RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Junior Tour + Futures – Fox Den


2021 NOPGA Jr Tour Fox Den

Jack Armstrong, Sophia Rosa, Sachin Nallapaneni, Sherry Du, Angelo Ronaldo, Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble, Noah Gabriel, Emma Gonzalez-Ribble won their divisions in the NOPGA Junior + Futures Tour events at Fox Den.

 
Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2021 NOPGA JUNIOR TOUR + FUTURES TOUR SERIES
Fox Den Golf Course
, Stow, OH
Friday, July 9, 2021

BOYS 16-19:

Par: 71 Distance: 6449 Rating: 70.8 Slope: 122

1 Jack Armstrong Uniontown, OH 36-37–73 +2
T2 Jack Vojtko Stow, OH 37-37–74 +3
T2 Connor Malicki Avon, OH 34-40–74 +3
T2 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 36-38–74 +3
5 Ben Lampe North Ridgeville, OH 39-36–75 +4
T6 Tyler Andersen Columbiana, OH 38-38–76 +5
T6 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 37-39–76 +5
T6 Dominic Kapics Youngstown, OH 39-37–76 +5
T6 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 39-37–76 +5
T10 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 36-41–77 +6
T10 Nate Albrecht Massillon, OH 39-38–77 +6
T10 Sion Park Westlake, OH 38-39–77 +6
T13 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, OH 39-39–78 +7
T13 Nathan Kelly East Liverpool, OH 37-41–78 +7
T13 Mario Tortorella North Canton, OH 38-40–78 +7
T16 Mitchell Tyger Kent, OH 41-38–79 +8
T16 Ayden Richmond Geneva, OH 38-41–79 +8
T16 David Swab North Royalton, OH 37-42–79 +8
T16 Domenic Pilla Highland Heights, OH 37-42–79 +8
20 Thomas Kadair Akron, OH 41-39–80 +9
T21 Troy Chapman West Salem, OH 37-45–82 +11
T21 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 39-43–82 +11
T21 Ethan Huly Warren, OH 38-44–82 +11
24 Aryan Ahlawat Broadview Heights, OH 37-47–84 +13
T25 Gavin Stutz Wooster, OH 42-43–85 +14
T25 Ethan Hughes Avon Lake, OH 40-45–85 +14
T25 Jaden Schlabach Dalton, OH 42-43–85 +14
T25 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 43-42–85 +14
T29 Landon Wilson Homeworth, OH 42-44–86 +15
T29 Nolan Williard Canfield, OH 45-41–86 +15
31 Aidan Herbert New Franklin, OH 42-45–87 +16
T32 Logan Dyer Uniontown, OH 41-47–88 +17
T32 Derek McCrum Avon Lake, OH 41-47–88 +17
T34 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 43-46–89 +18
T34 Cameron Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 47-42–89 +18
36 Jackson Kubic Shaker Heights, OH 46-45–91 +20
37 Connor Gardner Bolivar, OH 44-48–92 +21
38 Matthew Caldwell Canton, OH 43-52–95 +24
WD Jude Abbass Aurora, OH
DQ Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH

BOYS 11-15:

Par: 71 Distance: 6030 Rating: 69.9 Slope: 119

1 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, OH 39-37–76 +5
2 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 41-36–77 +6
T3 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 40-39–79 +8
T3 Ryan Przybysz Wadsworth, OH 39-40–79 +8
T3 Nicholas Beistel Canfield, OH 39-40–79 +8
6 Ray Dress Medina, OH 38-42–80 +9
T7 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 41-41–82 +11
T7 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 37-45–82 +11
9 Rob Prevette Twinsburg, OH 40-43–83 +12
T10 Vincent Borros Strongsville, OH 38-46–84 +13
T10 Frankie Adamo Avon, OH 43-41–84 +13
T12 Bryce Van Horn Cortland, OH 42-43–85 +14
T12 Max Weber Massillon, OH 40-45–85 +14
T14 Ryan Czenszak Twinsburg, OH 41-45–86 +15
T14 William Guest Medina, Ohio 43-43–86 +15
T16 Mica Thirion Twinsburg, OH 46-41–87 +16
T16 Jerry Du Hudson 42-45–87 +16
18 Ethan Kuzmik Wadsworth, OH 45-43–88 +17
19 Simon Kovass Canfield, OH 47-43–90 +19
20 Justin Gilbert Chagrin Falls, OH 44-47–91 +20
T21 Ben Mallis Sagamore Hills, OH 45-47–92 +21
T21 MichaelTyler Polca Rocky River, OH 43-49–92 +21
T23 Tony Russo Canfield, OH 43-50–93 +22
T23 Thomas Marshall N Ridgeville, OH 44-49–93 +22
T23 William Bopp North Canton, OH 46-47–93 +22
T26 Cayden de Wever Medina, OH 44-50–94 +23
T26 Anthony Long Wooster, OH 47-47–94 +23
28 Blake Hopkins North Ridgeville, OH 45-54–99 +28
T29 Aaron Payne Akron, OH 47-56–103 +32
T29 Jayson Miller Bay Village, OH 53-50–103 +32
31 Tommy Urbancic Avon, OH 46-58–104 +33
32 Barrett Atchison Hudson, OH 54-60–114 +43
33 Cole Blankenship Hudson, OH 56-59–115 +44

