RESULTS: 2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Black Brook

Today the Northern Ohio PGA Junior Tour showcased all of its divisions – with collegiate, juniors, and futures all playing at Black Brook.

In the Womens 18-22 division, Siena Maschke posted a 2 over par, 73 to secure her win. In the Girls 16-19 division, Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble won her division after a seven over par, 78. In the Boys 16-19 division, Craig Carneval won after a tournament best four under par, 67. In the Girls 11-15 division, Yumi Kohara won with a tremendous two over par, 73. In the Boys 14-15 division, Kaden Schuette claimed his first tournament win with a two under par, 69. In the Boys 11-13 division, Noah Gabriel secured his second win of the season after a three over par, 74.

In the Boys 12-16 division, Eric Biro claimed his win after a seven over par, 42. In the Girls 12-16 division, Callie Dennison and Alaina Liem won after a pair of thirteen over par, 48’s. In the Girls 8-11 division, Sai Kohara took home the win after a six over par, 41. It was a great day for the Kohara sisters! In the Boys 10-11 division, Robert Fritz shot an eight over par, 43 to secure his trophy. In the Boys 8-9 division, Agampratap Kanwar came in with an impressive two over par, 37 for his win.

Northern Ohio PGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2024 NOPGA Junior Tour – Black Brook Golf Course

Black Brook Golf Course, Mentor – Par 71
Friday, June 7, 2024
Blue Golf Hole-by-Hole Results >

 

WOMEN 18-22

1. Siena Maschke, Cleveland, Ohio, 2024, *38-35-73 +2

2. Gracyn Vidovic, Aurora, OH, 2025, *39-39-78 +7

3. Sophia Rosa, Canton, OH, 2022, *41-38-79 +8

4. Erin Strouse, Louisville, OH, 2022, *42-39-81 +10

5. Payton Donnelly, Curtice, OH, 2023, *43-45-88 +17

6. Kamil Stephens, Port Clinton,Oh, 2023, *46-44-90 +19

7. Cami Changet, Canton, OH, 2023, *46-45-91 +20

8. Aimee Hayes, Hilliard, OH, 2023, *47-45-92 +21

9. Brooke Barnes, Northfield, OH, 2024, *45-49-94 +23

10. Jamie Opfer, Castalia, OH, 2023, *50-47-97 +26

 

