RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Districts – Brookledge


2021 District Champions Magnificat
2021 District Champions Magnificat

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Girls District Tournament
Brookledge Golf Club
, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Tuesday, October 12, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Magnificat * 318
1. Cara Heisterkamp 10 34 42 76
2. Cammy Reed 9 37 40 77
3. Ella Baird 10 42 44 86
4. Maureen O’Leary 9 37 42 79
5. Isabella Paez 11 44 46 90

2nd Highland * 324
1. Isabella Goyette 10 35 35 70 MEDALIST
2. Alessandra Goyette 12 41 40 81
3. Paige McKendry 10 42 41 83
4. Grace Prentiss 12 43 47 90
5. Kavya Chada 10 45 48 93

3rd Massillon Jackson * 327
1. Avery Wright 12 42 35 77
2. Savanna Porter 12 42 38 80
3. Abrielle Nikolaidis 12 41 45 86
4. Vanessa Prodafikas 11 44 49 93
5. Rylee Colangelo 12 41 43 84

4th Roosevelt * 334
1. Maren Seaholts 12 39 35 74
2. Sydnie Leavery 12 43 43 86
3. Morgan Bauza 12 40 44 84
4. Ashlyn Leavery 9 41 49 90
5. Anna Picicco 10 52 56 108

5th Green 339
1. Emily Liptak * 12 39 37 76
2. Samantha DeMuesy 12 39 43 82
3. Ava Pulley 11 41 41 82
4. Zanna Belacic 11 51 52 103
5. Sydney Shocklee 9 46 53 99

6th Hoover 340
1. Abby Blackburn * 12 36 39 75
2. Halle Ellis 11 42 45 87
3. Hannah Higgins 11 47 44 91
4. Ava Kemp 9 46 41 87
5. Kylie Porter 9 44 48 92

7th Aurora 342
1. Brooklyn Millard * 10 38 38 76
2. Anjali Mishra 12 48 42 90
3. Emily Pierce 12 45 52 97
4. Kayla Tejada 12 45 45 90
5. Graycn Vidovic 9 41 45 86

8th Hudson 344
1. Delaney DiGeronimo 12 42 46 88
2. Sherry Du 10 41 45 86
3. Emmy Burling 9 41 41 82
4. Lizzy Grant 11 43 45 88
5. Moira Ackerman 12 48 47 95

9th Louisville 344
1. Erin Strouse 12 39 43 82
2. Alexis Ralston 12 44 42 86
3. Abby Davis 12 38 44 82
4. Claire Weston 12 46 48 94
5. Lauren L’Amoreaux 12 52 55 107

10th Nordonia 354
1. Christina Nagy 11 44 42 86
2. Larisa Golembiewski 11 43 51 94
3. Brooke Barnes 10 45 46 91
4. Julia Gulla 9 41 42 83
5. Maci Taylor 11 52 57 109

11th Hathaway Brown 355
1. Dixon Hill 9 39 40 79
2. Kandace Kellon 11 43 44 87
3. Claire Hickey 11 47 48 95
4. Christine Kim 10 46 55 101
5. Madeleine Williams 12 47 47 94

12th Strongsville 381
1. Natalie Kostalnick 10 40 42 82
2. Hannah Lee 9 42 45 87
3. Kendall Grau 10 48 57 105
4. Mridulaa Badri 11 55 54 109
5. Taylor Bass 11 49 58 107

13th Boardman 388
1. Madison Murphy 11 40 43 83
2. Zoey Fick-Mills 11 43 53 96
3. Sophia Rivera 10 46 51 97
4. Noelle Hammar 12 56 57 113
5. Emily Choleva 11 52 60 112

14th Stow-Munroe Falls 388
1. Ellie Ryan 12 44 50 94
2. Gabriella Berlingieri 10 43 44 87
3. McKenzie Ickes 11 44 50 94
4. Anna Hurst 10 57 60 117
5. Addison Ades 10 56 57 113

15th Avon 391
1. Aubrie Rush 11 45 39 84
2. Ainsley Gillcrist 12 47 57 104
3. Madigan O’Leary 10 46 51 97
4. Casey Grant 12 49 57 106
5. Allie Day 10 56 56 112

16th St. Joseph Academy 402
1. Gianna Reginelli 9 39 45 84
2. Devon Maxwell 11 49 56 105
3. Hannah Caruso 11 53 52 105
4. Margaret Dalton 11 54 54 108
5. Caroline Neitzel 10 53 57 110

17th GlenOak
1. Madison Reemsnyder * 12 32 40 72

Massillon Perry
1. Sophia Rosa 12 41 39 80

Wadsworth
1. Arianna Kaser 12 45 42 87

Cloverleaf
1. Jill Donnelly 12 41 49 90

Solon
1. Kaitlin Kormuth 11 38 43 81

Shaker Hts.
1. Angela Dodson 12 44 58 102
2. Niamh OMelia 12 48 57 105

Walsh Jesuit
1. Grace Bandwen 12 44 56 100

Canfield
1. Jocelyn Zhao 11 47 40 87

Chagrin Falls
1. Cristina Joseph 12 49 58 107
2. Ali Holtz 12 50 53 103

West Branch
1. Shaylee Muckleroy 10 47 49 96

Rocky River
1. Kate McKeown 12 50 48 98

Avon Lake
1. Ashley Hubert 12 51 53 104
2. Sarah Skaggs 12 53 48 101

No. Olmsted
1. Rachel Adams 12 44 49 93

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2021 OPGA Senior Memorial Championship
Next 2021 OHSAA Division I Girls Districts - Stone Ridge