RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division II Girls Districts – Sycamore Springs


Lima Central Catholic Girls Golf Team, 2021 District Champs
Lima Central Catholic Girls Golf Team, 2021 District Champs

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament – Sycamore Springs
Sycamore Springs Golf Course
, Arlington
Tuesday, October 4, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Lima Central Catholic * 343
1. Bridget Mulcahy 11 40 39 79
2. Emma Mayers 12 41 43 84
3. Carlie VanMeter 12 46 40 86
4. Leiahnni Smith 12 47 47 94
5. Olivia Garver 12 51 46 97

2nd Van Buren * 347
1. Joslyn Hunt 10 40 40 80
2. Claire Recker 11 38 46 84
3. Ali Bishop 12 42 44 86
4. Maggie Wehrle 10 48 49 97
5. Taylor Stewart 12 49 60 109

3rd Coldwater * 373
1. Jordan Hemmelgarn 11 41 46 87
2. Grace Buschur 12 44 49 93
3. Laney Finke 12 50 44 94
4. Natalie Ashbaugh 11 48 51 99
5. Lindsey Finke 10 52 48 100

4th Colonel Crawford * 387
1. Lucy Myers 10 44 46 90
2. Katie Reynolds 12 49 49 98
3. Sophie Beck 11 48 49 97
4. Chelsea Daubenspeck 12 55 61 116
5. Katie Hanft 12 50 52 102

5th Hopewell-Loudon 390
1. Marissa Cline 10 46 45 91
2. Emily Brickner 12 48 49 97
3. Emma Kidd 11 48 56 104
4. Jenna Brown 10 50 48 98
5. Tori Losey 11 52 57 109

6th Perkins 391
1. Ireland Weatherly 12 48 43 91
2. Olivia Grude 12 50 45 95
3. Kylie Beverick 10 48 51 99
4. Abby Carr 12 52 54 106
5. Alyson West 12 62 63 125

7th Minster 392
1. Layne Voisard 12 43 49 92
2. Katie Heitkamp 11 47 50 97
3. Ashley Meyer 10 53 51 104
4. Ashlyn Homan 10 48 51 99
5. Cora Heitkamp 12 63 63 126

8th Hicksville 393
1. Kenzie Schroeder * 11 36 40 76
2. Julia Garza 11 54 53 107
3. Morgan Fogle 11 51 50 101
4. MaKeegan Bailey 11 55 56 111
5. Victoria Perna 11 55 54 109

9th Edison 401
1. Ava Grant 11 44 46 90
2. Madison Butler 10 53 53 106
3. Meredith Unger 10 51 48 99
4. Mallory Meister 10 54 52 106
5. Anna Smith 10 65 68 133

10th Gibsonburg 412
1. Morgan Albanese 12 49 47 96
2. Taylor Sworden 12 52 50 102
3. Ellie Stout 11 49 49 98
4. Jenna Spanfellner 11 56 60 116
5. Jade Kayser 10 62 63 125

11th Bellevue 420
1. Allison Michaels 11 50 48 98
2. Ella Foos 10 66 57 123
3. Nadea Strause 12 52 52 104
4. Kylie Andres 12 45 50 95
5. Alyssa Gilbert 10 61 64 125

12th Wauseon 421
1. Halle Frank 12 54 50 104
2. Calaway Gerken 11 52 53 105
3. Jordan King 12 55 50 105
4. Ashley Fisher 11 56 51 107
5. Jaylee Perez 9 55 58 113

13th Archbold 430
1. Brayton Huffman 11 49 51 100
2. Carly Grime 11 49 44 93
3. Alli Bickel 12 62 58 120
4. Aniyah Copeland 9 55 62 117
5. Gabby Rodriguez 10 69 67 136

14th Fairview 446
1. Lorelle Hetrick 12 45 52 97
2. Eva Wermer 12 53 54 107
3. Andrea Macsay 12 52 50 102
4. Jamie Reineck 12 72 68 140

15th Wynford 449
1. Jordyn Alspach 11 46 49 95
2. Melanie Johnson 11 58 58 116
3. Kyliana Bennett 11 56 60 116
4. Abi Chester 12 68 67 135
5. Addison Lust 9 63 59 122

16th Ft. Recovery
1. Jalyn Bruns 12 42 40 82

St. Henry
1. Courtney Clune 12 44 45 89

Marion Local
1. Aliyah Arling 12 48 54 102

Danbury
1. Kamil Stephens 11 41 45 86

Margaretta
1. Jamie Opfer 11 45 43 88

Oak Harbor
1. Trista Chasteen 11 51 52 103

Ayersville
1. Autumn Osborne * 10 38 43 81

Hilltop
1. Avrie Johnston 12 45 47 92

Stryker
1. Angela Soellner 10 52 51 103

Otsego
1. Elizabeth Jackson 10 47 45 92

Pandora-Gilboa
1. Hailey Dysert 12 46 50 96

Antwerp
1. McCartney Lucas 11 46 53 99

Shelby
1. Nicole Jones * 12 37 37 74 MEDALIST

Upper Sandusky
1. Olivia Gier 11 48 44 92

St. Peter’s 0
1. Danielle Powell 12 45 41 86

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division III Boys Districts - River Greens
Next 2021 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 18 + Final Results