RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Junior Tour + Futures – Tannenhauf


Mike and Griffin Pickett
Mike and Griffin Pickett at the NOPGA Junior Tour event at Tannenhauf .

Dean Upholzer, Jake Sylak/Derek McCrum/Ryan Sam, Siena Maschke, Madison Gruber, Dexter James, Noah Gabriel, Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble and Emma Gonzalez-Ribble won their respective divisions at the NOPGA Junior Tour + Futures Tour event at Tannenhauf Golf Club in Alliance on Friday, June 25th.

 
Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2021 NOPGA JUNIOR SERIES + Futures Tour
Tannenhauf Golf Club
, Alliance, OH
Friday, June 25, 2021

BOYS 11-15:

Par: 72 Distance: 6190 Rating: 69.4 Slope: 119

1 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 35-41–76 +4
2 Sam Fauver Hudson, OH 41-37–78 +6
T3 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 38-42–80 +8
T3 Kevin Dang Twinsburg, OH 41-39–80 +8
5 Bryce Van Horn Cortland, OH 42-39–81 +9
T6 Ben Mallis Sagamore Hills, OH 39-44–83 +11
T6 Ashton Hoffbauer Shelby, OH 41-42–83 +11
8 Ray Dress Medina, OH 41-43–84 +12
9 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 42-43–85 +13
10 Sam Murray Avon Lake, OH 42-44–86 +14
T11 Grant Banning Copley, OH 43-44–87 +15
T11 Rocco Crawford Columbiana, OH 42-45–87 +15
13 Bryce Daggett Canfield 43-45–88 +16
T14 Mica Thirion Twinsburg, OH 45-44–89 +17
T14 Brock Jenkins Massillon, OH 42-47–89 +17
T14 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 45-44–89 +17
T14 Nicholas Beistel Canfield, OH 46-43–89 +17
T18 Simon Kovass Canfield, OH 46-44–90 +18
T18 MichaelTyler Polca Rocky River, OH 44-46–90 +18
T20 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 46-45–91 +19
T20 William Guest Medina, Ohio 47-44–91 +19
T20 Michael Garwacki Columbiana, OH 45-46–91 +19
23 Brando Papalia Canfield, OH 45-48–93 +21
24 Nathan Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 47-47–94 +22
25 Evan McGrath North Lima, OH 47-48–95 +23
T26 Thomas Marshall N Ridgeville, OH 50-47–97 +25
T26 Zach Ganser Boardman, OH 52-45–97 +25
28 Tommy Urbancic Avon, OH 50-48–98 +26
29 Cayden de Wever Medina, OH 53-52–105 +33
30 Justin Gilbert Chagrin Falls, OH 49-57–106 +34
WD Gavin Clark Port Clinton, OH
WD Jack Stanovic Lakewood, OH

BOYS 16-19:

Par: 72 Distance: 6695 Rating: 71.3 Slope: 121

T1 Jake Sylak Mineral Ridge, OH 39-36–75 +3
T1 Derek McCrum Avon Lake, OH 39-36–75 +3
T1 Ryan Sam Canfield, OH 36-39–75 +3
T4 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 43-33–76 +4
T4 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 37-39–76 +4
T6 Connor Keefe Highland Heights, OH 39-38–77 +5
T6 David Swab North Royalton, OH 40-37–77 +5
T6 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 37-40–77 +5
T9 Mario Tortorella North Canton, OH 41-37–78 +6
T9 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 40-38–78 +6
11 Matthew Stephan Green, OH 41-38–79 +7
T12 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 41-39–80 +8
T12 Carter Begue Dover, OH 37-43–80 +8
T14 Dominic Kapics Youngstown, OH 41-40–81 +9
T14 Sion Park Westlake, OH 44-37–81 +9
T16 Mitchell Tyger Kent, OH 41-42–83 +11
T16 Connor Daggett Canfield 39-44–83 +11
T18 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 39-45–84 +12
T18 Ryder Kreps Youngstown, OH 42-42–84 +12
T20 Cayden Rininger Carrollton, OH 41-44–85 +13
T20 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 42-43–85 +13
T22 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 44-42–86 +14
T22 Mark Pillar Jr Independence, OH 42-44–86 +14
T22 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 41-45–86 +14
T22 Charlie DeCapua Independence, OH 43-43–86 +14
T26 Landon Wilson Homeworth, OH 41-47–88 +16
T26 Gabriel Emery Akron, OH 45-43–88 +16
28 Luke Ryan Youngstown, OH 43-46–89 +17
T29 Brendan Lehman Dalton, OH 44-47–91 +19
T29 Aryan Ahlawat Broadview Heights, OH 43-48–91 +19
31 Josiah Worsencroft Youngstown, OH 42-50–92 +20
T32 Matthew Caldwell Canton, OH 42-52–94 +22
T32 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 47-47–94 +22
WD Zane Austin Avon, OH
WD Grayson Clark Port Clinton, OH

