RESULTS: 2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Pine Hills

Today the NOPGA hosted their 18 hole juniors at Pine Hills. In the Boys 16-19 division, Mark Pillar Jr earned his third win after a three under par, 69. In the Girls 16-19 division, Maureen O’Leary and Julia Gulla won after a pair of three over par, 75’s. In the Boys 14-15 division, Anthony Gambone earned his first NOPGA win after a one over par, 73. In the Girls 11-15 division, Kayla Knaze grabbed her back-to-back win after four over par, 76. In the Boys 11-13 division, Coleson Paez took home his third win after an eight over par, 80.

PHOTO GALLERY: 2024 NOPGA Jr Tour – Pine Hills >

Northern Ohio PGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Pine Hills 

Pine Hills Golf Club, Hinckley – Par 72
Monday, July 8, 2024
Blue Golf Genius Hole-by-Hole Results >

 

BOYS 16-19

1. Mark Pillar Jr, Independence, OH, 2024, *33-36-69 -3

2. Coen Miller, Medina, OH, 2025, *36-35-71 -1

3. Daniel Gambone, North Canton, OH, 2025, *35-37-72 E

3. Nathan Menapace, New Philadelphia, OH, 2024, *37-35-72 E

5. Tim Mai, Avon, OH, 2025, *38-35-73 +1

5. Nathan Miller, Youngstown, OH, 2026, *38-35-73 +1

7. Vinh Lai, Lakewood, OH, 2025, *38-37-75 +3

7. Logan Mackey, Sagamore Hills, OH, 2025, *37-38-75 +3

7. Luke Dietrich, Rocky River, OH, 2024, *40-35-75 +3

7. Craig Carneval, Avon, OH, 2025, *38-37-75 +3

7. Mick Ambrose, Canfield, OH, 2026, *37-38-75 +3

12. Jackson Sommer, Westlake, OH, 2026, *38-38-76 +4

12. Silas Kirkpatrick, Clinton, OH, 2026, *39-37-76 +4

14. Sam Schmitt, Hudson, OH, 2026, *39-39-78 +6

14. Patrick Witschey, Wadsworth, OH, 2023, *41-37-78 +6

14. Dylan Maninga, Hartville, OH, 2024, *37-41-78 +6

14. Aryan Ahlawat, Broadview Heights, OH, 2023, *41-37-78 +6

18. Gabriel Jones, Tallmadge, OH, 2025, *39-40-79 +7

18. Nicholas Colagiovanni, Strongsville, OH, 2026, *41-38-79 +7

18. Ryan Czenszak, Twinsburg, OH, 2026, *38-41-79 +7

21. Austin Wilhoit, Stow, OH, 2025, *42-38-80 +8

21. Harrison LaBahn, Strongsville, OH, 2025, *39-41-80 +8

21. Mica Thirion, Ravenna, OH, 2026, *40-40-80 +8

24. Slater Schoaf, Chagrin Falls, OH, 2025, *38-43-81 +9

25. Zachary Brahler, Dalton, OH, 2025, *43-39-82 +10

25. Jaden Bibbo, Brecksville, OH, 2023, *41-41-82 +10

25. Jackson Keller, Uniontown, OH, 2026, *41-41-82 +10

25. Judah Layton, Loudonville, OH, 2025, *40-42-82 +10

25. Zack Snyder, Avon, OH, 2027, *46-36-82 +10

25. Tyler Cheetham, Stow, OH, 2026, *42-40-82 +10

25. Ian Williams, Bay Village, OH, 2025, *42-40-82 +10

32. Will Misconish, Independence, OH, 2025, *43-40-83 +11

32. Matthew Brown, Westlake, OH, 2026, *43-40-83 +11

32. Aiden Koehler, Massillon, OH, 2026, *43-40-83 +11

32. Jack Kinder, Akron, OH, 2025, *43-40-83 +11

36. Eddie Norman, Cuyahoga Fls, OH, 2026, *44-40-84 +12

36. Preston Kieschnik, Broadview Heights, OH, 2026, *41-43-84 +12

36. Cooper Albers, Westlake, OH, 2026, *41-43-84 +12

36. Rob Prevette, Twinsburg, OH, 2025, *43-41-84 +12

40. Ryan Kuchta, Broadview hts, OH, 2025, *43-42-85 +13

40. Gauge Stingel, Dover, OH, 2026, *42-43-85 +13

40. Benjamin Matava, Hudson, OH, 2025, *43-42-85 +13

43. William Guest, Medina, Ohio, 2024, *46-41-87 +15

44. Graham Larsen, Hudson, OH, 2025, *47-41-88 +16

44. Paul Witschey, Wadsworth, OH, 2025, *47-41-88 +16

46. Max Mikolay, Hudson, OH, 2026, *45-44-89 +17

46. Travis Ropelewski, Bay village, OH, 2026, *44-45-89 +17

46. Charlie Wilson, Broadview Heights, OH, 2025, *43-46-89 +17

49. Leo Carey, Brecksville, OH, 2026, *47-43-90 +18

50. Ryan Tackett, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2026, *49-43-92 +20

51. Charlie Buynak, Hudson, OH, 2026, *47-46-93 +21

51. Hunter Grote, Macedonia, OH, 2026, *47-46-93 +21

53. Jayson Miller, Bay Village, OH, 2026, *50-47-97 +25

54. Isaac Mori, Dalton, OH, 2026, *52-49-101 +29

54. Ethan Gubacz, Broadview Heights, OH, 2026, *49-52-101 +29

56. Riley Jones, Wooster, OH, 2025, *51-53-104 +32

 

