Two teams tied at the top of the leaderboard in today’s Northern Ohio PGA Pro-Pro Scramble at Shady Hollow Golf Club in Massillon.

The teams of Brett Coluccio / Jordan Schroeder and Nick Gustin / Gary Rusnak both survived a bogey on the 200-yard par-three 2nd hole to eventually tie for the win at 11-under par 61.

 
Northern Ohio PGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2021 Pro-Pro Scramble

Shady Hollow Golf Club, Massillon
Monday, April 26, 2021

T1 Brett Coluccio Northern Ohio PGA / Jordan Schroeder Findlay CC 32-29–61 -11 $1,750.00
T1 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC / Gary Rusnak 1899 Golf, CLE East 31-30–61 -11 $1,750.00

T3 Sean McGuire Pepper Pike Club / Tyler McHugh Club Walden 31-31–62 -10 $1,100.00
T3 Mitch Camp Club Walden / Tom Atchison Salem GC 31-31–62 -10 $1,100.00

T5 Gordon German Westbrook CC / Collin McEndree Club Walden 33-30–63 -9 $700.00
T5 John Goodson Lake Forest / Joe Vojtko Fox Den GC 30-33–63 -9 $700.00
T5 Mike Stone Belmont CC / Steve Stone Maumee Golf Center 32-31–63 -9 $700.00

T8 Rob Smyser Fox Meadow Country / Todd Ekstrand Fox Meadow Country 32-32–64 -8 $300.00
T8 Jon Jones Youngstown / Gregg Matthus Shady Hollow 32-32–64 -8 $300.00
T8 Matthew Creech Sand Ridge / Mark Evans Mayfield 32-32–64 -8 $300.00
T8 Collin Slattery The Country Club / Steve Bordner The Country Club 33-31–64 -8 $300.00
T8 Steve Parker Portage / Tom Waitrovich Lakewood 31-33–64 -8 $300.00
T8 Cory Kumpf Brookside / Mark Scott Jr. Brookside 31-33–64 -8 $300.00
T8 Jonathon Widmer Stone Oak CC / Brad Heilman Stone Oak CC 32-32–64 -8 $300.00

Out of the Money:
T15 Weston Lucas  Signature of Solon CC / Scott Pollack  1899 Golf, CLE East 65
T15 Tim Perin  Lakewood / Garrett Korte  Mayfield SRC – Sand Ridge 65
T15 Nick Orr  Canterbury / Patrick Milkovich  Canterbury 65
T15 Jason Garnet  Westwood / Adam Stinogle  Westwood 65
T15 Joe Meglen  GolfTEC-Stonebrook / Kevin Sullivan  GolfTEC – Brecksville 65
T15 Chris Knevel  Westwood / John Sico  Westwood 65
T21 Mark Bixler  Kirtland / William McKinley  Canterbury 66
T21 David Morgan  Eagle Creek GC / Dustin Roth  Eagle Creek GC 66
T21 Tony Milam  North Coast Jr Tour / John Diana  Quail Hollow CC- W/M 66
T21 Ryan Brawley  Shaker Heights / Jordan Paolini  Shaker Heights 66
T25 Brian Boggs  Fremont CC / Dan Sutton  Heather Downs CC 67
T25 Nick Paez  GolfTEC – Cleveland West / Eric Morgan  Plum Brook CC 67
T25 Gregory Smith  Westbrook CC / Mike Rankin  Westbrook CC 67
T25 Ian Haidle  Shady Hollow / Scott Sundstrom  Youngstown 67
T29 Tony Adcock  Seven Hills CC / Dan Dauk  Windmill Lakes GC 68
T29 Milton Carswell  Stone Oak CC / Thomas Duris  Stone Oak CC 68
T29 Joseph Borawski  Brookside / Glenn Cunningham  Wooster 68
T32 Douglas Brown  Alliance / Seth Carn  Alliance 69
T32 Greg Andrego  Ellsworth Meadows / Trent Maxwell  Windmill Golf Center​ 69
T34 Daniel Terry  Chippewa GC / Jeff Willis  Willandale GC 70
T34 Kelcey Eberle  Congress Lake / Jason Nussbaum  Congress Lake 70
T34 Steven Carter  Pepper Pike Club / Zac Cork  Pepper Pike Club 70
T34 James Hanson  Fairlawn / Tyler McCormick  Fairlawn 70
38 Kevin Maust  Weymouth Club / Steven Vaughn  Weymouth Club 72
39 Mike Dessecker  Golf Galaxy – Akron / Steven Duhon  Golf Galaxy – Akron 73
40 Bruce Parry  West Pines Golf Range / Dave Swan  Firestone CC 75
41 Chad Kitzmiller  Westfield Group CC / Katie Morrison  Westfield Group CC 76
42 Matt Stroud  Avon Oaks / James Thomas  Avon Oaks 77

SHARE
Previous Kent State's Breitenstine Wins OSU's Kepler Intercollegiate
Next 2021 Course Member Welcome: Oak Shadows