RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals – Tannenhauf


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament
Tannenhauf Golf Club
, Alliance
Tuesday, October 5, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Massillon Jackson * 303
1. Jordan Kish 10 37 38 75
2. Ted Hoover 11 38 38 76
3. Fletcher Clark 11 37 39 76
4. Thomas Chevalier 11 41 41 82
5. Max Weber 9 38 38 76
Coach: Jim Kish

2nd Green * 305
1. Matthew Stephan 12 35 38 73
2. Kyle Smith 10 39 37 76
3. Nathan Raymond 12 39 39 78
4. Grant Schlue 11 38 40 78
5. Trez Cobb 10 38 44 82
Coach: Greg Andrego

3rd Hoover * 314.087000 314
1. Mario Tortorella 11 38 42 80
2. Daniel Gambone 09 38 37 75
3. Cayden Testa 12 38 40 78
4. Riley Ellsworth 11 42 39 81
5. Will Bopp 11 43 44 87
Coach: Scott Snyder

4th Boardman * 317
1. Ryan Sam 12 37 40 77
2. Nate Smrek 12 41 39 80
3. Luke Ryan 12 38 38 76
4. Joe Worsencroft 12 44 47 91
5. Ryder Kreps 12 44 40 84
Coach: Brian Terlesky

5th Lake 323
1. Camron Horning 12 41 37 78
2. Jack Armstrong * 11 38 37 75
3. Joseph Marshall 12 43 41 84
4. Tony Stepic 12 45 45 90
5. Andrew Dusman 12 45 41 86
Coach: Thom Grubb

6th Canfield 330
1. Simon Kovass 10 38 42 80
2. Nolan Williard 12 41 40 81
3. Bryce Daggett 10 40 45 85
4. Nick Beistel 10 43 41 84
5. Brando Papalia 10 46 42 88
Coach: Michael Kerensky

7th Louisville 333
1. Jack Mayle * 10 38 39 77
2. Zach Root 10 39 43 82
3. Sam Karcher 11 44 45 89
4. Cole Miller 10 42 43 85
5. Caleb Harsh 11 45 45 90
Coach: Michael McFerren

8th Roosevelt 337
1. Liam Curtis * 9 34 38 72 MEDALIST
2. Gavin Leslie 11 38 41 79
3. Christian Mineo 10 52 44 96
4. Peyton Singer 11 42 48 90
5. Jack Puhalla 9 52 47 99
Coach: Brent Pfeiffer

9th Washington 344
1. Brock Jenkins 10 43 45 88
2. Trent Marsh 12 46 41 87
3. Trey Lautenschleger 10 42 41 83
4. Robert Morgan 11 41 45 86
Coach: Josh Sykora

10th GlenOak 345
1. Andrew Arway 11 43 41 84
2. Matt Caldwell 11 42 49 91
3. Colin Whitmer 10 46 45 91
4. Greyson Phister 11 43 43 86
5. Mason Sieloff 11 40 44 84
Coach: Scott McCahan

11th Coventry 347
1. Ryan Dinan 10 37 41 78
2. Andrew Mosnot 12 44 46 90
3. Matt Dinan 12 42 47 89
4. Max Tristano 10 43 47 90
5. Keo Plant 12 44 50 94
Coach: Tim Baugess

12th Austintown-Fitch 352
1. Dom Kapics * 12 40 37 77
2. Adrian Puz 11 44 43 87
3. Pete Shrake 11 48 51 99
4. Ethan Swift 11 47 47 94
5. Jake Rutter 12 47 47 94
Coach: Drew Bakes

13th Massillon Perry 354
1. Tyler Burkholder 10 46 45 91
2. Nolan Hannan 12 45 42 87
3. Marshall Robbins 11 44 47 91
4. Tyler DeRoy 10 39 46 85
5. Quinten Pierce 12 51 52 103
Coach: Dan Pierce

14th Ellet 387
1. Cameron Bartek 11 43 47 90
2. Alex Russell 11 48 47 95
3. Tanner Contos 12 51 51 102
4. Levi Lehman 11 54 54 108
5. Brayden Baxter 10 53 47 100
Coach: Kevin Lance

15th Canton McKinley 473
1. Delaney Hoskins 12 59 57 116
2. Carter Demetro 10 53 57 110
3. Luc Capobianco 9 62 74 136
4. Luke Mullins 10 50 61 111
Coach: Bryan Herberghs

16th Buchtel
1. Marquis Kirk 11 55 53 108
Coach: Max Jobes

Ravenna
1. Marcus Gibson 11 42 42 84
2. Zach Scibelli 12 46 47 93
3. Landon Skilton 11 46 43 89
Coach: Terry Kekic

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals - Grey Hawk
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division II Boys Districts - Windmill Lakes