BOYS 11-13

1. Coleson Paez, Rocky River, OH, 2030, *43-37-80 +8

2. Mason Beatty, Norwalk, OH, 2029, *40-44-84 +12

2. Andrew VanDamme, Kent, OH, 2030, *43-41-84 +12

4. Benjamin Sheets, Mansfield, OH, 2030, *48-47-95 +23

4. Aidan Tong, Pepper pike, OH, 2030, *48-47-95 +23

6. Owen Edwards, Columbia Station, OH, 2029, *49-53-102 +30

7. Ajay Deo, Richfield, OH, 2029, *50-60-110 +38

 

Boys 14-15

1. Anthony Gambone, North Canton, OH, 2028, *35-38-73 +1

2. Jax Turner, Kent, OH, 2028, *36-39-75 +3

2. John Kaczka, Bay Village, OH, 2028, *38-37-75 +3

2. Dylan Phillips, Chesterland, OH, 2028, *38-37-75 +3

5. Angelo Rinaldi, Poland, OH, 2027, *38-38-76 +4

6. Jerry Du, Hudson, OH, 2027, *40-40-80 +8

6. Kaden Schuette, Independence, OH, 2027, *42-38-80 +8

6. Alek Kissane, Amherst, OH, 2026, *40-40-80 +8

9. Caden Lawrence, Rocky River, OH, 2027, *40-41-81 +9

10. Oliver Huff, Stow, OH, 2027, *40-42-82 +10

11. Matthew Czenszak, Twinsburg, OH, 2028, *41-42-83 +11

11. Barrett Atchison, Hudson, OH, 2027, *42-41-83 +11

13. Jaxson Yoder, Amherst, OH, 2027, *48-36-84 +12

14. Gavin Schneider, Stow, OH, 2027, *43-42-85 +13

14. Peyton Wolf, Westlake, OH, 2027, *44-41-85 +13

16. Thomas Grasson, Valley City, OH, 2027, *42-44-86 +14

17. Carson Kirkland, Hudson, OH, 2028, *45-42-87 +15

17. Ryan Wilson, Broadview Heights, OH, 2027, *46-41-87 +15

19. Logan Taylor, Hudson, OH, 2027, *44-44-88 +16

20. Patrick Mansbery, Broadview Heights, OH, 2027, *43-47-90 +18

21. Matthew Luca, North Ridgeville, OH, 2027, *49-43-92 +20

22. Harrison Bateman, Hudson, OH, 2027, *54-49-103 +31

23. Bryson Parrott, Strongsville, OH, 2028, *56-53-109 +37

 

Girls 11-15

1. Kayla Knaze, Fairview park, OH, 2027, *33-43-76 +4

2. Sarah Vojtko, Stow, OH, 2028, *40-39-79 +7

3. Elena Varga, Hudson, OH, 2027, *41-39-80 +8

4. Yumi Kohara, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2027, *42-41-83 +11

5. Korrine Knaze, Fairview Park, OH, 2029, *40-46-86 +14

6. Sophia Clarico, LaGrange, OH, 2028, *48-39-87 +15

7. Kellan Gleason, Avon, OH, 2028, *45-45-90 +18

8. Sarah Riley, Akron, OH, 2027, *45-53-98 +26

9. Rachel Rush, Hudson, OH, 2029, *50-49-99 +27

10. Lily Taylor, Akron, OH, 2027, *47-58-105 +33

11. Ireland Hart, Sandusky, OH, 2027, *53-53-106 +34

12. Natalie Venorsky, Chagrin Falls, OH, 2027, *57-50-107 +35

 

GIRLS 16-19

1. Maureen O’Leary, Rocky River, OH, 2025, *38-37-75 +3

1. Julia Gulla, Sagamore Hills, OH, 2025, *38-37-75 +3

3. Emerson Glending, Avon, OH, 2026, *38-40-78 +6

4. Avery Paez, Rocky River, OH, 2025, *43-40-83 +11

4. Emily Burling, Hudson, OH, 2025, *42-41-83 +11

6. Julia Van Bokkelen, Hudson, OH, 2025, *42-47-89 +17

7. Avery Albright, Medina, OH, 2025, *50-40-90 +18

8. Annelise Stencel, Akron, OH, 2024, *46-45-91 +19

9. Natalie Barnes, Northfield, OH, 2026, *47-45-92 +20

10. Jessica Buzinski, Brunswick, OH, 2026, *47-46-93 +21

10. Natalie Ullum, Massillon, OH, 2024, *43-50-93 +21

10. Gwen Slabaugh, Lakewood, OH, 2026, *47-46-93 +21

13. Colleen Stadler, Seven Hills, OH, 2026, *44-50-94 +22

14. Madison Maxwell, Fairlawn, OH, 2025, *51-46-97 +25

15. Morgan Deeringer, Medina, OH, 2025, *47-53-100 +28

16. Sophia Thompson, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2025, *53-48-101 +29

17. Carley Sutton, Northfield, OH, 2026, *52-50-102 +30

18. Kylie Kittrell, Avon, OH, 2025, *50-55-105 +33

19. Kate Vickerman, Medina, OH, 2026, *58-52-110 +38

20. Kylie Hostettler, Creston, OH, 2026, *60-58-118 +46
 

SHARE

Leave a Comment

Photo of author
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Northern Ohio PGA

The Northern Ohio PGA promotes the interest and enjoyment in the game of golf while enhancing the well being of its PGA members.

Thomas A. Skidmore Akron Attorney
Boulder Creek Golf Club
Kaulig Companies Championship
Crest Roofing | Bobby Spino 330-577-6658
Five Iron Golf Clveland
X-Golf
Busha Okeson Insurance
Cavitch Familo & Durkin