RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Districts – Shawnee


2021 Anthony Wayne Boys Golf Team, District Champions
The 2021 Anthony Wayne Boys Golf Team, District Champions

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Boys District Tournament
Shawnee Country Club
, Lima
Wednesday, October 13, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Anthony Wayne * 311
1. Logan Sutto 10 37 39 76
2. Myles Murphy 10 39 39 78
3. Charlie Robertson 11 42 35 77
4. Ian Briars 10 39 41 80
5. Avery Watson 11 40 43 83

2nd Ashland * 314
1. Tyler Sabo 12 35 37 72 MEDALIST
2. Kamden Mowry 11 39 35 74
3. Aidan Chandler 12 45 41 86
4. Wyatt Mohrman 11 40 42 82
5. Keslar Bates 11 51 51 102

3rd St. Francis 320
1. Sam Sutton 10 40 41 81
2. Nathan Harms 12 42 37 79
3. Nick Miller 9 38 41 79
4. Conner Musil 11 43 41 84
5. Josiah Erd 11 41 40 81

4th Lexington 324
1. Tyler Jackson 12 40 38 78
2. Isaac Vance 11 42 39 81
3. Troy Chapman * 11 38 37 75
4. Trevin Smith 11 47 43 90
5. Jackson Pigg 9 56 46 102

5th Perrysburg 330
1. Mason Deal 12 39 37 76
2. Nicholas Pineda 12 41 43 84
3. Jack Weisenburger 11 42 43 85
4. Mackeane Hanley 11 43 43 86
5. Kyle Ross 11 39 46 85

6th Shawnee 335
1. Justin Altenbach * 12 39 34 73
2. Jack Shivley 12 44 47 91
3. Colin Pasion 12 47 42 89
4. Matthew Azzarello 12 49 40 89
5. Derek Rhodes 12 45 39 84

7th Findlay 337
1. Nick Feighner 11 38 39 77
2. Zach Harris 12 46 40 86
3. Jack Metz 12 41 46 87
4. Payson Dotson 9 45 46 91
5. Sam Swisher 9 44 43 87

8th St. Marys Memorial 338
1. Andrew Moore 12 43 37 80
2. Cole Koenig 12 41 39 80
3. Calvin Caywood 12 43 45 88
4. Dakota Moore 12 51 44 95
5. Brett Speckman 12 46 44 90

9th St. John’s Jesuit 338
1. Justy VonLehmden 11 36 45 81
2. Henry Rill 11 45 41 86
3. Joey Gemerchak 12 35 44 79
4. Carson Bruning 9 43 49 92
5. Andrew Heban 11 47 50 97

10th Sylvania Northview 345
1. Ben Graeff 10 45 39 84
2. Nathan Tomkinson 12 42 44 86
3. Charlie Lutz 10 40 45 85
4. Finley Siegel 11 43 47 90
5. Max Crooks 9 47 49 96

11th Sylvania Southview
1. Cooper Grill 12 47 47 94

Norwalk
1. Ian Minor 12 41 41 82

Whitmer
1. Grady Mee 12 50 48 98

Bowling Green
1. Zach Thomas 12 42 46 88

Clay
1. Jason Oconner 12 49 53 102

Elida
1. Carson Harmon 11 39 41 80
2. Matt Adcock 12 48 45 93

Defiance
1. Jayden Jerger 12 43 44 87

Wapakoneta
1. Clay Wilsey 12 45 52 97

Madison Comprehensive
1. Jameson Myers 12 46 50 96

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous CALL FOR ENTRIES: Fall Scrambles
Next PREVIEW: 2021 OHSAA State Golf Championships D2/D3