RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division II Girls Districts – Sable Creek


2021 Canton Central Catholic Girls Golf Team
2021 Canton Central Catholic Girls Golf Team

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament
Sable Creek Golf Course
, Hartville
Wednesday, October 6, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Canton Central Catholic * 353
1. Kristen Belden 11 41 41 82
2. Kaitlin Belden 12 49 40 89
3. Caroline Harold 11 45 44 89
4. Sarah Colucy 11 49 44 93
Coach: John Crane

2nd Marlington * 357
1. Zoe Mort 9 46 37 83
2. Maria Warner 11 44 40 84
3. Jayden Mitchell 12 40 38 78
4. Kelsey Nieman 10 63 50 113
5. Becky Kuhlman 11 54 58 112
Coach: Shawn Dillon

3rd Independence * 373
1. Molly McGreal 10 44 46 90
2. Emma Konopa 11 42 48 90
3. Hillary Esper 11 46 43 89
4. Kate Coljohn 11 54 50 104
5. Macey McGhee 9 57 58 115
Coach: Karl Schuld

4th Hawken 380
1. Ella Wong * 11 38 35 73 MEDALIST
2. Kate Petersen 11 44 43 87
3. Juliana Pollard 12 54 51 105
4. Helena Yanchar 10 54 61 115
5. Marissa Grossberg 11 70 56 126
Coach: Jennifer Creech

5th SVSM 382
1. Raygan Hoover 10 45 42 87
2. Reese Latta 10 52 46 98
3. Lola Reynolds 11 52 50 102
4. Jules Dunlap 12 50 47 97
5. Mia Ross 10 50 50 100
Coach: Dirk Hartman

6th Southeast 395
1. Alaina Goldstein 12 49 46 95
2. Gracie Westover 10 50 47 97
3. Taylor Blazek 09 50 49 99
4. Skylar Werschey 10 53 51 104
5. Lexi Morris 10 65 67 132
Coach: Cynthia Fesemyer

7th Columbia 398
1. Jessica Morlock 12 54 43 97
2. Chloe Isner 12 55 56 111
3. Taylor Kuhrt 10 49 48 97
4. Maddy Yoder 12 48 47 95
5. Alyssa Beach 11 59 50 109
Coach: Rebecca Brendza

8th Laurel 431
1. Siena Maschke 10 44 43 87
2. Riley Nowak 12 52 51 103
3. Jade Gladue 10 69 44 113
4. Liliana Embrescia 10 68 60 128
Coach: Marti Hardy

9th Ursuline 439
1. Daniella Patrone 11 53 52 105
2. Tanner Schade 12 55 56 111
3. Madalyn Rauzan 11 53 58 111
4. Josie Bishara 10 54 58 112
5. Ava Wirtz 12 65 54 119
Coach: Matt Morgan

10th Columbiana 452
1. Isabella Travis 11 52 49 101
2. EmmaRae Foy 12 58 57 115
3. Averi Mazei 11 65 59 124
4. Amanda Pan 12 60 65 125
5. Katrina Patrick 11 56 56 112
Coach: Chad Moreschi

11th Hubbard 459
1. Noelle Trobek 12 47 51 98
2. Natalie Horvath 12 64 66 130
3. Alayna Martinez 12 56 57 113
4. Karlie Brenner 12 60 58 118
5. Julia Palumbo 12 71 72 143
Coach: Tom Parteleno

12th Lakeview 505
1. Raegan Schick 12 52 59 111
2. Isabella Shuster 12 72 59 131
3. Cassie Klotz 9 54 60 114
4. Teagan Pierce 12 76 73 149
Coach: Mark Novotny

13th Crestview
1. Emily Hill 12 47 50 97
Coach: Ronald McCloskey

Poland Seminary
1. Sophia Yurich 12 45 39 84
Coach: Joe Colella

John F. Kennedy
1. Samantha Calderone 11 47 48 95
Coach: Steven Hughes

United
1. Mati Zines 10 49 41 90
Coach: Stacey Zines

Ravenna
1. Abbie Retherford 11 41 46 87
Coach: Terry Kekic

Beaumont
1. Lauren Bangasser 12 44 42 86
Coach: Denise Bangasser

Perry
1. Emily Capitosti 10 55 46 101
Coach: Blanche Davidson

VASJ
1. Samantha Turk * 11 42 41 83
Coach: Brian Dunmire

Northwestern
1. Kylee Purdy * 11 39 38 77
Coach: Scott St.Clair

Field
1. Devon Carpenter 12 45 44 89
Coach: Mariah Siedler

Orrville –
1. Abby Ankeman 10 49 48 97
-Coach: chuck Davis

Lake Center Christian
1. Leah Starcher 11 49 50 99
Coach: Shane Byler

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals - Sycamore Springs
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2021 Ohio Cup Matches