RESULTS: 2022 NOPGA Junior Series + Futures – Rawiga


Brock Jenkins + Randy Dietz
Brock Jenkins poses with his coach Randy Dietz, PGA after winning the Boys 16-19 Division at Rawiga.

Today we hosted both our 18 hole and 9 hole tour players here at Rawiga Golf Course. Our players had to fight through the heat as well as a physically demanding golf course. We would like to commend our junior players for working hard out there today in the heat.

In the Boys 16-19 Division, Brock Jenkins came in with a two over par, 74. This was Jenkins’ first tournament win with us here on tour, and we are incredibly excited for him.

In the Girls 16-19 division, Siena Maschke came in with a one over par, 73. This was a great round from Maschke, as she won her division by two strokes.

In the Boys 11-15 Division, Daniel Gambone and Raffaele Scassa came in with a pair of 75’s to share the lead.

In the Girls 11-15 Division, Zoe Mort and Alyssa Zhang won their division with a pair of 78’s to share the lead.

On our 9 Hole Futures Tour in the Boys 12-16 Division, Silas Kirkpatrick came in with a two over par, 38. Noah Gabriel came in with a four over par, 40. These two are becoming quite the dynamic duo in our Boys 12-16 Division.

In the Girls 12-16 Division, Elena Varga came in with a 42, which makes this her fourth season win.

In the Boys 8-11 Division, Noah Liston won his division by an outstanding four shots, coming in with a 39.

In the Girls 8-11 Division, Emma Gonzalez-Ribble won with a 41.

We would like to thank Bill Colianni, PGA for allowing us to host here at Rawiga. We had a great field today which led to many great scores. Overall the juniors seemed to have had a great time today on the course. The full results from today’s event are listed below.

 
Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2022 NOPGA Junior Series + Futures
Rawiga Golf Course
, Seville, OH – Par 72
Friday, July 1, 2022

9 HOLE FUTURES TOUR BOYS 12-16

1. Silas Kirkpatrick, Clinton, OH, 2026, *38 +2
2. Noah Gabriel, Poland, Ohio, 2029, *40 +4
3. Samuel Heiser, Pepper Pike, OH, 2027, *43 +7
4. Devin Miller, Barberton, OH, 2024, *44 +8
5. Lucas Cutlip, Stow, OH, 2028, *46 +10
6. Reilly Maloney, Westfield Center, OH, 2028, *47 +11
7. Griffin Pickett, Painsville, OH, 2027, *52 +16
8. Christian Lisowski, Hudson, OH, 2027, *54 +18

9 HOLE FUTURES TOUR BOYS 8-11

1. Noah Liston, Newbury, OH, 2030, *39 +3
2. Coleson Paez, Rocky River, OH, 2027, *43 +7
3. Isaac Bowland, Dover, OH, 2029, *45 +9
4. Nathan Kinter, Rootstown, OH, 2030, *47 +11
4. Jacob Snay, Mansfield, OH, 2029, *47 +11
4. Carter Van Putten, North Ridgeville, OH, 2029, *47 +11
7. Preston Tolnar, Canfield, OH, 2032, *48 +12
8. James Hetler, Green, OH, 2031, *52 +16
9. Austin Dietz, Tallmadge, OH, 2030, *57 +21

9 HOLE FUTURES TOUR GIRLS 12-16

1. Elena Varga, Hudson, OH, 2027, *42 +6
2. Emerson Glending, Avon, OH, 2026, *51 +15
2. Mackenzie Seiwerth, Seville, OH, 2025, *51 +15
4. Elizabeth King, Hartville, OH, 2027, *56 +20
4. Lily Taylor, Akron, OH, 2027, *56 +20
6. Samantha Macek, North Royalton, OH, 2025, *59 +23

9 HOLE FUTURES TOUR GIRLS 8-11

1. Emma Gonzalez-Ribble, Brunswick, OH, 2029, *41 +5
2. Anna Phillips, Chesterland, OH, 2030, *43 +7
3. Ayreana Rippey, Mogadore, OH, 2031, *50 +14

