RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals – Fox Den


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament
Fox Den Golf Course
, Stow
Wednesday, October 6, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Highland * 283
1. Isabella Goyette 10 32 31 63 MEDALIST
2. Alessandra Goyette 12 33 39 72
3. Paige McKendry 10 35 38 73
4. Grace Prentiss 12 39 36 75
5. Kavya Chada 10 37 44 81
Coach: Mary Becker

2nd Nordonia * 316
1. Christina Nagy 11 39 36 75
2. Larisa Golembiewski 11 42 45 87
3. Brooke Barnes 10 37 41 78
4. Julia Gulla 9 36 40 76
5. Maci Taylor 11 44 45 89
Coach: Greg Harris

3rd Hudson * 322
1. Delaney DiGeronimo 12 41 36 77
2. Sherry Du 10 38 37 75
3. Emmy Burling 9 40 45 85
4. Lizzy Grant 11 43 42 85
5. Kelly Emmendorfer 11 44 46 90
Coach: Bobby Bolin

4th Roosevelt * 323
1. Maren Seaholts 12 37 38 75
2. Sydnie Leavery 12 35 40 75
3. Morgan Bauza 12 36 44 80
4. Ashlyn Leavery 9 46 47 93
5. Anna Picicco 10 51 47 98
Coach: Bryan Harvey

5th Walsh Jesuit 351
1. Annie Stencel 10 39 50 89
2. Mia Kavlick 10 47 44 91
3. Annie Cors 10 41 46 87
4. Grace Bandwen * 12 43 41 84
5. Isabel Martin 9 48 56 104
Coach: Bill Reilly

6th Solon 363
1. Kaitlin Kormuth * 11 34 34 68
2. Mehr Bindra 10 52 47 99
3. Maddy Markowitz 12 48 49 97
4. Shelbie Singleton 12 60 64 124
5. Roma Wankhade 11 49 50 99
Coach: Damien Kopkas

7th North Royalton 377
1. Sydney Frydryk 11 48 54 102
2. Alyssa Grugle 12 43 45 88
3. Criss Ann Valenti 11 42 52 94
4. Liz White 11 44 53 97
5. Angela Snyder 12 45 53 98
Coach: Don Filips

8th Shaker Heights 377
1. Angela Dodson * 12 43 41 84
2. Niamh OMelia * 12 41 43 84
3. Jes Cunion 11 46 49 95
4. Nadia Seymore 12 54 60 114
5. Santina Wilson 9 64 69 133
Coach: Raymond Durban

9th Streetsboro 380
1. Cortney Evert 10 49 49 98
2. Megan Solly 11 43 46 89
3. Samantha Clark 10 47 49 96
4. Juliana Reyes 10 45 52 97
5. Abbie Myers 11 63 66 129
Coach: Timothy Foster

10th Cuyahoga Falls 382
1. Lexi Thompson 12 42 49 91
2. Sophia Thompson 9 43 48 91
3. Savannah Mills 12 46 52 98
4. Alayna Metheny 12 53 49 102
Coach: Yvonne Federonick

11th Tallmadge 402
1. Lally Emma 11 41 51 92
2. Michalec Katie 12 53 51 104
3. Cameron Lantz 11 52 50 102
4. Becca Riter 10 49 55 104
Coach: Scott Campbell

12th Mayfield 403
1. Jillian Gambino 11 49 46 95
2. Avery Fish 12 47 46 93
3. Natalie Purgar 11 55 55 110
4. Jackie Lonsway 11 57 58 115
5. Chloe Delisio 11 50 55 105
Coach: Geoff Grim

13th Revere 404
1. Maddie Harpley 9 47 56 103
2. Saumya Mahajan 9 46 49 95
3. Megan McCauley 11 49 55 104
4. Kayla Kerchenski 12 56 55 111
5. Alexia Zachary 9 48 54 102
Coach: Tony Ingram

14th Brecksville 414
1. Amanda Melaragno 12 43 48 91
2. Carmen Coljohn 12 47 50 97
3. Samantha Stone 10 DNF DNF
4. Gabby Frank 9 60 59 119
5. Cassidy Klodnick 9 47 60 107
Coach: Brady Bourquin

15th Firestone 419
1. Alexandria Vardon 10 46 43 89
2. Jade Snead 12 57 56 113
3. Hallie Von Gunten 12 52 56 108
4. Abbie Pantea 9 56 53 109
5. Xyia West 9 55 58 113
Coach: Jon Bozeka

16th Twinsburg 423
1. Lyndsey Stephens 11 44 45 89
2. Maya Stewart 12 55 52 107
3. Abby Ryan 12 58 59 117
4. Jordyn Boron 12 52 58 110
5. Liana Klepec 9 DNS DNS
Coach: Heath Savage

17th Willoughby South 432
1. Molly McLaughlin 12 47 50 97
2. Caeli DiFranco 11 53 53 106
3. Michaela Nocera 9 60 56 116
4. Maddi Whitticar 12 61 52 113
5. Mariah Cesa 9 70 70 140
Coach: Paul Sura

18th North 471
1. Lauren Iannetta 9 44 52 96
2. Aubrey Durand 11 57 54 111
3. Jenna Berardinelli 10 62 79 141
4. Johanna Spicuzza 11 72 70 142
5. Jessica Crane 11 62 61 123
Coach: Royal Brettrager

19th Normandy
1. Jolena Heppner 9 53 61 114
Coach: David Baracz

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals - Elms CC
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals - Heatherdowns