RESULTS: 2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Fairlawn

The NOPGA Junior Tour took on Fairlawn Country Club on Monday. In the Boys 16-19 division, Mick Ambrose finished with an even par 70 for the lowest overall score. In the Girls 16-19 division, Annelise Stencel took home a win with a 75. In the Boys 14-15 division, Dexter James and Eddie Karam finished with a pair of 73’s to leave with their win. In the Girls 11-15 division, Elena Varga took home a win with a 73. Lastly, in the Boys 11-13 division, Noah Gabriel won with an 84.

PHOTO GALLERY: 2024 NOPGA Jr Tour – Fairlawn >

 
Northern Ohio PGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Fairlawn

Fairlawn Country Club, Fairlawn – Par 70
Monday, June 3 2024
Blue Golf Hole-by-Hole Results >
 

BOYS 16-19

1. Mick Ambrose, Canfield, OH, 2026, *35-35-70 E
2. Ryan Dinan, Akron, OH, 2024, *38-33-71 +1
3. Fitch Farina, North Ridgeville, OH, 2027, *36-36-72 +2
4. Nathan Miller, Youngstown, OH, 2026, *35-38-73 +3
5. Luke Butcher, Medina, OH, 2025, *37-37-74 +4
6. Craig Carneval, Avon, OH, 2025, *40-35-75 +5
6. Cameron Stafford, Medina, OH, 2026, *38-37-75 +5
6. Aryan Ahlawat, Broadview Heights, OH, 2023, *34-41-75 +5
9. Crosby Rush, Northfield, OH, 2026, *39-37-76 +6
9. Zachary Butcher, Medina, OH, 2025, *39-37-76 +6
11. Tyler Pickard, Brecksville, OH, 2026, *39-38-77 +7
11. Marco Silva, Barberton, OH, 2025, *39-38-77 +7
11. Patrick Witschey, Wadsworth, OH, 2023, *38-39-77 +7
14. Brett Bagatti, Medina, OH, 2025, *39-39-78 +8
14. Slater Schoaf, Chagrin Falls, OH, 2025, *42-36-78 +8
14. Ryan Czenszak, Twinsburg, OH, 2026, *40-38-78 +8
17. Nathan Menapace, New Philadelphia, OH, 2024, *39-40-79 +9
18. Gavin Von Almen, Marshallville, OH, 2025, *41-39-80 +10
18. Andrew Tanner, Hudson, OH, 2024, *39-41-80 +10
18. Judah Layton, Loudonville, OH, 2025, *40-40-80 +10
18. Tyler Cheetham, Stow, OH, 2026, *37-43-80 +10
18. Paul Merkle, Wadsworth, OH, 2024, *38-42-80 +10
18. James Yoder, Hartville, OH, 2027, *38-42-80 +10
18. Luke Walton, West Salem, OH, 2024, *37-43-80 +10
25. Michael Fahey, Wadsworth, OH, 2026, *38-45-83 +13
26. Mica Thirion, Ravenna, OH, 2026, *44-40-84 +14
26. Jack McGuire, Avon, OH, 2026, *42-42-84 +14
28. Thad Weaver, Dalton, OH, 2027, *42-43-85 +15
28. Will Misconish, Independence, OH, 2025, *44-41-85 +15
28. Zachary Brahler, Dalton, OH, 2025, *42-43-85 +15
28. Tommy Mattey, Medina, OH, 2025, *38-47-85 +15
28. David Grajzl, Chagrin Falls,, OH, 2025, *43-42-85 +15
28. Rob Prevette, Twinsburg, OH, 2025, *43-42-85 +15
34. Dylan Braswell, Norton, OH, 2026, *45-42-87 +17
35. Mason Kaprosy, Willoughby Hills, OH, 2026, *42-46-88 +18
35. Ryan Panzica, Chagrin Falls, OH, 2026, *47-41-88 +18
35. Ryan Tackett, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2026, *44-44-88 +18
35. Jackson Keller, Uniontown, OH, 2026, *45-43-88 +18
39. Jack Skidmore, Akron, OH, 2026, *42-47-89 +19
39. William Davis, Massillon, OH, 2025, *47-42-89 +19
39. Cooper Kernicki, Aurora, OH, 2025, *44-45-89 +19
39. Leo Carey, Brecksville, OH, 2026, *44-45-89 +19
43. Eddie Norman, Cuyahoga Fls, OH, 2026, *43-47-90 +20
43. Hunter Grote, Macedonia, OH, 2026, *47-43-90 +20
43. Alex Norton, Uniontown, OH, 2025, *44-46-90 +20
46. Evan Hausch, Akron, OH, 2024, *52-41-93 +23
47. Isaac Moorman, Wooster, OH, 2025, *44-50-94 +24
48. Evanston Ketcham, Hartville, OH, 2025, *46-49-95 +25
49. Cayden de Wever, Medina, OH, 2024, *50-47-97 +27
50. Isaac Mori, Dalton, OH, 2026, *49-54-103 +33
51. Riley Jones, Wooster, OH, 2025, *51-53-104 +34
52. Ryan Wilkinson, North Canton, OH, 2026, *49-63-112 +42

BOYS 11-13

1. Noah Gabriel, Poland, Ohio, 2029, *41-43-84 +14
2. Bryan Baranowski, Solon, OH, 2030, *46-41-87 +17
2. Coleson Paez, Rocky River, OH, 2030, *42-45-87 +17
4. Jacob Snay, Mansfield, OH, 2029, *41-48-89 +19
5. Ajay Deo, Richfield, OH, 2029, *57-63-120 +50

