RESULTS: 2022 NEO Futures Tour Championship


2022 NEO Futures winners

NEO Futures Golf
FINAL RESULTS:
2022 NEO Futures Tour Championship

Manakiki Golf Course – Willoughby HIlls, OH
Thursday, July 27, 2022

 
College Boys
1 78 Matthew Blumenthal Beachwood, Ohio / 2022
2 91 Cullan Jackson Leroy Township, Ohio / 2022
3 92 Christo Wu Solon, Ohio / 2022
 

HS Boys A
1 79 Mason Feather Edgewood High School / 2025
1 79 Alex Mylen Gilmour Academy High School / 2023
2 82 Jimmy Johnston Edgewood High School / 2023
2 82 Ryley Stefanek NDCL High School / 2023
3 86 Michael Clark Pymatuning Valley HS/ 2023
3 86 Jimmy Hoose Lake Catholic High School / 2024
4 91 Sam Sulka Chardon High School / 2024
5 92 Charlie Grim Mayfield High School / 2026
6 95 Connor Valaitis Eastlake High School / 2023
7 100 Zack Palmer Lakeside High School / 2024
 

HS Boys B
1 83 Joshua Furman Jefferson Area High School / 2023
1 83 Kyle Boyd Lake Catholic High School / 2025
2 84 Thomas Frazee Perry High School / 2023
3 85 Ty Roediger Chardon High School / 2026
3 85 Alex Baggott Chardon High School / 2023
4 87 Loukas Wu Solon High School / 2023
4 87 Ryan Latkovich Wickliffe High School / 2024
5 88 Garrett Rupert Perry High School / 2024
5 88 Jayden Park Orange High School / 2026
6 89 Diesel Williams Bristol High School / 2025
7 90 Benjamin Hamilton Kenston High School / 2023
8 91 Brayden Mann Willoughby South High School / 2026
9 95 Pat Kiarie Solon High School / 2024
9 95 Traian Hinds West Geauga High School / 2024
10 96 Alexander Dame Perry High School / 2025
11 98 Xander Hinds West Geauga High School / 2026
12 103 Vincent Ieraci Revere High School / 2023
13 110 Will Archer Cornerstone Christian Academy / 2024
14 117 Michael Zachary Revere High School / 2024
 

HS Girls A
1 85 Samantha Turk VASJ / 2023
2 90 Lauren Iannetta Eastlake High School / 2025
2 90 Bella Woods Chalker High School / 2023
3 96 Lydia Dorman Medina High School / 2024
4 99 Isabella Lundi Mentor High School / 2023
5 107 Taylor Kuhrt Columbia High School / 2024
 

HS Girls B
1 97 Olivia Bostelman Mentor High School / 2024
2 104 Taylor Bostelman Mentor High School / 2024
3 105 Alexia Zachary Revere High School / 2025
4 109 Allison Day Avon High School / 2024

HS Boys 9
1 52 Benjamin Dame Perry, Ohio / 2027
2 54 Jesse Ambrose Tallmadge High School / 2026
3 57 JT Krebs NDCL High School / 2026
3 57 Thomas Kerns Saint Ignatius High School / 2026
4 58 Carter Bretz Nordonia High School / 2026
5 62 Micah Cannon Painesville Harvey High School / 2026
 

Junior Boys A
1 44 Andrew VanDamme Kent, Ohio / 2030
2 55 Rory Sessor Euclid, Ohio 2029
2 55 Marcus Vanek Hinckley, Ohio / 2027
2 55 Cooper Ehlers University School / 2030
3 56 Andrew Wludyga New Lyme, Ohio / 2027
4 58 Paul Williams Chagrin Falls, Ohio / 2028
5 61 David Sharpe Andover / 2027
 

Junior B
1 53 Pierson Sessor Euclid, Ohio / 2031
1 53 Avery Krebs Highland Hts, Ohio 2029

HS Girls 9
1 56 Jillian Peters Perry High School / 2026
 

Junior Girls A
1 67 Adelyn Ehlers Hathaway Brown / 2028

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply