uniontown, OH, 2025, *43-43-86 +15

25. James Yoder, Hartville, OH, 2027, *40-48-88 +17

26. Anthony Kish, Rittman, OH, 2025, *42-47-89 +18

27. Dylan Braswell, Norton, OH, 2026, *45-45-90 +19

27. Sam Miller, Fredericksburg, OH, 2026, *50-40-90 +19

27. Henry Self, Canton, OH, 2026, *48-42-90 +19

30. Jack Chalmers, Bay Village, OH, 2025, *44-47-91 +20

30. Hunter Grote, Macedonia, OH, 2026, *44-47-91 +20

32. Zach Smith, Akron, OH, 2025, *49-44-93 +22

33. Chad Tietz, Uniontown, OH, 2026, *45-49-94 +23

34. Vincent Wieland, Barberton, OH, 2025, *50-50-100 +29

35. Ethan Gubacz, Broadview Heights, OH, 2026, *48-54-102 +31

35. Isaac Mori, Dalton, OH, 2026, *49-53-102 +31
 

BOYS 11-13

1. Jacob Snay, Mansfield, OH, 2029, *46-36-82 +10

1. Coleson Paez, Rocky River, OH, 2030, *44-38-82 +10

3. Benjamin Sheets, Mansfield, OH, 2030, *49-47-96 +24

4. Cooper Ehlers, Shaker Heights, OH, 2030, *49-49-98 +26

5. Ajay Deo, Richfield, OH, 2029, *48-52-100 +28

6. Aidan Tong, Pepper pike, OH, 2030, *49-56-105 +33
 

Boys 14-15

1. Dexter James, Hudson, OH, 2027, *35-35-70 -2

2. Dominic Castelluccio, Westlake, OH, 2027, *36-41-77 +5

3. Anthony Gambone, North Canton, OH, 2028, *37-42-79 +7

4. Jerry Du, Hudson, OH, 2027, *40-40-80 +8

5. Jack Tully, Rocky River, OH, 2027, *39-42-81 +9

6. Lucas Cutlip, Stow, OH, 2028, *43-39-82 +10

7. Barrett Atchison, Hudson, OH, 2027, *42-41-83 +11

8. Luigi Costanzo, North Canton, OH, 2027, *44-40-84 +12

9. Andrew Pucky, Massillon, OH, 2027, *45-41-86 +14

10. Nathan Vorthong, Akron, OH, 2029, *44-43-87 +15

11. Fritz Houston, North Canton, OH, 2027, *41-47-88 +16

12. Tyler Guerrieri, Canfield, OH, 2027, *45-44-89 +17

13. Patrick Mansbery, Broadview Heights, OH, 2027, *51-40-91 +19

13. Nicholas Kwieciak, Akron, OH, 2028, *49-42-91 +19

15. Gavin Schneider, Stow, OH, 2027, *48-44-92 +20

16. Logan Taylor, Hudson, OH, 2027, *45-50-95 +23

16. Roman Memmer, Canton, OH, 2028, *51-44-95 +23

18. Graydon Lusk, Massillon, OH, 2027, *49-47-96 +24

19. Tyler Schindewolf, Clinton, OH, 2027, *55-49-104 +32

20. Nathan Gabrylski, Strongsville, OH, 2027, *54-53-107 +35
 

Girls 11-15

1. Yumi Kohara, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2027, *38-40-78 +6

2. Korrine Knaze, Fairview Park, OH, 2029, *44-35-79 +7

3. Kayla Knaze, Fairview park, OH, 2027, *43-38-81 +9

4. Sophia Clarico, LaGrange, OH, 2028, *41-42-83 +11

4. Sarah Vojtko, Stow, OH, 2028, *42-41-83 +11

6. Audrey Goebelt, Uniontown, OH, 2029, *52-47-99 +27

7. Emma Kiefer, Uniontown, OH, 2028, *57-52-109 +37
 

GIRLS 16-19

1. Serena Wu, Solon, OH, 2026, *39-33-72 E

2. Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble, Brunswick, OH, 2028, *37-36-73 +1