BOYS 16-19

1. Craig Carneval, Avon, OH, 2025, *32-35-67 -4

2. Andrew LaPolla, Warren, OH, 2025, *35-36-71 E

3. Prince Tran, Lorain, OH, 2025, *33-39-72 +1

4. Jackson Sommer, Westlake, OH, 2026, *35-38-73 +2

4. Aryan Ahlawat, Broadview Heights, OH, 2023, *35-38-73 +2

6. Ian Williams, Bay Village, OH, 2025, *39-37-76 +5

7. Mica Thirion, Ravenna, OH, 2026, *37-40-77 +6

7. Jack Chalmers, Bay Village, OH, 2025, *40-37-77 +6

7. Nathan Miller, Youngstown, OH, 2026, *37-40-77 +6

10. Devon McGlothlin, Dover, OH, 2025, *37-41-78 +7

11. Isaac Thompson, Massillon, OH, 2025, *41-38-79 +8

12. Eric Ouimet, New Franklin, OH, 2025, *42-41-83 +12

12. Crosby Rush, Northfield, OH, 2026, *41-42-83 +12

12. Anthony Swigart, North Canton, OH, 2026, *41-42-83 +12

12. Preston Kieschnik, Broadview Heights, OH, 2026, *41-42-83 +12

12. Austin Mariani, Fowler, OH, 2025, *43-40-83 +12

17. Will Giesbrecht, Oberlin, OH, 2025, *43-41-84 +13

17. Dominic Luvison, Mentor, OH, 2026, *42-42-84 +13

19. Mason Kaprosy, Willoughby Hills, OH, 2026, *41-44-85 +14

19. Gavin Sheppard, Kirtland, OH, 2025, *42-43-85 +14

19. Tommy Mattey, Medina, OH, 2025, *43-42-85 +14

22. Tyler Pickard, Brecksville, OH, 2026, *44-42-86 +15

23. Travis Ropelewski, Bay village, OH, 2026, *36-53-89 +18

23. Rowan Seymour, Olmsted Twp, OH, 2025, *43-46-89 +18

25. Anthony “AJ” Battaglia, Youngstown, OH, 2026, *45-45-90 +19

26. Ethan Gubacz, Broadview Heights, OH, 2026, *51-43-94 +23

26. Connor Stein, Painesville, OH, 2026, *47-47-94 +23

26. Ryan Panzica, Chagrin Falls, OH, 2026, *47-47-94 +23

26. Jaden Bibbo, Brecksville, OH, 2023, *44-50-94 +23

30. Zach Smith, Akron, OH, 2025, *49-47-96 +25

31. Declan Jackson, Leroy Township, OH, 2026, *52-45-97 +26

32. Rocco Dardis, Chagrin Falls, OH, 2026, *53-48-101 +30

 

BOYS 11-13

1. Noah Gabriel, Poland, Ohio, 2029, *39-35-74 +3

2. Coleson Paez, Rocky River, OH, 2030, *45-37-82 +11

3. Jacob Snay, Mansfield, OH, 2029, *46-37-83 +12

4. Benjamin Sheets, Mansfield, OH, 2030, *45-41-86 +15

5. Owen Edwards, Columbia Station, OH, 2029, *46-46-92 +21

 

Boys 14-15

1. Kaden Schuette, Independence, OH, 2027, *34-35-69 -2

2. Dexter James, Hudson, OH, 2027, *37-37-74 +3

2. Dylan Phillips, Chesterland, OH, 2028, *40-34-74 +3

4. Dominic Castelluccio, Westlake, OH, 2027, *39-36-75 +4

5. Griffin Pickett, Painesville, Oh 44077, OH, 2027, *35-41-76 +5

6. Luke Kasmarcak, Brecksville, OH, 2027, *39-41-80 +9

6. Luigi Costanzo, North Canton, OH, 2027, *39-41-80 +9

8. Jack Tully, Rocky River, OH, 2027, *43-39-82 +11

8. Nathan Vorthong, Akron, OH, 2029, *39-43-82 +11

10. Jack Hecei, Avon, OH, 2027, *45-39-84 +13

11. Carson Kirkland, Hudson, OH, 2028, *46-39-85 +14

12. Ryan O’Leary, Westlake, OH, 2028, *44-42-86 +15

13. Jackson Sarver, Aurora, OH, 2027, *44-43-87 +16

14. Will Cody, Shaker Heights, OH, 2027, *46-43-89 +18

15. Patrick Mansbery, Broadview Heights, OH, 2027, *41-49-90 +19

16. Austin Funk, Medina, OH, 2027, *46-45-91 +20

17. Carter Briskey, Mentor, OH, 2027, *50-42-92 +21

 

Girls 11-15

1. Yumi Kohara, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2027, *36-37-73 +2

2. Anna Phillips, Chesterland, OH, 2030, *37-39-76 +5

3. Julie Paradise, Highland Heights, OH, 2027, *46-41-87 +16

4. Emma Gonzalez-Ribble, Brunswick, OH, 2029, *46-45-91 +20

4. Rylee Roth, Brunswick, OH, 2027, *49-42-91 +20

6. Sydney Barker, Painesville, OH, 2027, *48-44-92 +21

7. Polly Loney, Northfield, OH, 2027, *48-47-95 +24

8. Maggie Kothera, Kirtland, OH, 2027, *47-51-98 +27

9. Peyton Dennison, Kirtland, OH, 2027, *58-54-112 +41

 

GIRLS 16-19

1. Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble, Brunswick, OH, 2028, *37-41-78 +7

