RESULTS: 2022 Lady Explorer Invitational Girls High School Golf


FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2022 Lady Explorer Invitational

Lake Forest Country Club, Hudson, Ohio
Monday, August 8, 2022

MORNING WAVE

Top Individual Scores

Kaitlin Kormuth and Natalie Kostalnick
Kaitlin Kormuth and Natalie Kostalnick

T1 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon 12 35 41 76
T1 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville 11 40 36 76
T3 Siena Maschke Laurel 11 40 37 77
T3 Serena Wu Solon 9 38 39 77
5 Ava Pulley Green 12 39 39 78
6 Jocelyn Zhao Canfield 12 38 42 80
T7 Ashlyn Leavery Roosevelt 10 43 38 81
T7 Gabriella Berlingieri Stow-Munroe Falls 11 39 42 81
9 Madolyn Kost Roosevelt 11 41 42 83
10 Gracyn Vidovic Aurora 10 41 43 84

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM

2022 Strongsville Girls Golf Team
2022 Strongsville Girls Golf Team

1st Strongsville 344
1. Natalie Kostalnick 11 40 36 76
2. Hannah Lee 10 44 41 85
3. Mridulaa Badri 12 42 46 88
4. Kendall Grau 11 50 53 103
5. Taylor Bass 12 49 46 95

2nd Roosevelt 349
1. Madolyn Kost 11 41 42 83
2. Ashlyn Leavery 10 43 38 81
3. Izzi Wood 11 44 49 93
4. Anna Picicco 11 50 52 102
5. Adrianna Mineo 9 44 48 92

3rd Solon 350
1. Kaitlin Kormuth 12 35 41 76
2. Serena Wu 9 38 39 77
3. Mehr Bindra 11 52 50 102
4. Roma Wankhade 12 51 56 107
5. Haiden Goebelbecker 11 48 47 95

4th Stow-Munroe Falls 359
1. Gabriella Berlingieri 11 39 42 81
2. Olivia Berlingieri 9 50 48 98
3. McKenzie Ickes 12 43 50 93
4. Sophia Thompson 10 45 42 87
5. Julia Leffel-Elliott 11 51 50 101

5th Green 369
1. Ava Pulley 12 39 39 78
2. Nina Shaffer 12 44 47 91
3. Sydney Shocklee 10 47 47 94
4. Raelynn Winkler 11 48 58 106
5. Ella Mattes 10 58 62 120

6th Magnificat B 370
1. Kristina Chill 9 43 45 88
2. Avery Paez 10 40 46 86
3. Lauren Roof 11 52 50 102
4. Reagan Elwell 12 44 56 100
5. Catherine Curran 11 44 52 96

7th Hudson B 372
1. Julia Kuss 12 50 45 95
2. Olivia Lindley 12 49 45 94
3. Ellie Davis 11 43 43 86
4. Lindsey Columbia 12 50 49 99
5. McKenna Kiewatt 9 48 49 97

8th Aurora 378
1. Gracyn Vidovic 10 41 43 84
2. Manisha Girn 10 44 52 96
3. Nina Newkirk 11 47 50 97
4. Cameron Custer 12 54 51 105
5. Paige Manav 12 50 51 101

9th Medina 380
1. Lydia Dorman 11 45 51 96
2. Anna Macino 11 45 46 91
3. Camille Christeon 11 46 49 95
4. Stella Burns 11 50 48 98
5. Carleigh Johns 11 49 59 108

10th Canfield 386
1. Jocelyn Zhao 12 38 42 80
2. Miya Cohol 10 51 46 97
3. Taylor Morrone 11 50 52 102
4. Chloe Leskovac 09 54 53 107
5. Cadence Elford 10 62 61 123

11th Laurel 409
1. Siena Maschke 11 40 37 77
2. Jade Gladue 11 53 59 112
3. Liliana Embrescia 11 55 57 112
4. Stella Kronstain 11 52 56 108
5. Elizabeth Weingart 9 65 59 124

12th Louisville 414
1. Peyton Biery 11 48 52 100
2. Kylie Wallace 12 45 52 97
3. Natalie Warner 9 49 54 103
4. Anna Myers 11 50 64 114
5. Isabelle Tack 10 58 63 121

13th GlenOak 414
1. Corrie Schorsten 11 49 46 95
2. Kamdyn Hershberger 10 46 49 95
3. Abby Watson 11 55 55 110
4. Maria Perez 9 55 59 114
5. Kallie Ludwig 11 67 65 132

14th Brunswick 439
1. Mckenzie Berg 11 51 58 109
2. Aislinn Leffel 11 58 59 117
3. Mia Cameron 12 61 65 126
4. Lindsey Vozar 12 54 61 115
5. Jessica Buzinski 9 47 51 98

15th Brecksville 442
1. Cassidy Klodnick 10 56 55 111
2. Samantha Stone 11 56 57 113
3. Lexi Kerner 12 53 50 103
4. Gabrielle Frank 10 56 59 115
5. Amelia Budinsky 9 57 65 122

16th North Royalton B 446
1. Malia Weatherbie 11 48 61 109
2. Mia Whitt 11 55 54 109
3. Ava Grugle 9 50 59 109
4. Siddhi Aswani 11 55 64 119
5. Rena Steffas 10 58 63 121