GIRLS 11-15:

Par: 72 Distance: 4764 Rating: 66.1 Slope: 109

1 Siena Maschke Cleveland, OH 39-39–78 +6
2 Emily Burling Hudson, OH 38-41–79 +7
3 Sammi Miller Sugarcreek, OH 39-41–80 +8
4 Brooke Barnes Northfield, OH 40-41–81 +9
T5 Madolyn Kost Kent, OH 40-43–83 +11
T5 Sydni Prysi Dundee, OH 41-42–83 +11
T7 Annelise Stencel Akron, OH 42-45–87 +15
T7 Avery Albright Medina, OH 43-44–87 +15
9 Maureen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 46-42–88 +16
10 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 46-43–89 +17
T11 Kendall Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 44-46–90 +18
T11 Hannah Lee Strongsville, OH 45-45–90 +18
13 Julia Van Bokkelen Hudson, OH 45-49–94 +22
14 Peyton Biery Louisville, OH 50-45–95 +23
15 Adrianna Mineo Kent, OH 48-54–102 +30

GIRLS 16-19:

Par: 72 Distance: 5547 Rating: 71.0 Slope: 118

1 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 41-37–78 +6
2 Madison Murphy canfield 40-39–79 +7
T3 Jacquelyn Adler Hubbard, OH 40-41–81 +9
T3 Ashley Kizzen Medina, OH 42-39–81 +9
T3 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 37-44–81 +9
T6 Jayden Mitchell Louisville, OH 43-39–82 +10
T6 Kate Potashnik Hartville, OH 40-42–82 +10
T6 Olivia Swain Uniontown, OH 40-42–82 +10
T6 Mattie Muckleroy Uniontown, OH 42-40–82 +10
T10 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 42-41–83 +11
T10 Kelly Hutton Salem, OH 42-41–83 +11
T10 Devon Carpenter Mogadore, OH 40-43–83 +11
T10 Evanka Shah Fairlawn, OH 41-42–83 +11
T10 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 42-41–83 +11
15 Kaitlin Belden Canton, OH 43-42–85 +13
16 Hannah Higgins North Canton, OH 41-45–86 +14
17 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 45-43–88 +16
T18 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 46-43–89 +17
T18 Amanda Fedor Hartville, OH 42-47–89 +17
20 Isabella Mineo Kent, OH 43-47–90 +18
21 Gracie Milam Cambridge, OH 46-47–93 +21
22 Emily Jones Cleveland Heights, OH 46-48–94 +22
23 Caroline Harold Canton, OH 43-54–97 +25
24 Madeleine Williams Chagrin Falls, OH 49-50–99 +27
25 Emily Pierce Aurora, OH 45-55–100 +28
26 Tanner Schade Canfield, OH 54-50–104 +32
27 Madalyn Rauzan Austintown, OH 56-54–110 +38

BOYS 12-16:

Par: 72 Distance: 2108 Rating: 66.1 Slope: 109

1 Dexter James Hudson, OH 33 -3
T2 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, OH 36 E
T2 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 36 E
T2 Jack Plesec Cleveland Heights, OH 36 E
5 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 37 +1
T6 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 39 +3
T6 Elijah Kasler Massillon, OH 39 +3
T6 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 39 +3
9 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 41 +5
10 Carter Slack Creston, OH 46 +10
11 Griffin Pickett Painsville, OH 53 +17
12 Ryan Mallis Sagamore Hills, OH 55 +19

BOYS 8-11:

Par: 36 Distance: 1566 Rating: 66.0 Slope: 109

1 Noah Gabriel Poland, Ohio 36 E
2 Carter Van Putten North Ridgeville, OH 44 +8
3 Reilly Maloney Westfield Center, OH 48 +12
4 Isaac Bowland Dover, OH 52 +16
T5 Noah Liston Newbury, OH 57 +21
T5 James Hetler Green, OH 57 +21
7 Lucas Gielarowski Willowick, OH 70 +34

GIRLS 12-16:

Par: 72 Distance: 2108 Rating: 66.1 Slope: 109

1 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 36 E
2 Elena Varga Hudson, OH 45 +9
3 Clare O’Leary Rocky River, OH 46 +10
4 Ava Miklos Hermitage, OH 50 +14
5 Payton Haynes Wooster, OH 53 +17
6 Haily Rusnak Boardman, OH 56 +20
7 Cadence Elford Canfield, OH 62 +26
8 Quinlan Malarkey Medina, OH 83 +47

GIRLS 8-11:

Par: 36 Distance: 1566 Rating: 66.0 Slope: 109

T1 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 44 +8
T1 Anna Phillips Chesterland, OH 44 +8
3 Kiley Gorog Hudson, OH 55 +19

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 North Coast Junior Tour + Mini - Pine Ridge
Next RESULTS: 2021 CMG Junior / Senior 2-M Better Ball