RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Division I Boys Districts – Pine Hills


St. Ignatius Boys Golf Team, 2021 District Champions
St. Ignatius Boys Golf Team, 2021 District Champions

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Division I Boys District Tournament
Pine Hills Golf Club
, Hinckley
Monday, October 11, 2021

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st St. Ignatius * 281
1. Nick Piesen 11 37 32 69
2. Topher Reed 12 35 36 71
3. Bradley Chill 10 36 35 71
4. Connor Malicki 11 36 35 71
5. Julian Dugan 10 38 32 70
Coach: PJ Myers

2nd Hoban * 286
1. Solomon Petrie 12 35 33 68 MEDALIST
2. Nolan Haynes 11 41 37 78
3. Jack Vojtko 10 34 37 71
4. Chris Pollak 9 39 35 74
5. Jake Ryan 11 36 37 73
Coach: Quinn Parker

3rd Green * 306
1. Matthew Stephan 12 35 38 73
2. Kyle Smith 10 38 36 74
3. Nathan Raymond 12 43 38 81
4. Grant Schlue 11 41 37 78
5. Trez Cobb 10 43 40 83
Coach: Greg Andrego

4th Walsh Jesuit * 31 310
1. Josh Weiner 11 33 37 70
2. Parker Kufel 12 44 39 83
3. Clark Nemer 12 40 39 79
4. Tommy Kadair 11 38 40 78
5. Jack Mercer 12 39 47 86
Coach: Bill Reilly

5th Avon 311
1. Nolan King * 12 36 37 73
2. Jack Gerborg 12 34 40 74
3. Brenton Dill 11 39 45 84
4. Hunter McCourt 10 39 41 80
5. Tyler Christy 12 45 39 84
Coach: Jeffrey Stevens

6th Hudson 314
1. Coop Pamer 12 40 36 76
2. Andrew Yard 12 40 40 80
3. Sam Fauver 9 40 38 78
4. James Fliss 11 35 45 80
5. Spencer Sizemore 11 42 42 84
Coach: Matt Villenauve

7th University School 314
1. Tommy Vrablic 12 42 42 84
2. Chris Bridge * 12 35 37 72
3. Sachin Singh 11 40 37 77
4. Adam Sands 9 39 42 81
5. Drew Torzok 10 43 49 92
Coach: William ONeil

8th Massillon Jackson 316
1. Jordan Kish 10 40 36 76
2. Ted Hoover 11 38 41 79
3. Fletcher Clark 11 48 43 91
4. Thomas Chevalier 11 42 38 80
5. Max Weber 9 38 43 81
Coach: Jim Kish

9th Medina 317
1. Preston Trumpler 11 43 37 80
2. Zach Parker 12 38 38 76
3. Nic Fartelly 12 39 40 79
4. Kyle Salamon 12 42 40 82
5. Tim Caspio 12 44 38 82
Coach: Mike Mozingo

10th Stow-Munroe Falls 317
1. Dylan Dunn 12 40 36 76
2. Ben Skripac 11 38 37 75
3. Joey Desimone 12 39 43 82
4. Mitchell Tyger 11 44 43 87
5. Austin Wilhoit 9 40 44 84
Coach: Chet Feldman

11th Aurora 3 320
1. Max Devins * 10 37 37 74 (playoff)
2. Jude Abbass 11 40 37 77
3. Alex Ventimiglia 12 39 40 79
4. Andrew Leon 12 44 46 90
5. Anthony Dolata 12 47 48 95
Coach: David Munson

12th Highland 321
1. Griffin Hrabak 12 41 37 78
2. Jackson Shaw 12 39 38 77
3. Ryan Pryzbysz 10 41 43 84
4. Joey Kohmann 11 44 41 85
5. Drew Mamer 10 39 43 82
Coach: Dutt Andrew

13th Steele 321
1. Ryan Yoder 10 38 38 76
2. Austin Bray 12 41 35 76
3. Landen Bray 10 40 40 80
4. Joey Kramer 12 49 42 91
5. Prince Tran 9 47 42 89
Coach: Mitch Gillam