3. Natalie Kostalnick, Strongsville, OH, 2024, *39-35-74 +2

4. Julia Gulla, Sagamore Hills, OH, 2025, *38-38-76 +4

5. Ava Kemp, North Canton, OH, 2025, *38-39-77 +5

6. Gianna Reginelli, Broadview Heights, OH, 2025, *36-43-79 +7

7. Cara Murphy, Massillon, OH, 2025, *42-38-80 +8

8. Avery Albright, Medina, OH, 2025, *42-40-82 +10

9. Annelise Stencel, Akron, OH, 2024, *43-41-84 +12

10. Sophia Thompson, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2025, *43-43-86 +14

10. Kylie Porter, North Canton, OH, 2025, *45-41-86 +14

12. Emerson Glending, Avon, OH, 2026, *44-43-87 +15

13. Natalie Barnes, Northfield, OH, 2026, *44-44-88 +16

14. Julia Van Bokkelen, Hudson, OH, 2025, *42-48-90 +18

15. Kate Vickerman, Medina, OH, 2026, *49-52-101 +29

16. Annabelle Seville, Norwalk, OH, 2027, *52-50-102 +30

17. Miranda Bille, North Canton, OH, 2025, *57-51-108 +36

18. Madison Maxwell, Fairlawn, OH, 2025, *56-53-109 +37

19. Kylie Hostettler, Creston, OH, 2026, *56-57-113 +41

20. Kathryn Ennemoser, Ravenna, OH, 2026, *63-52-115 +43
 

BOYS 8-9

1. Ezekiel Gordon, Canton, OH, 2033, *40 +3

1. Agampratap Kanwar, Hudson, OH, 2032, *40 +3

3. Bryce Dietz, Tallmadge, OH, 2033, *60 +23
 

Boys 10-11

1. Preston Tolnar, Canfield, OH, 2032, *36 -1

2. Evan Ketchum, Massillon, OH, 2032, *38 +1

3. Jackson Young, Uniontown, OH, 2032, *42 +5

4. Flynn Houston, N. Canton, OH, 2031, *43 +6

5. Grayson Julian, Massillon, OH, 2032, *46 +9

5. Nathan Devlin, Mogadore, OH, 2032, *46 +9

7. Carsten Chouinard, Copley, OH, 2031, *49 +12

8. Bryce Williams, Canal Fulton, OH, 2032, *56 +19

9. Cooper Bibbo, Brecksville, OH, 2030, *58 +21
 

BOYS 12-16

1. Gavin Hunsicker, Uniontown, OH, 2028, *37 E

2. Nathan Kinter, Rootstown, OH, 2030, *44 +7

3. Chase Filomena, Akron, OH, 2029, *46 +9

3. Harrison Schuld, Canton, OH, 2030, *46 +9

5. Austin Dietz, Tallmadge, OH, 2030, *49 +12

6. Camden Smith, Massillon, OH, 2030, *51 +14

7. Eric Biro, Concord Township, OH, 2029, *53 +16

8. Liam Dunne, Stow, OH, 2030, *55 +18

9. Samuel Vardon, Bay Village, OH, 2029, *56 +19

10. Lucas Gielarowski, Willowick, OH, 2029, *60 +23

11. Evan Wilson, Hudson, OH, 2029, *62 +25
 

GIRLS 12-16

1. Olivia Norris, Cortland, OH, 2029, *47 +10

2. Savannah Paez, Rocky River, OH, 2028, *53 +16

3. Camryn Krukow, Uniontown, OH, 2028, *64 +27
 

Girls 8-11

1. Sai Kohara, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2031, *42 +5

2. Ayla Scritchfield, Canton, OH, 2033, *46 +9

3. Catherine Dunne, Stow, OH, 2031, *47 +1

SHARE

Leave a Comment

Photo of author
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Northern Ohio PGA

The Northern Ohio PGA promotes the interest and enjoyment in the game of golf while enhancing the well being of its PGA members.

Thomas A. Skidmore Akron Attorney
Boulder Creek Golf Club
Kaulig Companies Championship
Crest Roofing | Bobby Spino 330-577-6658
Five Iron Golf Clveland
X-Golf
Busha Okeson Insurance
Cavitch Familo & Durkin