RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals – Good Park


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament
Good Park Golf Course
, Akron
Tuesday, October 5, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Hoban * 279
1. Solomon Petrie 12 31 34 65 MEDALIST
2. Nolan Haynes 11 34 35 69
3. Jack Vojtko 10 35 39 74
4. Chris Pollak 9 34 39 73
5. Jake Ryan 11 35 37 72
Coach: Quinn Parker

2nd Medina * 305
1. Preston Trumpler 11 39 38 77
2. Zach Parker 12 37 40 77
3. Kyle Salamon 12 36 35 71
4. Nic Fartelly 12 41 39 80
5. Tim Caspio 12 38 42 80
Coach: Mike Mozingo

3rd Highland * 311
1. Griffin Hrabak 12 37 36 73
2. Jackson Shaw 12 39 38 77
3. Ryan Pryzbysz 10 41 44 85
4. Drew Mamer 10 39 42 81
5. Joey Kohmann 11 41 39 80
Coach: Dutt Andrew

4th Cloverleaf * 319
1. Luke Schreck 12 34 37 71
2. Cole Gibson 12 40 41 81
3. Matt Goldsberry 12 42 41 83
4. Branson Harding 11 42 42 84
5. Mark Stewart 10 46 44 90
Coach: Ron Wachtel

5th Wadsworth 324
1. Andrew Weyand 11 40 41 81
2. Brian Myers 11 44 38 82
3. Darren Hartley 12 39 44 83
4. Dawson Yoder 12 39 43 82
5. Jason Moore 11 39 40 79
Coach: James Memmer

6th Brunswick 329
1. Alex Heilbrun * 12 38 40 78
2. Max Heilbrun * 11 39 37 76
3. Kevin Abella 12 43 43 86
4. Jayce Dye 11 42 47 89
5. Jonas Hinderer 09 45 44 89
Coach: Chad Thompson

7th North Royalton 330
1. David Swab 11 40 40 80
2. Aryan Ahlawat 11 43 41 84
3. Daniel McKee 12 40 41 81
4. Jaden Duke 12 44 41 85
5. Garrett Polverine 11 40 45 85
Coach: Steven Sprunger

8th Brecksville 337
1. Mark Sowers * 11 37 42 79 (playoff)
2. Connor Licursi 12 43 48 91
3. Jaden Bibbo * 11 40 39 79 (playoff)
4. Joey Szpak 12 45 43 88
5. Lucas Vanden Haute 10 53 49 102
Coach: Ryan Goubeaux

9th Wooster 350
1. Devon Starcher 12 39 42 81
2. Ian Snode 10 40 46 86
3. Sam Fleming 9 42 44 86
4. John Pomfret 10 49 51 100
5. Jackson Readinger 10 47 50 97
Coach: Brett Lepley

10th Revere 354
1. Grant Banning 10 44 46 90
2. Cailor Stephens 12 42 45 87
3. Giovanni Lucarelli-Devorak 10 47 42 89
4. Dillon Carlquist 11 44 44 88
5. Trevor Gaskin 12 46 44 90
Coach: David Archer II

11th Copley 361
1. Sean Nguyen 9 44 44 88
2. Ryan Kimberly 12 46 45 91
3. Caleb Laurich 12 44 44 88
4. Andrew Whitis 10 49 45 94
5. Joey Nichols 12 49 55 104
Coach: Douglas Boerema

12th Springfield 361
1. Brady Hahn 10 44 46 90
2. Connor Eckenrode 10 44 42 86
3. George Hennigin 12 48 44 92
4. Jacob Thomas 10 47 46 93
5. Maddox Warford 10 58 61 119
Coach: Jack Morgan

13th Barberton 372
1. Marco Silva 9 41 40 81
2. Devin Miller 10 41 54 95
3. Cole Macko 9 46 46 92
4. Cade Kelley 9 52 52 104
Coach: David Kaser

14th Valley Forge 414
1. Alex Turko 11 54 61 115
2. Ryan Repko 10 52 45 97
3. Garrett Hollon 10 55 55 110
4. Stefan Stjepanovic 10 55 56 111
5. Anthony Donley 10 49 47 96
Coach: Mitchell Hartel

15th Norton 426
1. Joe Reinart 11 46 48 94
2. Nate Lynden 12 55 59 114
3. Charlie Gabor 10 50 59 109
4. Logan Miller 12 52 57 109
5. Josh Wallace 12 61 57 118
Coach: Michael Maile

16th Normandy 471
1. Justis Garber 12 46 50 96
2. Anthony Kichurchak 10 44 48 92
3. Wes Hollis 9 89 81 170
4. Greg Muniak 9 57 56 113
5. Aidan Teribery 11
Coach: David Baracz

17th Parma
1. Steven Chaj 11 47 46 93
2. David Kusmy 11 46 51 97
3. Peyton Vacca 9 38 44 82
Coach: Sean Connors

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals - Sycamore Springs
Next RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectionals - Grey Hawk