Boys 14-15

1. Dexter James, Hudson, OH, 2027, *38-35-73 +3
1. Eddie Karam, Canton, OH, 2028, *37-36-73 +3
3. Jackson Durchik, Mansfield, OH, 2027, *37-38-75 +5
4. Carter Stircula, Medina, OH, 2027, *36-40-76 +6
5. Nicholas Pollak, Aurora, OH, 2029, *35-42-77 +7
6. Ray Koeberle, Wadsworth, OH, 2028, *40-38-78 +8
7. Matthew Czenszak, Twinsburg, OH, 2028, *41-39-80 +10
8. Owen Casper, Uniontown, OH, 2027, *39-44-83 +13
9. Logan Taylor, Hudson, OH, 2027, *41-44-85 +15
9. Oliver Huff, Stow, OH, 2027, *45-40-85 +15
9. Nicholas Kwieciak, Akron, OH, 2028, *43-42-85 +15
12. Fritz Houston, North Canton, OH, 2027, *38-48-86 +16
12. Jax Turner, Kent, OH, 2028, *42-44-86 +16
14. Lucas Cutlip, Stow, OH, 2028, *43-45-88 +18
15. Nathan Vorthong, Akron, OH, 2029, *42-47-89 +19
15. Luigi Costanzo, North Canton, OH, 2027, *47-42-89 +19
15. Austin Funk, Medina, OH, 2027, *45-44-89 +19
18. Zane Rossetti, Millersburg, OH, 2027, *43-48-91 +21
19. Gavin Schneider, Stow, OH, 2027, *47-45-92 +22
19. Will Nolan, Canton, OH, 2028, *45-47-92 +22
21. Oliver Hadrys, Hudson, OH, 2027, *47-50-97 +27
22. Sebastian Saporito, Akron, OH, 2028, *51-49-100 +30
23. Reilly Maloney, Westfield Center, OH, 2028, *53-48-101 +31
23. Tyler Grucella, Akron, OH, 2028, *53-48-101 +31
25. Graydon Waldron, Hudson, OH, 2027, *47-56-103 +33
26. Graydon Lusk, Massillon, OH, 2027, *50-54-104 +34
27. Tyler Schindewolf, Clinton, OH, 2027, *50-56-106 +36
28. Nathan Gabrylski, Strongsville, OH, 2027, *51-62-113 +43
29. Matthew Stangel, Copley, OH, 2027, *61-55-116 +46

Girls 11-15

1. Elena Varga, Hudson, OH, 2027, *37-36-73 +1
2. Kayla Knaze, Fairview park, OH, 2027, *39-40-79 +7
3. Yumi Kohara, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2027, *40-40-80 +8
4. Korrine Knaze, Fairview Park, OH, 2029, *39-42-81 +9
5. Sarah Vojtko, Stow, OH, 2028, *39-44-83 +11
6. Rylee Roth, Brunswick, OH, 2027, *43-53-96 +24
7. Madelyn Addessi, Akron, OH, 2027, *51-46-97 +25
8. Leah Dang, Uniontown, OH, 2027, *48-50-98 +27
8. Sarah Riley, Akron, OH, 2027, *48-51-99 +27
10. Lily Taylor, Akron, OH, 2027, *44-62-106 +34
11. Audrey Goebelt, Uniontown, OH, 2029, *55-59-114 +42
12. Kathryn George, Wadsworth, OH, 2027, *64-68-132 +60

GIRLS 16-19

1. Annelise Stencel, Akron, OH, 2024, *39-36-75 +3
2. Gabriella Berlingieri, Stow, OH, 2024, *42-36-78 +6
3. Cara Murphy, Massillon, OH, 2025, *43-40-83 +11
3. Olivia Berlingieri, Stow, OH, 2026, *43-40-83 +11
3. Emerson Glending, Avon, OH, 2026, *41-42-83 +11
6. Avery Paez, Rocky River, OH, 2025, *42-45-87 +15
7. Mia Ginnetti, Rocky River, OH, 2025, *44-44-88 +16
8. Teagan Miller, Milan, OH, 2025, *45-44-89 +17
9. Colleen Stadler, Seven Hills, OH, 2026, *46-46-92 +20
9. Julia Van Bokkelen, Hudson, OH, 2025, *43-49-92 +20
9. Avery Albright, Medina, OH, 2025, *44-48-92 +20
12. Natalie Ullum, Massillon, OH, 2024, *45-48-93 +21
12. Lydia Dorman, Medina, OH, 2024, *42-51-93 +21
12. Maitlyn Zines, Hanoverton, OH, 2024, *44-49-93 +21
12. Gwen Slabaugh, Lakewood, OH, 2026, *42-51-93 +21
16. Jessica Buzinski, Brunswick, OH, 2026, *47-47-94 +22
17. Addelina Carroll, Bolivar, OH, 2025, *48-49-97 +25
18. Kylie Hostettler, Creston, OH, 2026, *48-54-102 +30
18. Kilee Duncan, Norwalk, OH, 2025, *50-52-102 +30
20. Kylie Kittrell, Avon, OH, 2025, *54-64-118 +46

SHARE

Leave a Comment

Photo of author
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Northern Ohio PGA

The Northern Ohio PGA promotes the interest and enjoyment in the game of golf while enhancing the well being of its PGA members.

Thomas A. Skidmore Akron Attorney
Boulder Creek Golf Club
Kaulig Companies Championship
Crest Roofing | Bobby Spino 330-577-6658
Five Iron Golf Clveland
X-Golf
Busha Okeson Insurance
Cavitch Familo & Durkin