RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Junior Tour – Glenmoor


2021 NOPGA Junior Tour at Glenmoor CC

Tyler Andersen, Ray Dress, Mary Kelly Mulcahy and Siena Maschke each won their division at the 2021 NOPGA Junior Tour event at Glenmoor Country Club in North Canton on Monday, June 21st.

 
Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2021 NOPGA JUNIOR SERIES
Glenmoor Country Club
, North Canton, OH
Monday, June 21, 2021

BOYS 16-19:

Par: 72 Distance: 6627 Rating: 72.4 Slope: 134

T1 Tyler Andersen Columbiana, OH 38-38–76 +4
T1 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH 38-38–76 +4
3 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 38-39–77 +5
T4 Jackson Choi Hudson, OH 38-40–78 +6
T4 Alec Adcock Canton, OH 38-40–78 +6
T4 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 40-38–78 +6
T7 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 40-39–79 +7
T7 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 39-40–79 +7
9 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 44-36–80 +8
10 Mack Clark Hudson, OH 42-39–81 +9
11 Aryan Ahlawat Broadview Heights, OH 40-42–82 +10
12 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 42-41–83 +11
T13 Ben Scheeff Olmsted Township, OH 40-44–84 +12
T13 Connor Keefe Highland Heights, OH 45-39–84 +12
T13 Mario Tortorella North Canton, OH 43-41–84 +12
T13 John Hammond Cleveland, OH 39-45–84 +12
T17 Andrew Mosnot Akron, OH 43-42–85 +13
T17 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 42-43–85 +13
T19 Gabriel Emery Akron, OH 43-43–86 +14
T19 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 42-44–86 +14
T19 Carter Begue Dover, OH 40-46–86 +14
T19 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 42-44–86 +14
T19 Grayson Clark Port Clinton, OH 42-44–86 +14
24 Cayden Testa North Canton, OH 43-44–87 +15
T25 Spencer Sizemore Hudson, OH 46-42–88 +16
T25 Gavin Stutz Wooster, OH 44-44–88 +16
T27 Gavin Liegl Hudson, OH 43-46–89 +17
T27 Thomas Biery Wooster, OH 47-42–89 +17
T27 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 48-41–89 +17
T27 Artie Reginelli Broadview Heights, OH 42-47–89 +17
T31 Caleb Fairhurst Tallmadge, OH 47-43–90 +18
T31 Anthony Gore Copley, OH 45-45–90 +18
T33 Jaden Schlabach Dalton, OH 46-45–91 +19
T33 Derek McCrum Avon Lake, OH 48-43–91 +19
T33 Andrew Clark Hudson, OH 42-49–91 +19
T36 Brendan Lehman Dalton, OH 47-45–92 +20
T36 David Berry Hudson, OH 43-49–92 +20
T36 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 44-48–92 +20
T39 Aiden Cannone Copley, OH 45-48–93 +21
T39 Jackson Kubic Shaker Heights, OH 47-46–93 +21
41 Matthew Caldwell Canton, OH 51-43–94 +22
T42 Aneil Jantz Avon Lake, OH 45-50–95 +23
T42 Cameron Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 44-51–95 +23
T44 Greg Campbell Massillon, OH 47-49–96 +24
T44 Kyle Ritter Avon Lake, OH 44-52–96 +24
T44 Brendan Gallagher Munroe Falls, OH 45-51–96 +24
47 Sion Park Westlake, OH 52-46–98 +26
48 Michael Warnement Medina, OH 48-58–106 +34
T49 Noah Novak Stow, OH 53-54–107 +35
T49 Cale Stephens Akron, OH 57-50–107 +35
51 Jay Bucciarelli Munroe Falls, OH 54-54–108 +36
52 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 51-58–109 +37
WD Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH
WD Will Pollack Chagrin Falls, OH
WD Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH
JWD Tommy Siegenthaler Mansfield, OH

BOYS 11-15:

