RESULTS: 2022 NOGA Net Series 2-Player Scramble


NOGA logo 2022On a chilly Monday morning, the Northern Ohio Golf Association was back in action for the first time this season. At Shady Hollow Country Club, NOGA conducted their Two-Person Scramble as apart of the Net Series.

Joe Marshall and Phil Eckinger (Brookside Country Club) tied with Brian Polick (Weymouth) and Chris Popovich (Fox Meadow Country Club) to share first place, with both teams finishing at net -11 under par.

READ THE FULL STORY: 2022 NOGA NET 2P Scramble >

 
FINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio Golf Association
2022 NOGA Net Series 2-Player Scramble

Shady Hollow Golf Club, Massillon
Monday, May 2, 2022

T1 Phil Eckinger + Joe Marshall (Brookside Country Club) 61 -11 $375.00
T1 Brian Polick + Chris Popovich (Weymouth & Fox Meadow CC) 61 -11 $375.00

3 Koberna, Mark + Sullivan, Shawn (Shaker Heights Country Club, Chagrin Valley Country Club) 62 -10 $275.00
4 Locke, C Todd + Locke, Tom (Shady Hollow Country Club) 63 -9 $250.00
T5 Coy, Bob + Dempsey, Dennis (Quail Hollow Country Club) 64 -8 $200.00
T5 Bishop, Shayne + Diebold, Edward (Firestone Country Club, Turkeyfoot Lake Golf Links) 64 -8 $200.00
T5 Bratsch, Logan + Clark, Jimmy (Pine Hills Golf Club, Plum Brook Country Club) 64 -8 $200.00
T8 Fernandez, Joe + Kobelak, Mike (Lake Forest Country Club, Pine Hills Golf Club) 65 -7 $125.00
T8 Wieland, John + Wilbur, Mark (Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club, Fox Den Golf Course) 65 -7 $125.00
T8 Boggs, Brandon + Shultz, Andrew (Alliance Country Club, Chippewa Golf Club) 65 -7 $125.00
T11 Dohner, Christopher + Trent, Adam (Country Club of Hudson) 66 -6 $25.00
T11 Meyer, WILLIAM + Seibel, Peter (Eagle Rock Golf Club) 66 -6 $25.00
T11 Skeen, Randy + Wagner, John (Good Park Golf Course) 66 -6 $25.00
T11 Aveni, Ben + Starr, Bill (Quail Hollow Country Club) 66 -6 $25.00
T11 Chadwick, Terry + Van Bolderen, Carl (NOHIO.GOLF Club, Sleepy Hollow Golf Course 66 -6 $25.00
T16 Leopold, Frank + Lyke, Trevor (Brookside Country Club) 67 -5
T16 Bedell, Steve + Tournoux, Pat (NOHIO.GOLF Club) 67 -5
T16 Leonard, Jeff + White, Mark (Fairlawn Country Club) 67 -5
T16 Okeson, Chris + Schustrich, Robert (Mayfield Sand Ridge Club, Trumbull Country Club) 67 -5
T16 Claus, Bj + Streb, Pat (South Toledo G.C.) 67 -5
T21 Bastulli, John + Romano, Anthony (Stonewater Golf Club, Pine Ridge Country Club) 68 -4
T21 Carpenter, Paul + Shacklett, Sean (Lake Forest Country Club, Club Walden) 68 -4
T21 Essner, Howard + Kruse, Bill (Silver Lake Country Club) 68 -4
T21 Benda, Thomas + Williams, James (Legend Lake Golf Club) 68 -4
T21 Lagrotteria, Paul + Westbrook, Fred (Bob-O-Link Golf Course) 68 -4
T21 Crawford, Mike + Saari, Scott (Bob-O-Link Golf Course 68 -4
T21 Hulett, Ron + Reece, Greg (Stone Oak CC, Windmill Lakes Golf Club) 68 -4
T28 Flowers, Tyler + Triscaro, Michael (Signature of Solon) 69 -3
T28 Spino, Bob + Vought, Eric (Ohio Prestwick Country Club) 69 -3
T28 Intorcio, Dominic + Salvatore, Lawrence (Stonewater Golf Club, Pine Ridge Country Club) 69 -3
T28 Bonavita, Carol + Hackett, Gail (Congress Lake Club) 69 -3
T28 Caputo, Brian + Kellogg, Steve (Medina Country Club, Red Tail Golf Club) 69 -3
T28 Edelstein, Robert + Novak, Ryan (Beechmont Country Club) 69 -3
T28 Sahnd, Bill + Sipple, Duke (Red Tail Golf Club) 69 -3
T28 Hayes, Donald + Padfield, Nick (Firestone Country Club, Lake Forest Country Club) 69 -3
T28 Dmytriw, John + Palchesko, Dave (Legend Lake Golf Club, Gleneagles Golf Club) 69 -3
T28 Morgan, Hugh + Weiss, Richard (Stonewater Golf Club) 69 -3
T28 Iacobucci, Nick + Vinciquerra, James (Little Mountain Country Club) 69 -3
T28 Hauenstein, Doug + Swanda, Timothy (USGA/Northern Ohio GC) 69 -3
T40 McCollough, Corey + Toth, John (Fox Den Golf Course, Big Met Golf Course) 70 -2
T40 Begley, Tom + Hollister, Terry (Firestone Country Club) 70 -2
T42 Blondheim, Timothy + Bock, Rick (Brookledge Golf Course, Raintree Golf and Event Center) 71 -1
T42 Hollowell, Scott + Zielinski, Scott (NOHIO.GOLF Club, Quail Hollow Country Club) 71 -1
44 Chirumbolo, Bruno + Van Nostran, Doug (Congress Lake Club, Ohio Prestwick Country Club) 72 E
T45 Russell, Bob + Russell, Connie (Firestone Country Club) 74 2
T45 Armbruster, Robert + Harry, James (NOHIO.GOLF Club, USGA/Northern Ohio GC) 74 2
47 Brocklehurst, John + Graham, Pat (Grey Hawk Golf Club, Columbia Hills Golf & Swim) 75 3
48 Dutt, Mike + Yelsik, John (Weymouth & Fox Meadow CC, NOHIO.GOLF Club) 78 6
49 Skok, Greg + Skok, Jason (Sweetbriar Golf Club, Black Brook Golf Course) 82 10
WD Zgrabik, Jerry + Zgrabik, Larry (Sleepy Hollow Golf Course) WD –

 
SKINS:
Dohner, Christopher + Trent, Adam – Eagle on 7
Spino, Bob + Vought, Eric – Eagle on 12
Wieland, John + Wilbur, Mark – Birdie on 2

SHARE