RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals – Sycamore Springs


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament
Sycamore Springs Golf Course
, Arlington
Tuesday, October 5, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Ashland * 314
1. Tyler Sabo 12 33 32 65 MEDALIST
2. Kamden Mowry 11 41 40 81
3. Aidan Chandler 12 39 45 84
4. Wyatt Mohrman 11 40 44 84
5. Keslar Bates 11 52 46 98

2nd Findlay * 327
1. Nick Feighner 11 37 40 77
2. Zach Harris 12 41 46 87
3. Jack Metz 12 45 47 92
4. Payson Dotson 9 41 41 82
5. Sam Swisher 9 43 38 81

3rd St. Marys Memorial * 332
1. Andrew Moore 12 40 41 81
2. Cole Koenig 12 38 38 76
3. Calvin Caywood 12 47 46 93
4. Dakota Moore 12 45 45 90
5. Brett Speckman 12 45 40 85

4th Lexington * 338
1. Troy Chapman 11 41 47 88
2. Isaac Vance 11 39 41 80
3. Tyler Jackson 12 44 36 80
4. Trevin Smith 11 43 47 90
5. Jackson Pigg 9 45 49 94

5th Shawnee * 341
1. Justin Altenbach 12 41 41 82
2. Jack Shivley 12 42 44 86
3. Colin Pasion 12 47 43 90
4. Matthew Azzarello 12 39 44 83
5. Derek Rhodes 12 47 46 93

6th Elida 345
1. Carson Harmon * 11 36 36 72
2. Cameron Collins 12 48 44 92
3. Matt Adcock * 12 46 40 86
4. Brice Engle 11 47 50 97
5. Caleb Harman 11 49 46 95

7th Defiance 356
1. Jayden Jerger * 12 41 39 80
2. Aiden Kiessling 11 45 48 93
3. David Jimenez 11 44 44 88
4. Kam Brown 12 46 50 96
5. Bradyn Shaw 11 44 51 95

8th Wapakoneta 377
1. Clay Wilsey * 12 39 45 84
2. Austin West 11 50 45 95
3. Zac Niekamp 10 42 45 87
4. Tanner Haggard 12 53 58 111
5. Kyle Rex 11 60 56 116

9th Columbian 392
1. Cole Routzahn 11 44 45 89
2. Mason Garcia 11 52 53 105
3. Wyatt Heck 10 56 54 110
4. Jace Riesen 9 50 49 99
5. Eli Snyder 9 47 52 99

10th Madison Comprehensive 393
1. Kameron Stumbo 12 49 55 104
2. Rian Lunsford 11 48 48 96
3. Josh Atwell 10 50 56 106
4. Jameson Myers * 12 44 43 87 (playoff)
5. Landon Goad 9 55 62 117

11th Celina 401
1. David Kramer 12 47 45 92
2. Brecken Adams 12 51 51 102
3. Nate Boley 12 50 50 100
4. Nick Steinbrunner 9 52 56 108
5. Kale Sudhoff 11 51 56 107

12th Mansfield Senior 424
1. Andrew Cawrse 10 48 48 96
2. Graham Sanders 12 54 57 111
3. Jake Zimmer 10 54 54 108
4. Josh Hodapp 10 55 54 109
5. Sebastian Page 10 62 65 127

13th Lima Senior
1. Noah Edwards 12 57 65 122

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals - Stone Ridge
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals - Good Park