Par: 72 Distance: 6280 Rating: 70.3 Slope: 128

1 Ray Dress Medina, OH 36-38–74 +2
2 Braden Herstich Akron, OH 35-40–75 +3
3 Ryan Przybysz Wadsworth, OH 35-42–77 +5
4 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, OH 40-38–78 +6
5 Callahan Lawler Hudson, OH 40-40–80 +8
T6 Ethan Roberts Shaker Heights, OH 43-38–81 +9
T6 Christopher Paterakis Fairlawn, OH 40-41–81 +9
8 Alex Stiegele Westlake, OH 41-42–83 +11
9 Marco Silva Barberton, OH 41-43–84 +12
10 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 41-44–85 +13
11 Zachary Butcher Medina, OH 41-45–86 +14
T12 Rocco Crawford Columbiana, OH 39-48–87 +15
T12 Vincent Borros Strongsville, OH 46-41–87 +15
T14 Bryce Van Horn Cortland, OH 45-43–88 +16
T14 Frankie Adamo Avon, OH 41-47–88 +16
T14 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 46-42–88 +16
T17 Charles Hite Akron, OH 44-47–91 +19
T17 Kord Ready Hudson, OH 47-44–91 +19
T19 Nathan Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 45-49–94 +22
T19 Sven Nielsen Chagrin Falls, OH 44-50–94 +22
T21 MichaelTyler Polca Rocky River, OH 48-47–95 +23
T21 Tommy Urbancic Avon, OH 48-47–95 +23
T23 Michael Dorony Hudson, OH 49-47–96 +24
T23 Matthew DiMare Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44-52–96 +24
T25 Cole Cartwright Avon Lake, OH 43-54–97 +25
T25 Andrew Mamer Medina, OH 56-41–97 +25
T27 Ethan Kuzmik Wadsworth, OH 52-48–100 +28
T27 Brock Jenkins Massillon, OH 50-50–100 +28
T27 Benjamin Matava Hudson, OH 49-51–100 +28
30 William Guest Medina, Ohio 49-56–105 +33
31 Luke Butcher Medina, OH 54-52–106 +34
32 Evan McGrath North Lima, OH 49-58–107 +35
33 Preston Kieschnik Boradview Heights, OH 58-50–108 +36
34 Anderson Hurst Silver Lake, OH 67-67–134 +62
WD Gavin Clark Port Clinton, OH
WD Connor Kiewatt Hudson, OH

GIRLS 16-19:

Par: 72 Distance: 5974 Rating: 74.8 Slope: 134

1 Mary Kelly Mulcahy Lima, OH 36-39–75 +3
2 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 41-37–78 +6
3 Erin Mulcahy Lima, OH 38-42–80 +8
4 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 42-39–81 +9
5 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 38-46–84 +12
T6 Mattie Muckleroy Uniontown, OH 44-42–86 +14
T6 Devon Carpenter Mogadore, OH 42-44–86 +14
8 Kristen Belden Canton, OH 48-41–89 +17
9 Larisa Golembiewski Northfield, OH 45-45–90 +18
T10 Kandace Kellon Shaker Heights, OH 49-47–96 +24
T10 Hannah Higgins North Canton, OH 46-50–96 +24
T12 Aubrie Rush Avon, OH 51-46–97 +25
T12 Kelly Hutton Salem, OH 46-51–97 +25
T12 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 50-47–97 +25
15 McKenzie Ickes Munroe Falls, OH 46-52–98 +26
16 Rachel DiDonato Akron, OH 49-50–99 +27
17 Kayla Tejada Aurora, OH 54-50–104 +32
18 Caroline Harold Canton, OH 58-48–106 +34
T19 Elizabeth Hohman Wooster, OH 52-55–107 +35
T19 Kaitlin Belden Canton, OH 51-56–107 +35
21 Grace Bandwen Wadsworth, OH 56-56–112 +40
22 Emma Packard Ashland, OH 56-57–113 +41
23 Madalyn Rauzan Austintown, OH 56-62–118 +46
24 Leah Starcher Hartville, OH 55-66–121 +49
25 Katie Michalec Tallmadge, OH 61-64–125 +53
WD Emily Pierce Aurora, OH
WD Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, OH
WD Tanner Schade Canfield, OH

GIRLS 11-15:

Par: 72 Distance: 5444 Rating: 71.9 Slope: 128

1 Siena Maschke Cleveland, OH 41-42–83 +11
T2 Gianna Reginelli Broadview Hts, OH 46-43–89 +17
T2 Emily Burling Hudson, OH 40-49–89 +17
4 Gracyn Vidovic Aurora, OH 49-45–94 +22
5 Julia Van Bokkelen Hudson, OH 48-50–98 +26
6 Avery Albright Medina, OH 52-49–101 +29
7 Madolyn Kost Kent, OH 49-53–102 +30
8 Peyton Biery Louisville, OH 51-52–103 +31
9 Mara Sockman Westlake, OH 59-67–126 +54

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Junior Tour - Plum Brook
Next 2021 NOPGA Stroke Play #4 Canceled from Weather