2. Colleen Stadler, Seven Hills, OH, 2026, *42-41-83 +12

2. Lauren Iannetta, Eastlake, OH, 2025, *43-40-83 +12

4. Julia Van Bokkelen, Hudson, OH, 2025, *41-43-84 +13

5. Blake Cody, Shaker Heights, OH, 2025, *41-44-85 +14

6. Natalie Barnes, Northfield, OH, 2026, *47-40-87 +16

7. Camille Christeon, Medina, OH, 2024, *44-47-91 +20

8. Kylie Kittrell, Avon, OH, 2025, *48-45-93 +22

8. Mia Steigerwald, Louisville, OH, 2025, *46-47-93 +22

8. Jocelyn Bancroft, Madison, OH, 2025, *46-47-93 +22

11. Gianna Rodenhauser, Aurora, OH, 2026, *47-47-94 +23

12. Corinne Christeon, Medina, OH, 2026, *52-46-98 +27

13. Brooke Davis, Tallmadge, OH, 2025, *48-51-99 +28

14. Miranda Bille, North Canton, OH, 2025, *51-51-102 +31

15. Grace Tackett, Tallmadge, OH, 2025, *66-56-122 +51

 

9-Hole Futures Tour: BOYS 8-9

1. Agampratap Kanwar, Hudson, OH, 2032, *37 +2

2. Danny Carter, Avon lake, OH, 2034, *47 +12

3. Luca Moore, Willoughby, OH, 2034, *49 +14

4. Bryce Dietz, Tallmadge, OH, 2033, *62 +27

 

9-Hole Futures Tour: Boys 10-11

1. Robert Fritz, Rocky River, OH, 2032, *43 +8

2. Kevin Gamble, North Royalton, OH, 2031, *44 +9

3. Grayson Julian, Massillon, OH, 2032, *47 +12

4. Chase Dennison, Kirtland, OH, 2032, *53 +18

5. Leo Beyer, Brecksville, OH, 2032, *62 +27

6. Cooper Bibbo, Brecksville, OH, 2030, *68 +33

 

9-Hole Futures Tour: BOYS 12-16

1. Eric Biro, Concord Township, OH, 2029, *42 +7

2. Chad Volovar, Canfield, OH, 2028, *44 +9

3. Camden Smith, Massillon, OH, 2030, *46 +11

4. Chase Filomena, Akron, OH, 2029, *47 +12

5. Austin Dietz, Tallmadge, OH, 2030, *48 +13

5. Griffin Carbaugh, Avon Lake, OH, 2030, *48 +13

7. Matt Carneval, Avon, OH, 2029, *52 +17

8. Rocco Moore, Willoughby, OH, 2030, *53 +18

8. Liam Dunne, Stow, OH, 2030, *53 +18

10. Samuel Vardon, Bay Village, OH, 2029, *63 +28

11. Matej Knott, Chesterland, OH, 2030, *72 +37

12. Lucas Gielarowski, Willowick, OH, 2029, *75 +40

 

9-Hole Futures Tour: GIRLS 12-16

1. Callie Dennison, Kirtland, OH, 2029, *48 +13

1. Alaina Liem, Broadview Heights, OH, 2027, *48 +13

3. Katarina Ristic, North Royalton, OH, 2030, *50 +15

4. Teigan Dryer, Brunswick, OH, 2027, *51 +16

5. Makenna Ward, Kent, OH, 2028, *53 +18

6. Isabelle Kessler, Westlake, OH, 2028, *57 +22

7. Kamille Shea, Medina, OH, 2030, *64 +29

7. Gianna Careccia, Lakewood, OH, 2027, *64 +29

9. Ariel Wheeler, Hudson, OH, 2027, *67 +32

10. Leah Sharp, Norwalk, OH, 2027, *71 +36

11. Isabella Gigliotti, Chardon, OH, 2028, *91 +56

 

9-Hole Futures Tour: Girls 8-11

1. Sai Kohara, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, 2031, *41 +6

2. Ayreana Rippey, Mogadore, OH, 2031, *48 +13

3. Catherine Dunne, Stow, OH, 2031, *49 +14

4. Olivia Oriani, Novelty, OH, 2033, *52 +17

5. Mackenzie Artzner, Mentor, OH, 2031, *62 +27

6. Giuliana DiLalla, Highland Heights, OH, 2032, *67 +32

SHARE

Leave a Comment

Photo of author
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Northern Ohio PGA

The Northern Ohio PGA promotes the interest and enjoyment in the game of golf while enhancing the well being of its PGA members.

Thomas A. Skidmore Akron Attorney
Boulder Creek Golf Club
Kaulig Companies Championship
Crest Roofing | Bobby Spino 330-577-6658
Five Iron Golf Clveland
X-Golf
Busha Okeson Insurance
Cavitch Familo & Durkin