FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2022 Division III Boys Sectional Tournament
Ironwood Golf Course, Wauseon
Thursday, September 29, 2022
Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
1st Montpelier * 321
1. Jaxon Richmond 11 37 36 73 MEDALIST
2. Drake Sommer 11 42 38 80
3. Easten Richmond 12 41 43 84
4. Trent Thorp 12 43 41 84
5. Joel Saneholtz 10 51 46 97
Coach: Brandon Shoup
2nd Pettisville * 348
1. Jack Leppelmeier 9 40 39 79
2. Creighton Aeschliman 9 46 44 90
3. Samuel Myers 12 55 42 97
4. Caden Bishop 10 48 51 99
5. Blayn Meck 12 44 38 82
Coach: Mike Zimmerman
3rd Sherwood Fairview * 360
1. Kasen Kauffman 11 40 40 80
2. Jack Karzynow 11 39 43 82
3. Lester Smith 12 55 46 101
4. Eli Meyer 10 52 45 97
5. Drew Ford 9 54 55 109
Coach: Andy Singer
4th Hicksville 362
1. Aidan Pollick 11 41 45 86
2. Parker Bassett 10 53 42 95
3. Maverik Keesbury 12 44 43 87
4. Brandon Silcott 11 48 46 94
5. Brayden Slattery 11 49 51 100
Coach: Jeffrey Haught
5th Edgerton 370
1. Kaden Kennerk * 11 44 40 84
2. Nathan Swank 12 43 46 89
3. Braden Leppelmeier 10 49 46 95
4. Landon Perry 11 52 50 102
5. Caden Leppelmeier 11 65 70 135
Coach: Toby Kennerk
6th North Central 378
1. Kenneth Smeltzer 9 51 46 97
2. Ben Pettit * 11 39 39 78
3. Keanu Miller 11 52 50 102
4. Keegan Hickman 10 53 48 101
5. Skyler Bostater 12 58 59 117
Coach: Eric Smeltzer
7th Hilltop 3 394
1. Lakota Siegel 9 48 51 99
2. Dylan Siebenaler 11 53 53 106
3. Austin Gault 9 48 51 99
4. Jordan Schaffner 9 54 47 101
5. Raace Haynes 11 50 45 95
Coach: Connor English
8th Liberty Center 404
1. Carter Dickman * 12 42 41 83
2. Samuel Zeiter 12 44 50 94
3. Landen Schultz 12 56 56 112
4. Jon Tammarine 12 58 57 115
5. Tim Blanton 11 61 59 120
9th Stryker 418
1. Michael Donovan 11 51 50 101
2. Daniel Donovan 10 47 45 92
3. William Donovan 9 53 54 107
4. Gavin Paxton 10 64 54 118
Coach: John Ruffer
10th Holgate 441
1. Connor Haase 12 57 59 116
2. Izzy Resendez Jr 10 51 65 116
3. Nathan Miller 10 56 49 105
4. Landyn Engle 10 51 53 104
5. Aiden Wagner 9 58 60 118
Coach: Alex Miller
11th Fayette 472
1. Wyatt Mitchell 11 48 43 91
2. Carter Lavinder 9 56 57 113
3. Dane Andrews 9 67 67 134
4. Keagan Patterson 9 76 61 137
5. Zachary Oehlers 9 72 62 134
Coach: Ryan Colegrove
12th Edon
1. Blake Dulle 12 60 74 134
2. Dylan Buck 10 90 77 167
3. Ashton Rice 11 78 79 157
Coach: Aaron Wolfe