BOYS 16-19

1. Brock Jenkins, Massillon, OH, 2024, *38-36-74 +2
2. Michael Lee, Strongsville, OH, 2021, *40-35-75 +3
3. Ray Dress, Medina, OH, 2025, *40-36-76 +4
4. Mario Tortorella, North Canton, OH, 2023, *37-40-77 +5
5. Andrew Weyand, Wadsworth, OH, 2023, *40-38-78 +6
5. Nick Tianello, Rocky River, OH, 2024, *41-37-78 +6
5. Anthony Gore, Copley, OH, 2023, *39-39-78 +6
8. Vincent Borros, Strongsville, OH, 2024, *41-38-79 +7
8. Fletcher Clark, Canton, OH, 2023, *42-37-79 +7
8. Brian Myers, Wadsworth, OH, 2023, *40-39-79 +7
11. Ryan Dinan, Akron, OH, 2024, *39-41-80 +8
11. Peyton Vacca, Parma, OH, 2025, *42-38-80 +8
11. David Berry, Hudson, OH, 2023, *39-41-80 +8
11. Mark Pillar Jr, Independence, OH, 2024, *40-40-80 +8
15. Aryan Ahlawat, Broadview Heights, OH, 2023, *40-41-81 +9
15. Thomas Patton, Cleveland, OH, 2023, *41-40-81 +9
15. Hunter McCourt, Avon, OH, 2024, *41-40-81 +9
15. Frankie Adamo, Avon, OH, 2024, *40-41-81 +9
15. Timothy Caspio, Medina, OH, 2022, *36-45-81 +9
15. Chaz Ekoniak, Struthers, OH, 2023, *41-40-81 +9
15. Jack Myslenski, Richfield, OH, 2024, *43-38-81 +9
22. Jaxon Rinkes, Carrollton, OH, 2023, *44-38-82 +10
22. Brendan Lehman, Dalton, OH, 2023, *40-42-82 +10
24. Jacob Zahler, Broadview Hts, OH, 2022, *44-41-85 +13
24. Ken Williams, Champion, OH, 2023, *40-45-85 +13
24. Dylan Maninga, Akron, OH, 2024, *40-45-85 +13
24. Tyler Snyder, Wooster, OH, 2024, *42-43-85 +13
24. Mason Reville, Northfield, OH, 2023, *42-43-85 +13
24. Ryan Przybysz, Wadsworth, OH, 2024, *43-42-85 +13
30. Daniel Lee, Strongsville, OH, 2023, *44-42-86 +14
31. Ben Mallis, Sagamore Hills, OH, 2024, *45-42-87 +15
31. Thomas Biery, Wooster, OH, 2023, *45-42-87 +15
31. Sion Park, Westlake, OH, 2024, *47-40-87 +15
31. Eli Zimmerman, Medina, OH, 2025, *44-43-87 +15
31. Patrick Witschey, Wadsworth, OH, 2023, *40-47-87 +15
36. Derek McCrum, Avon Lake, OH, 2024, *45-43-88 +16
36. Jaden Schlabach, Dalton, OH, 2023, *43-45-88 +16
38. Luke Walton, West Salem, OH, 2024, *43-46-89 +17
39. Jake Hassman, Westfield Center, OH, 2025, *44-46-90 +18
39. Michael Ochall, North Ridgville, OH, 2024, *42-48-90 +18
39. Keegan Thornton, Canfield, OH, 2023, *43-47-90 +18
42. William Bopp, North Canton, OH, 2023, *45-46-91 +19
42. Michael Ambrosino, Westlake, OH, 2024, *48-43-91 +19
44. Harry Deng, Solon, OH, 2023, *48-46-94 +22
44. Nolan Clancy, Avon Lake, OH, 2024, *50-44-94 +22
46. Austin Biggin, Ravenna, OH, 2024, *50-45-95 +23
47. Jack Stanovic, Lakewood, OH, 2024, *53-46-99 +27
48. Caden Kitchen, Avon, OH, 2023, *49-55-104 +32
49. Matthew Kittle, Wadsworth, OH, 2023, *62-46-108 +36

