RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Junior Tour + Futures – Turkeyfoot


2021 NOPGA Junior Tour - Turkeyfoot

Division Winners at the 2021 NOPGA Junior Tour + Futures event at Turkeyfoot Lake Golf Links: Joshua Weiner, Kyle Smith, Kate Potashnik, Maureen O’Leary/Madolyn Kost, Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble, Ben Fauver/Jacob Rainieri, Noah Liston, Emma Gonzalez-Ribble.

 
Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2021 NOPGA JUNIOR TOUR SERIES #9 + FUTURES TOUR
Turkeyfoot Lake Golf Links
, Akron, OH
Thursday, June 17, 2021

BOYS 16-19:

Par: 72 Distance: 6375 Rating: 70.5 Slope: 120

1 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 36-34–70 -2
2 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 35-36–71 -1
3 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 36-36–72 E
4 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 39-35–74 +2
T5 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 40-35–75 +3
T5 Zachary Parker Medina 38-37–75 +3
T7 Mario Tortorella North Canton, OH 41-36–77 +5
T7 David Swab North Royalton, OH 40-37–77 +5
T7 Kamden Mowry Ashland, OH 38-39–77 +5
T7 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 38-39–77 +5
T11 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 41-37–78 +6
T11 Matthew Stephan Green, OH 39-39–78 +6
13 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 40-39–79 +7
14 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 38-42–80 +8
15 Sion Park Westlake, OH 43-38–81 +9
T16 Paul Kropf Macedonia, OH 41-41–82 +10
T16 Derek McCrum Avon Lake, OH 43-39–82 +10
T16 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 42-40–82 +10
T16 Domenic Pilla Highland Heights, OH 43-39–82 +10
T20 Michael Martin Hudson, OH 45-38–83 +11
T20 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 44-39–83 +11
T22 Nate Smrek Youngstown, OH 44-40–84 +12
T22 Andrew Mosnot Akron, OH 44-40–84 +12
T22 Grayson Clark Port Clinton, OH 44-40–84 +12
T25 Joseph DeSimone Munroe Falls, OH 48-37–85 +13
T25 Aidan Herbert New Franklin, OH 45-40–85 +13
27 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 45-41–86 +14
28 Jaden Schlabach Dalton, OH 43-44–87 +15
T29 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 44-44–88 +16
T29 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 46-42–88 +16
31 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH 46-43–89 +17
32 Josiah Worsencroft Youngstown, OH 49-41–90 +18
T33 Matthew Caldwell Canton, OH 45-46–91 +19
T33 Andrew Gus Strongsville, OH 46-45–91 +19
T33 Cameron Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 45-46–91 +19
T36 John Hammond Cleveland, OH 48-44–92 +20
T36 Michael Warnement Medina, OH 50-42–92 +20
38 Logan Dyer Uniontown, OH 48-45–93 +21
39 Aryan Ahlawat Broadview Heights, OH 50-51–101 +29
WD Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH
JWD Aiden Baker Ashland, OH

BOYS 11-15:

Par: 72 Distance: 6018 Rating: 69.2 Slope: 117

1 Kyle Smith Akron, OH 36-35–71 -1
2 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 38-36–74 +2
3 Sam Fauver Hudson, OH 39-37–76 +4
4 Hunter McCourt Avon, OH 36-43–79 +7
T5 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 41-39–80 +8
T5 Charles Hite Akron, OH 43-37–80 +8
T5 Brock Jenkins Massillon, OH 43-37–80 +8
T8 Kord Ready Hudson, OH 40-41–81 +9
T8 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 40-41–81 +9
T10 Simon Kovass Canfield, OH 42-40–82 +10
T10 Bryce Van Horn Cortland, OH 41-41–82 +10
T12 Max Weber Massillon, OH 39-44–83 +11
T12 Ray Dress Medina, OH 43-40–83 +11
T12 Gavin Clark Port Clinton, OH 43-40–83 +11
15 Matthew DiMare Cuyahoga Falls, OH 43-41–84 +12
16 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 43-42–85 +13
T17 Mica Thirion Twinsburg, OH 43-43–86 +14
T17 Daniel Gambone North Canton, OH 43-43–86 +14
T19 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 42-45–87 +15
T19 Nicholas Beistel Canfield, OH 42-45–87 +15
21 Rob Prevette Twinsburg, OH 43-45–88 +16
22 MichaelTyler Polca Rocky River, OH 45-44–89 +17
T23 Trey Lautenschleger Dover, OH 43-47–90 +18
T23 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 47-43–90 +18
25 William Guest Medina, Ohio 49-43–92 +20
26 William Bopp North Canton, OH 49-44–93 +21
T27 Luke Butcher Medina, OH 50-45–95 +23
T27 Christian Mineo Kent, OH 48-47–95 +23
29 Justin Gilbert Chagrin Falls, OH 44-55–99 +27
30 Connor Kiewatt Hudson, OH 55-46–101 +29
31 Aaron Payne Akron, OH 55-47–102 +30
32 Zack Snyder Avon, OH 55-53–108 +36
33 Jack Stanovic Lakewood, OH 56-54–110 +38

GIRLS 16-19:

Par: 72 Distance: 5725 Rating: 72.3 Slope: 121

1 Kate Potashnik Hartville, OH 38-35–73 +1
T2 Emily Liptak Akron, OH 38-39–77 +5
T2 Jayden Mitchell Louisville, OH 37-40–77 +5
4 Samantha DeMuesy Clinton, OH 41-38–79 +7
5 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 43-37–80 +8
6 Klaira Paramore Ashland, OH 42-40–82 +10
7 Rachel DiDonato Akron, OH 43-40–83 +11
8 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 43-41–84 +12
9 Evanka Shah Fairlawn, OH 46-39–85 +13
T10 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 42-44–86 +14
T10 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 45-41–86 +14
T12 Isabella Paez Rocky River, OH 42-45–87 +15
T12 Kristen Belden Canton, OH 48-39–87 +15
14 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 41-47–88 +16
15 Isabella Mineo Kent, OH 44-46–90 +18
T16 Kandace Kellon Shaker Heights, OH 49-42–91 +19
T16 Devon Carpenter Mogadore, OH 48-43–91 +19
18 Lizzy Grant Hudson, OH 47-45–92 +20
T19 Kaitlin Belden Canton, OH 50-43–93 +21
T19 Mattie Muckleroy Uniontown, OH 48-45–93 +21
21 Emma Packard Ashland, OH 49-45–94 +22
T22 Grace Bandwen Wadsworth, OH 49-48–97 +25
T22 Amanda Fedor Hartville, OH 50-47–97 +25
24 Emma Konopa Independence, OH 44-54–98 +26
25 Caroline Harold Canton, OH 53-48–101 +29
26 Tanner Schade Canfield, OH 51-53–104 +32
27 Morgan Hannon Massillon, OH 57-51–108 +36
28 Julia Cheney Copley, OH 71-62–133 +61
WD Sydnie Leavery Kent, OH
JWD Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp, OH

GIRLS 11-15:

Par: 72 Distance: 5079 Rating: 68.7 Slope: 113

T1 Maureen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 41-38–79 +7
T1 Madolyn Kost Kent, OH 40-39–79 +7
T3 Siena Maschke Cleveland, OH 44-40–84 +12
T3 Paige McKendry Hinckley, OH 43-41–84 +12
T3 Kayla Knaze Fairview Park, OH 43-41–84 +12
T3 Emily Burling Hudson, OH 45-39–84 +12
T3 Julia Gulla Sagamore Hills, OH 45-39–84 +12
8 Serena Wu Solon, OH 44-44–88 +16
9 Julia Van Bokkelen Hudson, OH 45-46–91 +19
10 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 49-44–93 +21
11 Ashlyn Leavery Kent, OH 48-48–96 +24
12 Adrianna Mineo Kent, OH 51-47–98 +26
13 Avery Albright Medina, OH 56-52–108 +36

Futures Tour – 9 Holes

GIRLS 12-16:

Par: 35 Distance: 2252 Rating: 68.4 Slope: 111

1 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 40 +5
T2 Aubree Philibin Canfield, OH 50 +15
T2 Clare O’Leary Rocky River, OH 50 +15
4 McKenna Kiewatt Hudson, OH 52 +17
5 Quinlan Malarkey Medina, OH 71 +36
6 Madelyn Addessi Akron, OH 83 +48

BOYS 12-16:

Par: 35 Distance: 2252 Rating: 68.4 Slope: 111

T1 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 36 +1
T1 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, OH 36 +1
T3 Jack Chalmers Bay Village, OH 40 +5
T3 Dexter James Hudson, OH 40 +5
5 Ciu Won Bowling Green, OH 41 +6
T6 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 42 +7
T6 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 42 +7
T8 Elijah Kasler Massillon, OH 43 +8
T8 Jack Plesec Cleveland Heights, OH 43 +8
T10 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 44 +9
T10 Thomas Grasson Valley City, OH 44 +9
T10 Aaron Spencer Mansfield, OH 44 +9
13 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 47 +12
14 Dylan Braswell Norton, OH 49 +14
T15 Joshua Spacagna Hudson, OH 53 +18
T15 Carter Slack Creston, OH 53 +18
T15 Donald Ferko Canfield, OH 53 +18
18 Ryan Hammond Fairview Park, OH 59 +24
19 Ethan Gruber Louisville, OH 60 +25
20 Andrew Spacagna Hudson, OH 62 +27
21 Brian Angyal Independence, OH 65 +30
WD Noah Nicholas Tallmadge, OH

BOYS 8-11:

Par: 35 Distance: 1896 Rating: 68.4 Slope: 111

1 Noah Liston Newbury, OH 43 +8
2 Coleson Paez Rocky River, OH 47 +12
3 Reilly Maloney Westfield Center, OH 49 +14
4 Isaac Bowland Dover, OH 50 +15
5 Chase Chinn Brunswick, OH 56 +21
6 Constantine Diamantis Bratenahl Village, OH 59 +24
7 Carter Van Putten North Ridgeville, OH 62 +27
8 Dominic Ferko Canfield, OH 63 +28
9 Remy Smith North Canton, OH 76 +41
10 Vincent Smith North Canton, OH 79 +44

GIRLS 8-11:

Par: 35 Distance: 1896 Rating: 68.4 Slope: 111

1 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 44 +9
2 Korrine Knaze Fairview Park, OH 47 +12
3 Kiley Gorog Hudson, OH 48 +13
4 Anna Phillips Chesterland, OH 50 +15
5 Arianny Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 75 +40

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 North Coast Junior Tour - Signature of Solon
Next RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Junior Tour + Futures - Mill Creek