RESULTS: 2021 U.S. Senior Amateur Qualifying – Cleveland


Terry Wamack, Michael Kelley, medalist Arthur Sellinger and James Sweeney qualified for the 2021 U.S. Senior Amateur.

Terry Wamack of Columbus, Michael Kelley of Westerville, medalist Arthur Sellinger of Roanoke, TX and James Sweeney of Crescent Springs, KY qualified for the 2021 U.S. Senior Amateur Championship at the Country Club of Detroit in Grosse Pointe Farms, MI August 28th through Sep 2nd.

USGA NOGA
FINAL RESULTS: United States Golf Assocation
66th U.S. Senior Amateur Championship Qualifier – Cleveland

Kirtland Country Club, Kirtland, Ohio
Thursday, July 29, 2021

 
QUALIFIERS:
1 Arthur Sellinger, Roanoke, Texas 70
T2 Terry Wamack, Columbus, Ohio 71
T2 James Sweeney, Crescent Springs, Kentucky 71
4 Michael Kelley, Westerville, Ohio 72

ALTERNATES:
Marc Fried, Solon, Ohio 73 1st Alternate
Tom Jereb, Concord Township, Ohio 73 2nd Alternate

DID NOT QUALIFY:
Jeff Mallette, North Canton, Ohio 73
Terry Tyson, Perrysburg, Ohio 73
Nick Lambos, Canton, Ohio 73
Robert Spino, New Franklin, Ohio 74
Bob Paris, Erie, Pennsylvania 74
Bill Rosemeyer, Gibsonia, Pennsylvania 74
Brian Sparrow, Chagrin Falls, Ohio 74
TJ Brudzinski, Columbus, Ohio 75
Monty Guest, Solon, Ohio 75
Bob Crnjarich, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 75
Stephen Mayes, Westerville, Ohio 75
Greg Myers, Aurora, Ohio 75
Bob Kain, Cleveland, Ohio 76
Ralph Litrenta, New Castle, Pennsylvania 76
Mark Borlin, Stow, Ohio 76
Roy Fankhauser, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 76
Cal Wood, Athens, Ohio 77
Jeffrey Knox, Boston Hts., Ohio 77
Pat Stayer, Dallas, Texas 77
Richard Bryson, Akron, Ohio 77
Joe Tasca, Concord, Ohio 77
James Augustine, Venetia, Pennsylvania 78
Jim Durr, Silver Lake, Ohio 78
Mike Crawford, Sheffield Lake, Ohio 78
Stephen Mckalko, Troy, Michigan 78
Steve Schaefer, North Olmsted, Ohio 78
Michael Courtad, Morgan, Pennsylvania 78
Jim Leedle, Fenton, Michigan 78
Tom Baugh, Akron, Ohio 79
Tim Baker, Chagrin Falls, Ohio 79
Martin Howarth, Steubenville, Ohio 79
Clay Baker, Galena, Ohio 79
Randy Crider, Brunswick, Ohio 79
Mark Wise, Westlake, Ohio 79
Robert Mccracken, Pickerington, Ohio 79
Lee Chill, Windermere, Florida 79
Mark Guadagni, Hudson, Ohio 80
John Lucha, Brownstown TWP, Michigan 80
David Stover, Pepper Pike, Ohio 81
Sean Sullivan, Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan 81
Anthony Turrall, Bay Village, Ohio 81
Scott Saari, Avon Lake, Ohio 81
Gary Congin, Chesterland, Ohio 82
Timothy Talbot, Crofton, Maryland 82
Joe Didato, Troy, Michigan 82
Dick Marlowe, Youngstown, Ohio 82
Curt Coulter, Oakmont, Pennsylvania 82
Arnold Cutrell, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 82
Robert Schustrich, Windham, Ohio 82
Ray Mcniece, Cleveland, Ohio 82
Lawrence Lahnan, Aurora, Ohio 83
Steve Essig, Toledo, Ohio 83
Michael Cassell, Hudson, Ohio 83
Michael Capotis, Erie, Pennsylvania 84
Jamie Pfaff, Winnetka, Illinois 85
Geoffrey Burge, Aurora, Ohio 85
David Dees, Lisbon, Ohio 85
Bobby Fannin, Centerburg, Ohio 86
Don Kelly, Chagrin Falls, Ohio 88
Mark Ciccarello, South Euclid, Ohio 89
Rick Norris, North Ridgeville, Ohio 90
Brent Myers, Kidron, Ohio 92
Ron Rositani, Willowick, Ohio 93
Craig Adams, Shaker Heights, Ohio 96
Bill Mccarthy, Avon Lake, Ohio WD
Doug Desantis, Oxford, Michigan WD
Tom Mckee, Carlsbad, California WD
Ron Miller, Willoughby, Ohio WD
Chris Sabo, Bradenton, Florida WD
Ed Podufalerie, Pennsylvania WD
Todd Larson, Columbus, Ohio WD
Andrew Conway, Pittsford, New York WD

SHARE
Previous JULY UPDATE: 2021 NOGA Match Play Championships
Next RD3 RESULTS: 2021 OGA Ohio Amateur Championship