RESULTS: 2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Mill Creek

Friday the NOPGA hosted their collegiates, juniors, and futures at Mill Creek. In the Mens 18-22 division, Jacob Ryan secured his win after a three over par, 73. In the Womens 18-22 division, Gianna Reginelli and Kaitlin Kormuth shared the win after a pair of seven over par, 77’s.

In the Boys 16-19 division, Jackson Sommer and Mark Pillar Jr won after a stellar pair of even par, 70’s. Congratulations to Jackson on his first NOPGA win! In the Girls 16-19 division, Cammy Reed secured her win after a five over par, 75. In the Boys 14-15 division, Dylan Phillips and Angelo Rinaldi shared the win after a pair of three over par, 73’s. It was a great day for the Phillips family with a hole in one and a win! In the Girls 11-15 division, Yumi Kohara grabbed her fourth win after a six over par, 76. In the Boys 11-13 division, Elijah Stewart grabbed his third win after an even par, 70.

In the Boys 12-16 division, Eric Biro claimed his second win after a two over par, 40. In the Girls 12-16 division, Chloe Wu and Makenna Ward tied with a pair of six over par 44’s. Congratulations Makenna on a personal best! In the Boys 10-11 division, Preston Tolnar took home his win after a two under par, 36 on his dad’s course! In the Girls 8-11 division, Sai Kohara grabbed her fourth win after a five over par, 41. In the words of Director of Competitions, Matt Rutland, PGA, the Kohara sisters are on fire! In the Boys 8-9 division, Agampratap Kanwar took home his fourth win after a two over par, 38.

PHOTO GALLERY: 2024 NOPGA Jr Tour – Mill Creek >

Northern Ohio PGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Mill Creek Golf Course

Mill Creek Golf Course, Boardman – Par 70
Friday, June 14, 2024
Blue Golf Hole-by-Hole Results >

 

MEN 18-22

1. Jacob Ryan, Akron, OH, 2023, *36-37-73 +3

2. Zachary Huscusson, Canal Fulton, OH, 2023, *34-40-74 +4

3. Matthew Morelli, New Castle, PA, 2024, *40-39-79 +9

3. Brian Myers, Wadsworth, OH, 2023, *40-39-79 +9

5. Rocco Turner, Canfield, OH, 2024, *39-44-83 +13

6. Artie Reginelli, Broadview Heights, OH, 2023, *41-45-86 +16

 

WOMEN 18-22

1. Gianna Reginelli, Broadview Heights, OH, 2025, *36-41-77 +7

1. Kaitlin Kormuth, Solon, OH, 2023, *37-40-77 +7

3. Siena Maschke, Cleveland, Ohio, 2024, *37-41-78 +8

4. Kenzie Gustas, Hermitage, PA, 2022, *41-39-80 +10

4. Emily Liptak, Akron, OH, 2022, *38-42-80 +10

4. Kiley Cline, Fostoria, OH, 2021, *41-39-80 +10

7. Ashlee Garner, Carrollton, OH, 2024, *41-43-84 +14

8. Sophia Rosa, Canton, OH, 2022, *44-41-85 +15

8. Rachel DiDonato, Akron, OH, 2021, *42-43-85 +15

10. Morgan Bauza, Kent, OH, 2022, *44-42-86 +16

10. Allyson Siewert, Sagamore Hills, OH, 2021, *47-39-86 +16

12. Sammi Miller, Sugarcreek, OH, 2024, *42-45-87 +17

13. Payton Donnelly, Curtice, OH, 2023, *46-42-88 +18

13. Aimee Hayes, Hilliard, OH, 2023, *43-45-88 +18

15. Marissa Cline, Fostoria, OH, 2024, *45-45-90 +20

15. Addy Burris, Cambridge, OH, 2024, *51-39-90 +20

17. Maitlyn Zines, Hanoverton, OH, 2024, *45-46-91 +21

18. Jamie Opfer, Castalia, OH, 2023, *48-46-94 +24

19. Cami Changet, Canton, OH, 2023, *50-52-102 +32

 

BOYS 16-19

1. Jackson Sommer, Westlake, OH, 2026, *35-35-70 E

1. Mark Pillar Jr, Independence, OH, 2024, *35-35-70 E

3. Chase Forsyth, Poland, OH, 2024, *36-37-73 +3

4. Zack Snyder, Avon, OH, 2027, *39-35-74 +4

5. Nathan Miller, Youngstown, OH, 2026, *37-39-76 +6

5. Garett Dillon, Alliance, OH, 2025, *38-38-76 +6

7. Austin Mariani, Fowler, OH, 2025, *38-40-78 +8

7. Benjamin Matava, Hudson, OH, 2025, *37-41-78 +8

9. Dominic Brenner, Sebring, OH, 2025, *40-40-80 +10

10. Alexander Stiegele, Westlake, OH, 2026, *39-42-81 +11

10. Aryan Ahlawat, Broadview Heights, OH, 2023, *41-40-81 +11

10. Michael Garwacki, Columbiana, OH, 2025, *38-43-81 +11

13. Joey Stehura, Louisville, OH, 2027, *43-39-82 +12

13. Bennett Johnson, Chagrin Falls, OH, 2026, *41-41-82 +12

15. Breen Dahman, Youngstown, OH, 2026, *38-45-83 +13

15. Dante Turner, Canfield, OH, 2026, *42-41-83 +13

17. Devon McGlothlin, Dover, OH, 2025, *40-44-84 +14

17. Daniel Lust, Shaker Heights, OH, 2025, *40-44-84 +14

19. Jake Lynn, Warren, OH, 2025, *41-44-85 +15

20. Brock Jenkins, Massillon, OH, 2024, *41-46-87 +17

21. Owen Smith, Strongsville, OH, 2025, *46-42-88 +18

22. Anthony “AJ” Battaglia, Youngstown, OH, 2026, *43-46-89 +19

23. Preston Kieschnik, Broadview Heights, OH, 2026, *41-49-90 +20

24. Vincent Weeks, Warren, OH, 2026, *49-48-97 +27

 

BOYS 11-13

1. Elijah Stewart, East Liverpool, OH, 2030, *36-34-70 E

2. Anthony Sarmiento, Westlake, OH, 2031, *39-38-77 +7

3. Jacob Snay, Mansfield, OH, 2029, *44-42-86 +16

4. Mason Beatty, Norwalk, OH, 2029, *45-45-90 +20

5. Benjamin Sheets, Mansfield, OH, 2030, *47-50-97 +27

 

Boys 14-15

1. Angelo Rinaldi, Poland, OH, 2027, *37-36-73 +3

1. Dylan Phillips, Chesterland, OH, 2028, *37-36-73 +3

3. Danny Chaplow, Canfield, OH, 2027, *38-37-75 +5

4. Dexter James, Hudson, OH, 2027, *40-37-77 +7

5. Nicholas Pollak, Aurora, OH, 2029, *38-40-78 +8

5. Matt Morrone, Poland, OH, 2027, *36-42-78 +8

5. Matthew Czenszak, Twinsburg, OH, 2028, *39-39-78 +8

5. Tyler Guerrieri, Canfield, OH, 2027, *36-42-78 +8

9. Jacob Rainieri, Mogadore, OH, 2027, *39-41-80 +10

9. Anthony Gambone, North Canton, OH, 2028, *40-40-80 +10

11. Jerry Du, Hudson, OH, 2027, *39-42-81 +11

12. Ryan O’Leary, Westlake, OH, 2028, *43-39-82 +12

13. Carson Kirkland, Hudson, OH, 2028, *42-43-85 +15

14. Trenton Hall, Columbiana, OH, 2027, *47-41-88 +18

15. Ethan Gurzenski, Hudson, OH, 2028, *53-47-100 +30

 

Girls 11-15

1. Yumi Kohara, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2027, *38-38-76 +4

2. Anna Phillips, Chesterland, OH, 2030, *38-45-83 +11

2. Emma Gonzalez-Ribble, Brunswick, OH, 2029, *44-39-83 +11

4. Rylee Roth, Brunswick, OH, 2027, *46-45-91 +19

5. Leah Dang, Uniontown, OH, 2027, *48-44-92 +20

6. Charlie Brophy, Uniontown, OH, 2028, *47-48-95 +23

7. Peyton Dennison, Kirtland, OH, 2027, *61-55-116 +44

 