BOYS 11-15

1. Raffaele Scassa, Canton, OH, 2026, *37-38-75 +3
1. Daniel Gambone, North Canton, OH, 2025, *39-36-75 +3
3. Will Cody, Shaker Heights, OH, 2027, *39-38-77 +5
4. MichaelTyler Polca, Rocky River, OH, 2025, *41-38-79 +7
4. Alexander Eckstein, Youngstown, OH, 2026, *40-39-79 +7
6. Ryan Czenszak, Twinsburg, OH, 2026, *41-39-80 +8
7. Gavin Owens, Aurora, OH, 2026, *42-39-81 +9
8. Fitch Farina, North Ridgeville, OH, 2027, *46-37-83 +11
8. Kevin Dang, Twinsburg, OH, 2026, *41-42-83 +11
10. Max Weber, Massillon, OH, 2025, *46-38-84 +12
11. Adam Ruffer, Hudson, OH, 2025, *42-43-85 +13
11. Anderson Hurst, Silver Lake, OH, 2025, *43-42-85 +13
11. Alexander Stiegele, Westlake, OH, 2026, *41-44-85 +13
11. Cameron Stafford, Medina, OH, 2026, *42-43-85 +13
11. Brett Bagatti, Medina, OH, 2025, *39-46-85 +13
16. Dylan Phillips, Chesterland, OH, 2028, *43-43-86 +14
16. Tyler Pickard, Brecksville, OH, 2026, *45-41-86 +14
18. Mica Thirion, Twinsburg, OH, 2026, *44-43-87 +15
19. Paul Witschey, Wadsworth, OH, 2025, *44-44-88 +16
19. Elijah Kasler, Massillon, OH, 2029, *44-44-88 +16
19. William Davis, Massillon, OH, 2025, *45-43-88 +16
19. Leo Carey, Brecksville, OH, 2026, *46-42-88 +16
19. Jonas Hinderer, Brunswick, OH, 2025, *43-45-88 +16
24. Dexter James, Hudson, OH, 2027, *44-45-89 +17
25. Kevin Elliott, Akron, OH, 2025, *49-42-91 +19
26. Harrison LaBahn, Strongsville, OH, 2025, *48-44-92 +20
27. Emer Wieland, Liberty Township, OH, 2025, *44-49-93 +21
28. Daniel Lust, Shaker Heights, OH, 2025, *49-45-94 +22
29. Finn Thornton, Canfield, OH, 2026, *48-48-96 +24
29. Jackson Sommer, Westlake, OH, 2026, *47-49-96 +24
31. Coen Miller, Medina, OH, 2025, *53-46-99 +27
32. Ryan Hvizd, Broadview Heights, OH, 2025, *51-49-100 +28
33. Connor Crilley, Lowellville, OH, 2028, *64-48-112 +40

GIRLS 11-15

1. Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble, Brunswick, OH, 2028, *39-41-80 +9
2. Gracyn Vidovic, Aurora, OH, 2025, *44-39-83 +12
3. Hannah Lee, Strongsville, 2025, *46-40-86 +15
3. Julia Van Bokkelen, Hudson, OH, 2025, *42-44-86 +15
5. Avery Paez, Rocky River, OH, 2025, *43-44-87 +16
6. Colleen Stadler, Seven Hills, OH, 2026, *46-45-91 +20
6. Korrine Knaze, Fairview Park, OH, 2029, *48-43-91 +20
8. Blake Cody, Shaker Heights, OH, 2025, *49-46-95 +24
9. Gabriella Witschey, Wadsworth, OH, 2025, *50-48-98 +27
10. Shaunee Miller, Medina, OH, 2025, *
10. Kayla Knaze, Fairview Park, OH, 2027, *
10. Zoë Mort, Minerva, OH, 2025, *
10. Alyssa Zhang, Allison Park, PA, 2028, *

GIRLS 16-19

1. Siena Maschke, Cleveland, OH, 2024, *37-36-73 +1
2. Aubrie Rush, Avon, OH, 2023, *40-35-75 +3
3. Alyson Veverka, Olmsted Twp, OH, 2021, *38-39-77 +5
4. Sophia Rosa, Canton, OH, 2022, *41-38-79 +7
5. Grace May, North Canton, OH, 2021, *42-40-82 +10
6. Abbigail Jones, Wooster, OH, 2023, *42-42-84 +12
6. Madolyn Kost, Kent, OH, 2024, *43-41-84 +12
8. Annelise Stencel, Akron, OH, 2024, *43-42-85 +13
8. Larisa Golembiewski, Northfield, OH, 2023, *42-43-85 +13
8. Sydni Prysi, Dundee, OH, 2024, *44-41-85 +13
11. Christina Nagy, Macedonia, OH, 2023, *43-43-86 +14
12. Alexandria Vardon, Akron, OH, 2024, *44-43-87 +15
13. Lauren Petro, Canton, OH, 2021, *44-46-90 +18
13. Hillary Esper, Independence, OH, 2023, *48-42-90 +18
15. Audrey Francis, Ravenna, OH, 2024, *47-44-91 +19
16. Caroline Harold, Canton, OH, 2023, *48-44-92 +20
16. Kamil Stephens, Port Clinton,Oh, 2023, *47-45-92 +20
18. Brooke Barnes, Northfield, OH, 2024, *48-45-93 +21
18. Sarah Hoak, Shelby, OH, 2023, *44-49-93 +21
20. Samantha Przybys, Brook Park, OH, 2023, *52-47-99 +27
21. Camille Christeon, Medina, OH, 2024, *51-49-100 +28
22. McKenzie Berg, Brunswick, OH, 2024, *54-49-103 +31
23. Cameron Lantz, Tallmadge, OH, 2023, *53-55-108 +36
24. Katie Hout, Massillon, OH, 2024, *56-53-109 +37
25. Aggie Rupp, Medina, OH, 2023, *54-57-111 +39

SHARE