RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals – Sycamore Springs


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament
Sycamore Springs Golf Course
, Findlay
Wednesday, October 6, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.
( * Indicates qualifying team.)

1st Lexington * 347
1. Alaina Kathrein 12 41 40 81
2. Hannah Smith 11 38 40 78 MEDALIST
3. Trynity Wolfe 11 47 49 96
4. Hannah Whitney 11 48 47 95
5. Madison Hager 11 45 48 93
Coach: Michael Kathrein

2nd Ashland * 363
1. Klaira Paramore 12 44 40 84
2. Emma Packard 11 41 43 84
3. Makaree Chapman 9 47 50 97
4. Kyah Huckleberry 9 54 48 102
5. Lydia Wells 10 47 51 98
Coach: Tom Marquette

3rd Findlay * 376
1. Casey Tate 11 43 46 89
2. Ava Metz 9 45 46 91
3. Libby Holman 11 49 48 97
4. Abby Powell 12 50 49 99
5. Audrey Aldoy 11 51 55 106
Coach: Laura Metz

4th Shawnee * 396
1. Madilyn Paphanchith 12 38 43 81
2. Haylee Wurm 11 42 42 84
3. Addie Hilden 12 56 55 111
4. Kaley Cotrell 10 59 61 120
5. Rachel Clymer 9 70 76 146
Coach: Jessica Whittaker

5th Columbian * 407
1. Ali Woessner 12 51 46 97
2. Audrey Buskirk 12 50 60 110
3. Carly Marie Beck 12 57 45 102
4. Caroline Dye 12 51 53 104
5. Norah Smith 12 53 51 104
Coach: Tony Vasko

6th Wapakoneta 409
1. Madison Sams 12 51 53 104
2. Jackie Oen * 11 45 48 93
3. Alyssa Zwiebel 11 51 58 109
4. Paityn Bowman 11 52 51 103
5. Paige Knapke 12 59 57 116
Coach: David Acheson

7th Clyde 419
1. Margaret Hilliker * 12 44 45 89
2. Zoey Fairbanks 12 53 54 107
3. Kennedy Brown 12 56 55 111
4. Felicity Hahl 12 60 67 127
5. Karli Deel 11 57 55 112
Coach: Troy Newsome

8th Ontario 419
1. Brooklynn Adkins * 11 42 40 82
2. Brooklynn Wharton 12 56 64 120
3. Anzaya Estep * 10 48 46 94
4. Samantha Fraley 12 62 61 123
Coach: Michael Ellis

9th Celina 434
1. Grace Romer 11 45 50 95
2. Maddie Fleck * 10 46 45 91
3. Ashtyn Huber 12 59 55 114
4. Maddicyn Brumbaugh 10 66 68 134
5. Kiera Hurley 10 73 70 143
Coach: Madelynn Sudhoff

10th Norwalk 520
1. Analiese King 11 60 61 121
2. Hayley Zagor 11 60 64 124
3. Kilee Duncan 9 64 61 125
4. Kennedy Leto 10 76 77 153
5. Gracie Wiegel 9 72 78 150
Coach: Kate Brutcher

11th Fremont Ross 531
1. Jenna Ollom 10 66 63 129
2. Anaya Bulger 10 64 67 131
3. Hadley Rios 10 60 70 130
4. Ella Warner 10 72 69 141
5. Tannah Bower 12 76 69 145
Coach: Nicole Kulasa

12th Mansfield Senior 764
1. Ava Creamer 10 85 90 175
2. Haylie Keller-Nichols 9 65 81 146
3. Marissa Witte 9 109 115 224
4. Alyssa Turner 9 85 134 219
5. Tiffany Webb 9 135 123 258
Coach: Amanda Sabourin

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals - Heatherdowns
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division II Girls Districts - Sable Creek