14th Shaker Hts. 324
1. Robert Kimmel 12 40 42 82
2. Alec Miller 10 35 42 77
3. Kevin Spring 12 41 40 81
4. Noah Rusnak 10 42 42 84
5. Quintin Garnett 10 46 40 86
Coach: Paul Sampliner

15th Hoover 329
1. Mario Tortorella 11 42 36 78
2. Daniel Gambone 09 44 42 86
3. Cayden Testa 12 37 43 80
4. Riley Ellsworth 11 44 47 91
5. Will Bopp 11 43 42 85
Coach: Scott Snyder

16th Westlake 330
1. Chris Brown 11 37 44 81
2. Will Fankhauser 12 38 39 77
3. Sion Park 10 44 41 85
4. Michael Ambrosino 10 44 44 88
5. Sean Ambrosino 12 46 41 87
Coach: Jon Cuomo

17th Strongsville 330
1. Dean Upholzer 10 40 37 77
2. Daniel Lee 11 38 45 83
3. Vinnie Borros 10 41 40 81
4. Ethan Stross 12 45 46 91
5. Preston Stallard 12 45 44 89
Coach: Steve King

18th Boardman 333
1. Ryan Sam * 12 36 35 71
2. Nate Smrek 12 41 45 86
3. Luke Ryan 12 45 52 97
4. Joe Worsencroft 12 46 43 89
5. Ryder Kreps 12 48 39 87
Coach: Brian Terlesky

19th Cloverleaf 336
1. Luke Schreck 12 42 38 80
2. Cole Gibson 12 38 40 78
3. Matt Goldsberry 12 44 44 88
4. Branson Harding 11 43 47 90
5. Mark Stewart 10 44 47 91
Coach: Ron Wachtel

20th Geneva 347
1. Ayden Richmond 12 37 38 75
2. Kole Opalko 12 44 45 89
3. Hunter Metz 12 49 43 92
4. Connor Anderson 11 43 48 91
5. Max Booth 11 48 54 102
Coach: Zack Mansky

21st Brunswick
1. Max Heilbrun 11 39 39 78
2. Alex Heilbrun 12 39 37 76
Coach: Chad Thompson

Brecksville
1. Mark Sowers 11 41 39 80
2. Jaden Bibbo 11 49 45 94
Coach: Ryan Goubeaux

Olmsted Falls
1. Ben Scheeff 11 42 43 85
Coach: Damon DeMarco

Rocky River
1. Luke Dietrich 10 42 40 82
2. Nick Tianello 10 37 43 80
Coach: David Hendrickson

St. Edward
1. John Hammond 11 42 41 83
Coach: David Swan

Riverside
1. Cullan Jackson 12 52 43 95
2. Brayden Abbott 10 39 44 83
Coach: Ryan Brawley

Mentor
1. Louis LeGanke 11 44 49 93
Coach: Eric Vinborg

Willoughby South
1. Ryan Boyd 12 42 49 91
Coach: Nicholas Leskiewicz

Roosevelt
1. Liam Curtis 9 36 41 77
Coach: Brent Pfeiffer

Lake
1. Jack Armstrong 11 42 37 79
Coach: Thom Grubb

Austintown-Fitch
1. Dom Kapics 12 39 41 80
Coach: Drew Bakes

Louisville
1. Jack Mayle 10 44 42 86
Coach: Michael McFerren

Chagrin Falls
1. Sven Nielsen 10 39 44 83
Coach: Anne Caja

Tallmadge
1. Caleb Fairhurst 11 41 46 87
Coach: Jon Shomo

Marlington
1. Charlie Mort 11 40 41 81
Coach: Rick Snode

Warren G Harding
1. Anthony Payiavlas 12 39 37 76
Coach: Brent Ulicny

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous PREVIEW: NOGA's Lewis Cup
Next DAY 1 RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Denny Shute Match Play