GIRLS 16-19

1. Cammy Reed, Fairview Park, OH, 2025, *38-37-75 +5

2. Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble, Brunswick, OH, 2028, *36-41-77 +7

3. Cara Murphy, Massillon, OH, 2025, *36-42-78 +8

4. Maureen O’Leary, Rocky River, OH, 2025, *39-40-79 +9

4. Calli Reed, Fairview Park, OH, 2028, *38-41-79 +9

6. Annelise Stencel, Akron, OH, 2024, *37-43-80 +10

7. Emily Burling, Hudson, OH, 2025, *39-42-81 +11

8. Julia Van Bokkelen, Hudson, OH, 2025, *42-43-85 +15

9. Kylie Porter, North Canton, OH, 2025, *44-42-86 +16

10. Camille Christeon, Medina, OH, 2024, *45-42-87 +17

11. Natalie Sawicki, Boardman, OH, 2026, *44-46-90 +20

12. Gianna Rodenhauser, Aurora, OH, 2026, *49-42-91 +21

13. Colleen Stadler, Seven Hills, OH, 2026, *44-48-92 +22

14. Adrianna Mineo, Kent, OH, 2026, *42-52-94 +24

15. Mia Steigerwald, Louisville, OH, 2025, *48-48-96 +26

16. Grace Carrier, Canfield, OH, 2026, *49-52-101 +31

17. Corinne Christeon, Medina, OH, 2026, *54-52-106 +36

 

BOYS 8-9

1. Agampratap Kanwar, Hudson, OH, 2032, *38 +2

2. Luca Moore, Willoughby, OH, 2034, *49 +13

 

Boys 10-11

1. Preston Tolnar, Canfield, OH, 2032, *36 -2

2. Chase Dennison, Kirtland, OH, 2032, *43 +5

3. Mason Dillon, Rootstown, OH, 2031, *45 +7

4. Victor Lane, Twinsburg, OH, 2032, *46 +8

5. Nathan Devlin, Mogadore, OH, 2032, *51 +13

6. Robert Fritz, Rocky River, OH, 2032, *54 +16

7. Finn Butler, Rocky River, OH, 2033, *55 +17

7. Sean Volovar, Canfield, OH, 2032, *55 +17

 

BOYS 12-16

1. Eric Biro, Concord Township, OH, 2029, *40 +4

2. Nathan Kinter, Rootstown, OH, 2030, *43 +7

2. Chad Volovar, Canfield, OH, 2028, *43 +7

2. Camden Smith, Massillon, OH, 2030, *43 +7

5. Rocco Moore, Willoughby, OH, 2030, *49 +13

6. Liam Dunne, Stow, OH, 2030, *50 +14

6. Dominic Hendrick, Cortland, 2029, *50 +14

8. Luke Potashnik, Hartville, OH, 2029, *52 +16

 

GIRLS 12-16

1. Chloe Wu, Solon, OH, 2031, *44 +6

1. Makenna Ward, Kent, OH, 2028, *44 +6

3. Leah Krum, Canton, OH, 2030, *48 +10

4. Callie Dennison, Kirtland, OH, 2029, *51 +13

 

Girls 8-11

1. Sai Kohara, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2031, *41 +5

2. Olivia Oriani, Novelty, OH, 2033, *49 +13

3. Catherine Dunne, Stow, OH, 2031, *50 +14

4. Myla Turner, Canfield, OH, 2032, *51 +15

5. Reagan Midock, New Franklin, OH, 2034, *60 +24

SHARE

Leave a Comment

Photo of author
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Seamus Hough

Seamus is the Marketing Director at the Northern Ohio Golf Association.

Thomas A. Skidmore Akron Attorney
Boulder Creek Golf Club
Kaulig Companies Championship
Crest Roofing | Bobby Spino 330-577-6658
Five Iron Golf Clveland
X-Golf
Busha Okeson Insurance
Cavitch Familo & Durkin