17th Orrville
1. Abby Ankenman 11 45 51 96

AFTERNOON WAVE

Top Individual Scores

Audrey Ryu, Dublin Jerome
Audrey Ryu, Dublin Jerome

1 Audrey Ryu Dublin Jerome 12 34 38 72
T2 Medha Pothuru Dublin Jerome 11 35 39 74
T2 Emerson Purcell New Albany 11 34 40 74
T4 Isabella Goyette Highland 11 37 38 75
T4 Anna Coccia New Albany 12 37 38 75
T6 Addie Yarbrough Dub. Jerome B 11 36 40 76
T6 Mia Ringger Dub. Jerome B 11 37 39 76
T6 Lorna Zhang Dub. Jerome 9 40 36 76
T6 Alexa Prettyman Dub. Jerome 10 36 40 76
10 Maureen O’Leary Magnificat 10 38 39 77
T11 Sherry Du Hudson 11 38 40 78
T11 Cammy Reed Magnificat 10 37 41 78
T11 Sophie Antypas St. Ursula Academy 11 38 40 78
14 Paige McKendry Highland 11 39 40 79

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM

2022 Dublin Jerome Girls Golf Team
2022 Dublin Jerome Girls Golf Team

1st Dublin Jerome 298
1. Audrey Ryu 12 34 38 72
2. Lorna Zhang 9 40 36 76
3. Alexa Prettyman 10 36 40 76
4. Ellie Ryu 10 41 43 84
5. Medha Pothuru 11 35 39 74
Coach: Charles Butcher

2nd New Albany 318
1. Emerson Purcell 11 34 40 74
2. Anna Coccia 12 37 38 75
3. Elle Furrow 9 43 42 85
4. Ceci Cocci 10 44 42 86
5. Emma Stewart 12 42 42 84
Coach: Richard Ritter

3rd Highland 321
1. Isabella Goyette 11 37 38 75
2. Paige McKendry 11 39 40 79
3. Elizabeth Coleman 9 40 46 86
4. Kavya Chada 11 43 46 89
5. Kendall Sprutte 10 41 40 81
Coach: Mary Becker

4th Magnificat 323
1. Cammy Reed 10 37 41 78
2. Maureen O’Leary 10 38 39 77
3. Claire Liu 9 40 42 82
4. Isabella Paez 12 41 45 86
5. Ella Baird 11 46 44 90
Coach: Gina Battistone

5th Dublin Jerome B 324
1. Addie Yarbrough 11 36 40 76
2. Morgan Erdmann 12 43 47 90
3. Mia Ringger 11 37 39 76
4. Ryanne Thompson 10 38 44 82
5. Anna Ford 10 47 52 99
Coach: Charles Butcher

6th St. Ursula Academy 326
1. Sophie Antypas 11 38 40 78
2. Payton Donnelly 12 44 40 84
3. Emma Myers 10 38 43 81
4. Hannah Chung 12 39 44 83
5. Kennedy Donnelly 9 51 47 98
Coach: Jim McGowan

7th Hoover 334
1. Hannah Higgins 12 40 44 84
2. Halle Ellis 12 42 45 87
3. Ava Kemp 10 41 39 80
4. Kylie Porter 10 41 42 83
5. Tara Nida 10 60 55 115
Coach: Scott Snyder

8th Hudson 340
1. Lizzy Grant 12 40 41 81
2. Kelly Emmendorfer 12 43 51 94
3. Sherry Du 11 38 40 78
4. Emmy Burling 10 46 45 91
5. Julia Van Bokkelen 10 43 47 90
Coach: Bobby Bolin

9th Nordonia 343
1. Christina Nagy 12 40 44 84
2. Larisa Golembiewski 12 46 44 90
3. Brooke Barnes 11 42 44 86
4. Julia Gulla 10 42 41 83
5. Maci Taylor 12 52 59 111
Coach: Greg Harris

10th Lake 349
1. Kate Potashnik 12 39 42 81
2. Amanda Fedor 12 39 43 82
3. Cami Changet 12 49 46 95
4. Evanne Mast 11 48 49 97
5. Audrey Nicols 11 43 48 91
Coach: Michael Yoder

11th Hathaway Brown 354
1. Kandace Kellon 12 38 45 83
2. Dixon Hill 10 45 42 87
3. Claire Hickey 12 43 44 87
4. Christine Kim 11 49 49 98
5. Blake Cody 10 48 49 97
Coach: Ron Jones

12th Massillon Jackson 379
1. Cara Murphy 10 38 43 81
2. Vanessa Prodafikas 12 52 59 111
3. Katie Sieverts Katie Sieverts 11 43 47 90
4. Milena Grametbauer 10 50 50 100
5. Katie O’Connell 11 57 51 108
Coach: Teal Harvey

13th Notre Dame Academy 381
1. Sydney Simpson 11 50 46 96
2. Marin Gaubert 11 45 42 87
3. Alivia Fineske 10 49 54 103
4. Marla Shern 12 46 50 96
5. Laiken Slater 11 49 53 102
Coach: Greg Brutsche

14th Marysville 384
1. Avery Prohaska 12 46 48 94
2. Emily Williams 12 44 48 92
3. Allee Forrider 10 46 49 95
4. Ava Jackson 10 51 52 103
5. Camryn McGlenn 10 55 58 113
Coach: Juliet Litzel

15th Gallia Academy 398
1. Maddi Meadows 12 44 43 87
2. Addy Burke 12 52 57 109
3. Emma Hammons 11 47 51 98
4. Jordan Blaine 11 52 52 104
5. Grace Truance 11 60 69 129
Coach: Mark Allen

16th Chagrin Falls 445
1. Milly Fischer 11 52 57 109
2. Ellie Conrad 11 53 60 113
3. Marley Gabriel 12 65 58 123
4. Emma O’Brien 11 55 52 107
5. Madi Machado 12 60 56 116
Coach: Kristin Reboul

17th Hudson
1. Hannah Lee 10 48 60 108

 
— courtesy of Bobby Bolin, Hudson

SHARE