RESULTS: 2022 Battle at Briardale 2 Junior Scramble


Cullan Jackson / Ryan Spaulding

FINAL RESULTS: NEO Futures Tour
2022 Battle at Briardale 2 Junior Scramble

Briardale Golf Course, Euclid, Ohio
Sunday, July 31st, 2022

CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION

1 66 (Won Playoff) Cullan Jackson / Ryan Spaulding, Painesville Riverside High School 2022

2 66 Matt Blumenthal / James O’Neill, Beachwood High School 2022 / Beachwood High School 2023

3 68 Josh Furman / Zach Ashba, Jefferson Area High School 2023 / Jefferson Area High School 2022

3 68 James Lehrer / Max Schneckenburger, Woodridge High School 2023 / Woodridge High School 2022

4 69 Ryan Latkovich / Jimmy Hoose, Wickliffe High School 2024 / Lake Catholic High School 2024

5 72 Tyler Sauric / Vincent Mandato, Eastlake High School / 2023

6 75 Christo Wu / Loukas Wu, Solon High School 2022 / Solon High School 2023

7 76 Michael Clark / Jayce Dietrich, Pymatuning Valley HS/ 2023

8 79 Drew Riley / Jack Petti, Beachwood High School 2022

A FLIGHT

1 68 Tyler Burkholder / Thomas Frazee, Perry High School 2024 / Perry High School 2023

2 69 Ty Roediger / Mick Ambrose, Chardon High School 2026 / Canfield High School 2026

2 69 William Guest / Lydia Dorman, Medina High School 2024

3 72 Landon Lear / Xander Hinds, West Geauga High School 2025 / West Geauga High School 2026 A Flight

3 72 Cameron Huff / Bella Woods, Newton Falls High School 2025 / Chalker High School 2023

4 73 Kyle Boyd / Brayden Mann, Lake Catholic High School 2025 / Lake Catholic High School 2026

5 75 JD Dinnen / Charlie Grim, Mayfield High School 2026

6 79 Benjamin Hamilton / Samuel Koltas, Kenston High School 2023

6 79 Traian Hinds / Isaiah Hinds, West Geauga High School 2024 / West Geauga High School 2022

7 86 Andrew Byron / Jesse Ambrose, Tallmadge High School / 2026

8 88 Adam Turos / Mark French, Euclid, Ohio

9 89 Will Archer / Ava Archer, Cornerstone Christian Academy 2024 / Cornerstone Christian Academy 2025 A Flight

10 97 Brady Foss / Calvin Dempsey, Benedictine High School / 2025

GIRLS FLIGHT

1 75 Samantha Turk / Isabella Lundi, Villa Angela St. Joseph High School 2023 / Mentor High School 2023

2 76 Jillian Gambino / Kerry Kelly, Mayfield High School 2023 / Orange High School 2022

3 78 Theresa Lazanich / Lauren Olenik, Lake Catholic High School 2023 / Lake Catholic High School 2024

4 87 Allison Day / Rivya Veena, Avon High School 2024

5 90 Taylor Bostelman / Olivia Bostelman, Mentor High School 2024

9 HOLE

1 41 Noah Lear / Sam Geraci, West Geauga / 2030

2 42 Rory Sessor / Pierson Sessor, Euclid, Ohio 2029 / Euclid, Ohio 2031

2 43 Harper Horton / Jace Lander, Perry, Ohio / 2030

3 49 Thomas Kerns / Andrew Metz, Saint Ignatius High School 2026 / NDCL High School 2026

4 50 Micah Cannon / Aidan Englehart, Painesville Harvey High School / 2026

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply