RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division III Boys Districts – Stone Ridge


Ottoville Boys Golf Team, 2021 District Champs
Ottoville Boys Golf Team, 2021 District Champs

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division III Boys District Tournament
Stone Ridge Golf Club
, Bowling Green
Thursday, October 7, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Ottoville * 317
1. Carter Schnipke 12 35 34 69
2. Dru Hilvers 12 40 40 80
3. Keaton Schnipke 10 41 40 81
4. Michael Turnwald 10 48 44 92
5. Grant Leis 11 40 47 87

2nd Minster * 322
1. Louis Magoto 9 38 39 77
2. Nathan Beair 11 40 39 79
3. Jack Meyer 10 49 42 91
4. Mitchell Bornhorst 11 41 39 80
5. Ray Purdy 11 41 45 86

3rd Ottawa Hills * 329
1. Will Swigart 10 40 36 76
2. Eddie Griffin 11 37 47 84
3. Anthony Adduci 11 41 39 80
4. Chuck Merrill 11 47 42 89
5. Anthony Packo 10 44 49 93

4th Kalida * 331
1. Ryan Klausing 12 39 39 78
2. Justin Siebeneck 12 41 49 90
3. Connor Nartker 9 40 40 80
4. Kayla Nartker 11 42 44 86
5. Ethan Warnecke 11 45 42 87

5th Allen East 332
1. Zach Miller * 12 35 33 68 MEDALIST
2. Cameron Hedrick 12 46 45 91
3. Noah Brown 12 45 45 90
4. Kenyon Rettig 12 41 46 87
5. Elijah Lawrence 12 43 44 87

6th Archbold 332
1. Luke Rosebrook * 11 37 36 73
2. Cahle Roth 10 39 37 76
3. Zane Behnfeldt 12 44 46 90
4. Cade Miller 11 45 48 93
5. River Ryan 10 53 54 107

7th Old Fort 334
1. Adam Magers 11 45 40 85
2. Andrew Combs 12 38 37 75
3. Colin Nutter 12 42 47 89
4. Evan Combs 09 45 40 85
5. Ryan Adelsperger 09 47 48 95

8th Van Buren 344
1. Carson Foltz 10 41 41 82
2. Weston Heitkamp 11 44 45 89
3. Isaac Dyer 09 42 45 87
4. Hayden Carr 12 42 45 87
5. Justin Overmyer 12 42 46 88

9th Leipsic 345
1. Mason Brandt 12 38 37 75
2. Luke Spoors 11 47 42 89
3. Adam Lammers 11 45 43 88
4. Nick Schroeder 9 47 46 93
5. Josh Lewis 11 46 53 99

10th Bluffton 355
1. Kenny Lovett 12 40 47 87
2. Micah Minnig 12 46 53 99
3. Wes Brauen 12 43 48 91
4. Jaden Coonfare 11 40 45 85
5. Jacob Bosivert 11 45 47 92

11th Buckeye Central 358
1. Logan Niese 12 46 40 86
2. Alex Kanney 12 42 43 85
3. Kaiden Vaughn 12 49 42 91
4. Casey Geissman 12 45 51 96
5. Drew Rose 11 52 46 98

12th Lincolnview 359
1. Grant Glossett 11 41 47 88
2. Evan Miller 11 47 51 98
3. Landon Price 12 41 48 89
4. Avery Slusher 12 43 46 89
5. Aiden Hardesty 10 46 47 93

13th St. Henry 361
1. Sam Koesters 12 43 45 88
2. Ben Romer 12 40 45 85
3. Josh Rindler 10 47 48 95
4. Ty Post 10 48 45 93
5. Luke Ontrop 12 52 48 100

14th Calvert 362
1. Braeden Elchert 12 44 41 85
2. James Max Paul 12 42 43 85
3. Nick Fretz 12 48 45 93
4. Jylan Godfrey 12 50 49 99
5. Garrett Spaun 12 56 47 103

15th St. Mary Central Catholic 366
1. Casey Crooks 12 38 39 77
2. Brock Gill 11 58 54 112
3. Will Cundiff 11 54 48 102
4. Lance Powell 11 43 48 91
5. Dom Myers 11 48 48 96

16th Montpelier 369
1. Jaxon Richmond 10 47 44 91
2. Drake Sommer 10 46 51 97
3. Aidan Higbie 12 44 44 88
4. Easten Richmond 11 51 47 98
5. Trent Thorp 11 49 44 93

17th St. Joseph Central Catholic 369
1. Clay Stull 10 35 43 78
2. John Connell 11 52 47 99
3. Grant Pert 10 48 44 92
4. Cooper Talikka 10 52 60 112
5. Kasey Henry 11 50 50 100

18th Fairview 376
1. Nathaniel Adkins 12 46 49 95
2. Brendan Degryse 12 47 45 92
3. Kasen Kauffman 10 50 43 93
4. Jack Karzynow 10 51 45 96
5. Samuel Clemens 12 56 52 108

19th Lima Central Catholic
1. Parker Judy 10 40 38 78

St. John’s
1. Jack Gerker * 11 36 36 72
2. Collin Feathers 10 43 42 85

Maumee Valley C.D.
1. Blake Rachwal 12 40 44 84

Danbury
1. Clark Grayson * 12 36 34 70
2. Clark Gavin 10 42 45 87

Fayette
1. Owen Lemley 12 50 47 97

No. Central
1. Zach Hayes 12 39 48 87

Edgerton
1. Esten Kennerk 12 38 37 75

Patrick Henry
1. Ethan Rohrs 12 52 45 97

Wayne Trace
1. Kyle Sutton 9 42 39 81

Ayersville
1. Luke Schroeder 11 40 41 81

New Riegel
1. Sam Whipple 12 40 40 80
2. Cole Miller 12 50 49 99

Waynesfield-Goshen
1. Chase Dunson 11 39 46 85

Crestview
1. Joshua Myers 12 45 43 88

Mohawk
1. Reese Hannam 12 49 50 99
2. Kael Margraf 11 45 42 87

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division III Boys Districts - Tannenhauf
Next RESULTS: 2021 Division II Boys Districts - Catawba Island Club