RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals – Stone Ridge


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament
Stone Ridge Golf Club
, Bowling Green
Tuesday, October 5, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 5 teams and 5 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Anthony Wayne * 293
1. Logan Sutto 10 33 36 69
2. Myles Murphy 10 40 36 76
3. Charlie Robertson 11 41 38 79
4. Ian Briars 10 36 37 73
5. Avery Watson 11 38 37 75

2nd St. Francis * 294
1. Sam Sutton 10 35 38 73
2. Nathan Harms 12 35 35 70
3. Nick Miller 9 39 37 76
4. Conner Musil 11 39 42 81
5. Josiah Erd 11 35 40 75

3rd Perrysburg * 304
1. Mason Deal 12 32 35 67 MEDALIST
2. Nicholas Pineda 12 39 40 79
3. Jack Weisenburger 11 37 38 75
4. Mackeane Hanley 11 41 45 86
5. Kyle Ross 11 40 43 83

4th St. John’s Jesuit * 310
1. Justy VonLehmden 11 41 38 79
2. Joey Gemerchak 12 39 38 77
3. Henry Rill 11 39 38 77
4. Carson Bruning 9 38 39 77
5. Andrew Heban 11 47 48 95

5th Sylvania Northview * 315
1. Ben Graeff 10 35 36 71
2. Nathan Tomkinson 12 41 39 80
3. Charlie Lutz 10 39 40 79
4. Finley Siegel 11 40 45 85
5. Max Crooks 9 45 40 85

6th Clay 337
1. Aden Vriezelaar 12 40 47 87
2. Jason Oconner * 12 39 42 81
3. Spencer Fortier 12 47 43 90
4. Vinny Gallaher 10 41 43 84
5. Brock Fussel 10 41 44 85

7th Bowling Green 351
1. Zach Thomas * 12 42 39 81
2. Zach Furnas 12 43 47 90
3. Alex Lorenzen 12 46 39 85
4. Jake Jicha 12 48 47 95
5. Jack Dunn 12 54 52 106

8th Norwalk 357
1. Caleb Sommers 12 43 46 89
2. Ian Minor * 12 42 38 80
3. Brayson Malson 11 43 56 99
4. Eli Obringer 12 40 49 89
5. Avery Scheel 9 50 51 101

9th Whitmer 362
1. Grady Mee * 12 42 38 80
2. Darin Wray 11 41 44 85
3. Seth Rister 10 44 51 95
4. Alan Kujawa 10 51 51 102
5. Connor Westray 10 51 51 102

10th Fremont Ross 367
1. Owen Wright 12 DQ 47 DQ
2. Mosser Scout 12 43 45 88
3. Mason Durnwald 11 42 46 88
4. Gabe Ontiveros 12 48 46 94
5. John Mapus 11 49 47 96

11th Maumee 368
1. Andrew Bick 12 41 44 85
2. Travis Moebius 10 49 41 90
3. Max Rosenberger 11 49 52 101
4. Caleb Batey 12 48 50 98
5. Zak Morris 9 48 47 95

12th Sylvania Southview 368
1. Cooper Grill * 12 41 36 77
2. Chase Irons 12 44 48 92
3. Ryker Mangum 12 48 48 96
4. Eli Coleman 11 55 60 115
5. Andrew Zheng 12 51 52 103

13th Springfield 391
1. Joseph Konczal 10 47 44 91
2. Dallas Allen 10 45 43 88
3. Evan Kurz 10 50 56 106
4. Jacob White 12 62 54 116
5. Mason Altman 12 50 56 106

14th Sandusky
1. Trey Burris 12 54 52 106
2. Will Thomas 9 DNF DNF
3. Easton Retzke 12 78 77 155
4. Kole Reiman 9 71 63 134
5. Bradley Tigges 9 DNS DNS

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous DAY 1 RESULTS: 2021 Ohio Cup Matches
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals - Sycamore Springs