RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals – Elms CC


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament
Elms Country Club
, Massillon
Wednesday, October 6, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.
( * Indicates qualifying team.)

1st Massillon Jackson * 325
1. Avery Wright 12 37 36 73
2. Savanna Porter 12 38 41 79
3. Abrielle Nikolaidis 12 45 38 83
4. Vanessa Prodafikas 11 48 50 98
5. Rylee Colangelo 12 43 47 90
Coach: Teal Harvey

2nd Green * 325
1. Emily Liptak 12 39 37 76
2. Samantha DeMuesy 12 39 36 75
3. Ava Pulley 11 36 39 75
4. Zanna Belacic 11 46 53 99
5. Sydney Shocklee 9 45 54 99
Coach: Jake Shocklee

3rd Hoover * 333
1. Abby Blackburn 12 46 37 83
2. Halle Ellis 11 43 36 79
3. Hannah Higgins 11 45 43 88
4. Ava Kemp 9 42 43 85
5. Kylie Porter 9 45 41 86
Coach: Scott Snyder

4th Louisville * 336
1. Erin Strouse 12 38 40 78
2. Alexis Ralston 12 40 39 79
3. Abby Davis 12 45 41 86
4. Peyton Biery 10 53 47 100
5. Lauren L’Amoreaux 12 49 44 93
Coach: Terry Taylor

5th Cloverleaf 358
1. Ashley Kizzen 12 44 45 89
2. Jill Donnelly * 12 43 42 85
3. Hannah Fauss 12 45 44 89
4. Jackie Keller 12 57 44 101
5. Jenna McGarry 11 45 50 95
Coach: Adam Michel

6th Lake 362
1. Kate Potashnik 11 40 46 86
2. Amanda Fedor 11 50 44 94
3. Audrey Nicols 10 46 43 89
4. Evanne Mast 10 43 50 93
5. Emily Hudson 10 58 55 113
Coach: Michael Yoder

7th Wooster 367
1. Abbi Jones 11 45 52 97
2. Mackenzi Ahrens 12 48 46 94
3. Ashley Ragusa 12 45 45 90
4. Elizabeth Hohman 11 43 43 86
5. Payton Haynes 10 54 48 102
Coach: Mark Snowbarger

8th Medina 376
1. Hayley Johnson 12 47 44 91
2. Lydia Dorman 10 52 47 99
3. Anna Macino 10 47 54 101
4. Stella Burns 10 42 47 89
5. Camille Christeon 10 51 46 97
Coach: Mickey McGrath

9th Wadsworth 377
1. Arianna Kaser * 12 37 39 76
2. Kylie Ohlson 12 45 53 98
3. Celia Lambert 12 52 49 101
4. Faith Zeitler 12 51 51 102
5. Jaycee Kabasky 10 52 63 115
Coach: Jonathan Barker

10th Massillon Perry 382
1. Sophia Rosa * 12 38 38 76
2. Gabby Lucas 12 46 58 104
3. Isabella Gales 10 43 50 93
4. Natalie Ullum 10 71 67 138
5. Libby Adams 11 49 60 109
Coach: Kerra Loomis

11th Springfield 397
1. Camille Leporis 11 52 44 96
2. Morgan Miller 11 49 49 98
3. Erin Stubbs 12 51 48 99
4. Victoria Fields 12 48 56 104
5. Mandie Thompson 11 48 57 105
Coach: Kevin Hanna

12th GlenOak 398
1. Madison Reemsnyder * 12 32 39 71 MEDALIST
2. Corrie Schorsten 10 44 48 92
3. Kamdyn Hershberger 9 56 63 119
4. Brooklyn Kendrick 10 57 59 116
5. Abby Watson 10 61 60 121
Coach: Scott McCahan

13th Washington 413
1. Payton Findley 11 49 49 98
2. Morgan Hannon 12 47 51 98
3. Delaney Maag 12 57 49 106
4. Katie Hout 9 55 56 111
5. Mallory Findley 9 63 80 143
Coach: Justin Van Dyke

14th Copley 428.115000 428
1. Emily Wang 12 45 56 101
2. Liv Wiley 10 51 52 103
3. Hannah Roush 9 52 58 110
4. Madison Maxwell 9 54 60 114
5. Lauren Anello 12 54 61 115
Coach: Bob Harris

15th Hoban 440
1. Grace Kostko 12 49 54 103
2. Sofia Miklic 10 54 56 110
3. Lane Shannon 10 57 56 113
4. Julia Cheney 12 57 57 114
5. Becca Reed 12 57 57 114
Coach: Theresa Schock

16th Alliance 454
1. Anna Eversdyke 10 53 49 102
2. Emma Huff 12 52 52 104
3. Bridgette Runion 11 60 59 119
4. Lily Walker 10 55 74 129
5. Allenna Bertram 12 73 86 159
Coach: Phillip Yarian

17th Norton 500
1. Julia Davenport 12 42 44 86
2. Alexis Neal 12 62 74 136
3. Ruby Sunderland 12 71 79 150
4. Alexis Edwards 12 66 62 128
5. Gianna Pennell 9 81 86 167
Coach: Dick Castilow

18th Canton McKinley
1. Vesper Berrie 12 DNF DNF
Coach: Amanda Wisor

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals - River Greens
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectionals - Fox Den