FINAL RESULTS: United States Golf Association
2022 U.S. Senior Open Qualifying – Columbus

Worthington Hills Country Club, Worthington, OH
Monday, May 23, 2022

Qualifiers:
Richard Green, Connewarre, Australia 65
Dave Bahr, Cincinnati, Ohio 69

Alternates:
Paxton Song (a), Louisville, Ky. 71
Rick Harmon (a), Winchester, Ohio 72

Did Not Qualify:
Kurt Peterson (a), Bolivar, Ohio 73
Patrick Rollins (a), Rocky river, Ohio 73
Howard Clendenin (a), Fairlawn, Ohio 73
Bob Sowards, Dublin, Ohio 73
Michael Riley (a), Akron, Ohio 74
Monty Guest (a), Solon, Ohio 74
Terry Wamack (a), Columbus, Ohio 74
Frank Lickliter II, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74
Mike Kaido, Zanesville, Ohio 74
Ron Eubel (a), Dayton, Ohio 74
Chad Scott (a), Mansfield, Ohio 74
Carlos Franco, Palm City, Fla. 74
Scott Porter, Richmond, Ky. 75
Bob Henighan (a), Medina, Ohio 75
Aaron Crewse (a), Akron, Ohio 75
Scott Spence, Sunbury, Ohio 75
David Howser (a), Memphis, Tenn. 75
Paul Hollenbaugh, New Albany, Ohio 76
Barry Hinckley, Blacklick, Ohio 76
Steve Parker, Akron, Ohio 76
Brian Fogt, Wildwood, Mo. 76
Harold Wallace, Portsmouth, Ohio 77
Tom Bach, Springboro, Ohio 77
Chris Brooks (a), Columbus, Ohio 77
Dave Antill (a), Dublin, Ohio 77
Brad Mays, Noblesville, Ind. 77
DJ Volko (a), Prospect, Ky. 78
James Sorenson, Evergreen, Colo. 78
Sean Kenily, New Philadelphia, Ohio 78
Ray Finnearty, Delaware, Ohio 78
Sam Arnold, Cincinnati, Ohio 79
Doug Lockwood (a), Powell, Ohio 79
Mike Haynes (a), Gallipolis, Ohio 79
Steve Klick, Springboro, Ohio 79
Anthony McMullin, Mason, Ohio 79
Donald Pollard, West Portsmouth, Ohio 79
Larry King, Cincinnati, Ohio 79
Darrin Vaughan, Bolivar, Ohio 79
Chris Black, Lancaster, Ohio 79
Steve Golliher (a), Powell, Tenn. 80
Dennis Wells, Huntersville, N.C. 80
TJ Brudzinski (a), Columbus, Ohio 80
Curt Gillingham (a), Loveland, Ohio 81
Ken Weixel (a), Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 81
Marshall Butler (a), Louisville, Ky. 81
Kelly Mills, Maynard, Mass. 82
Jim Milanowski (a), Decatur, Ga. 82
Thomas Proben, Adrian, Mich. 82
David Donald, Columbus, Ohio 83
Dean Arnett, Windermere, Fla. 83
Troy Boswell (a), Reynoldsburg, Ohio 83
Carl Hart (a), Grandview Heights, Ohio 83
Bob Koch, Reunion, Fla. 83
Bill Fitzgerald (a), Dayton, Ohio 84
Mike Thomas, Cincinnati, Ohio 85
Mike Morton (a), Dublin, Ohio 86
Scott Klute (a), Columbus, Ohio 89
Russell Papa, Aurora, Ohio 90
Bobby Fannin (a), Centerburg, Ohio 91
Marc Vechazone, West Milton, Ohio 92
Jeff Lemaster, Las Vegas, Nev. WD
Paul Baker (a), Lexington, Ky.  WD
Steve Mulcahy, Lima, Ohio WD
Brad Lehmann, Louisville, Ky. NC
Bradley Klapprott, Lakeland, Fla. NS

SHARE