RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division III Boys Districts – Tannenhauf


2021 Gilmour Boys Golf Team

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division III Boys District Tournament – Tannenhauf
Tannenhauf Golf Club
, Alliance
Thursday, October 07, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Gilmour Academy * 315
1. Alex Swinarski 12 36 35 71
2. Jack Popovich 12 42 42 84
3. Nathan Flaherty 12 42 43 85
4. Eric Anton 12 38 41 79
5. Harry Rogers 12 43 38 81
Coach: Jamey Polak

2nd Dalton * 324
1. Jaden Schlabach 11 37 40 77
2. Brendan Lehman 11 41 42 83
3. Preston Wenger 12 43 38 81
4. Trevor Horst 12 41 42 83
5. Todd Brahler 11 43 44 87
Coach: Jeff Feller

3rd Independence * 331
1. Mark Pillar 10 41 42 83
2. Charlie DeCapua 11 40 42 82
3. Sam Coddington 11 43 45 88
4. Andrew Marcinko 11 40 38 78
5. David Eichler 12 49 43 92
Coach: Mike Marcinko

4th Columbiana 332
1. Rocco Crawford 10 39 38 77
2. Bayden Pipoly 11 46 42 88
3. Anthony Hall 10 45 42 87
4. Beau Velasquez 11 41 39 80
5. Ian Less 10 50 57 107
Coach: Bob Hall

5th McDonald 343
1. Michael Porter 12 40 37 77
2. Caleb Domitrovich * 11 36 38 74
3. Calen O’Connell 12 47 48 95
4. Matthew Porter 12 49 48 97
5. Gavin Schriner 9 50 54 104
Coach: Matthew Vukovic

6th Mogadore 343
1. Dillon Pendergast * 11 39 35 74
2. Grant Berkheimer 12 41 47 88
3. Garrett Penix 12 43 47 90
4. John Dasco 12 41 50 91
5. Tristyn McCaman 9 51 53 104
Coach: Chris Mossa

7th Mineral Ridge 353
1. Trey Rigley 10 44 41 85
2. Gonzalo Gomez-Acebo Gil 11 40 42 82
3. Blaine Spitler 12 50 52 102
4. A.J. Sandy 9 44 43 87
5. Chas Colantone 10 50 49 99
Coach: Shawn Brown

8th Badger 363
1. Austin Mariani 9 46 44 90
2. Hudson Rice 10 49 45 94
3. Ian Tricker 9 46 48 94
4. Jack Harnett 12 45 40 85
5. Mateo Fenn 12 60 54 114
Coach: Norman Yannucci

9th Pymatuning Valley 365
1. Jansen Smith 12 44 42 86
2. Michael Clark 11 44 46 90
3. Nate Henry 12 45 45 90
4. Jace Dietrich 11 54 51 105
5. Konnor Fetters 12 48 51 99
Coach: Jeff Compan

10th Cornerstone Christian
1. BK Kwasniak 12 42 39 81
Coach: Marian Adamo

Mapleton
1. Evan Dennison 12 45 39 84
2. Brock Durbin * 10 38 36 74
Coach: Nicholas Hickey

Cardinal
1. Conner Callison 12 42 48 90
Coach: Mike Topalian

Fairport Harding
1. Ryan Chipps 12 38 41 79
Coach: Tom Chipps

John F. Kennedy
1. Luke Rupeka 10 41 46 87
Coach: Steven Hughes

Canton Central Catholic
1. Gavin Shamblen 12 39 40 79
Coach: David Oates

Lake Center Christian
1. Dylan Maninga 10 38 40 78
Coach: Shane Byler

David Anderson
1. Garrett Wallace 10 42 51 93
Coach: Ryan Snyder

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 Southwestern Conference Championship Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division III Boys Districts - Stone Ridge