GIRLS 16-19:

Par: 71 Distance: 5343 Rating: 71.1 Slope: 120
1 Sophia Rosa Canton, OH 39-35–74 +3
2 Ella Wong Pepper Pike, OH 35-41–76 +5
3 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, PA 38-39–77 +6
T4 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, OH 40-39–79 +8
T4 Lauren Bangasser Concord Twp, OH 38-41–79 +8
T4 Lizzy Grant Hudson, OH 35-44–79 +8
7 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 39-41–80 +9
T8 Ava Pulley Uniontown, OH 41-41–82 +11
T8 Christina Nagy Macedonia, OH 40-42–82 +11
T8 Delaney DiGeronimo Hudson, OH 40-42–82 +11
11 Ella Baird Avon Lake, OH 39-44–83 +12
12 Isabella Mineo Kent, OH 42-43–85 +14
13 Sam DeMuesy Clinton, OH 41-45–86 +15
T14 Kandace Kellon Shaker Heights, OH 43-45–88 +17
T14 Sydnie Leavery Kent, OH 48-40–88 +17
16 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 45-44–89 +18
T17 Isabella Paez Rocky River, OH 44-47–91 +20
T17 Aubrie Rush Avon, OH 43-48–91 +20
19 Grace Prentiss Wadsworth, OH 44-48–92 +21
T20 Sylvia Stibley Broadview Heights, OH 44-49–93 +22
T20 Emily Groh Hinckley, OH 44-49–93 +22
T20 Alyssa Rapp Poland, OH 45-48–93 +22
T20 Alexis Thompson Cuyahoga Falls, OH 47-46–93 +22
24 Morgan Bauza Kent, OH 48-46–94 +23
T25 Grace Bandwen Wadsworth, OH 43-52–95 +24
T25 Kate Potashnik Hartville, OH 45-50–95 +24
T27 Kayla Tejada Aurora, OH 48-48–96 +25
T27 Madeleine Williams Chagrin Falls, OH 46-50–96 +25
T27 McKenzie Ickes Munroe Falls, OH 44-52–96 +25
T30 Emily Pierce Aurora, OH 51-48–99 +28
T30 Angela Snyder North Royalton, OH 45-54–99 +28
32 Jillian Donnelly Lodi, OH 52-50–102 +31
33 Julia Kuss Hudson, OH 50-56–106 +35
34 Paige Manav Aurora, OH 62-58–120 +49

GIRLS 11-15:

Par: 71 Distance: 4854 Rating: 68.8 Slope: 114

1 Sherry Du Hudson, OH 40-42–82 +11
2 Sophia Thompson Cuyahoga Falls, OH 41-44–85 +14
T3 Siena Maschke Cleveland, OH 40-46–86 +15
T3 Paige McKendry Hinckley, OH 43-43–86 +15
T3 Annelise Stencel Akron, OH 42-44–86 +15
T6 Serena Wu Solon, OH 42-45–87 +16
T6 Gracyn Vidovic Aurora, OH 43-44–87 +16
8 Brooke Barnes Northfield, OH 45-43–88 +17
T9 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 45-44–89 +18
T9 Amelia Kavlick Aurora, OH 42-47–89 +18
T9 Gabriella Berlingieri Stow, OH 43-46–89 +18
T12 Emily Burling Hudson, OH 47-44–91 +20
T12 Avery Albright Medina, OH 41-50–91 +20
14 Julia Gulla Sagamore Hills, OH 45-47–92 +21
15 Annie Cors Wooster, OH 48-50–98 +27
16 Julia Van Bokkelen Hudson, OH 52-47–99 +28
17 Adrianna Mineo Kent, OH 48-53–101 +30
18 Ashlyn Leavery Kent, OH 54-50–104 +33

BOYS 12-16:

Par: 35 Distance: 2021 Rating: 63.8 Slope: 110

1 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 35 E
2 Jack Plesec Cleveland Heights, OH 36 +1
3 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, OH 37 +2
T4 Jack Chalmers Bay Village, OH 38 +3
T4 Dexter James Hudson, OH 38 +3
6 Aaron Spencer Mansfield, OH 39 +4
T7 Ray Koeberle Wadsworth, OH 40 +5
T7 Anthony Spain Akron, OH 40 +5
T7 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 40 +5
10 Ciu Won Bowling Green, OH 41 +6
11 Brady Studzinski Hudson, OH 43 +8
12 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 44 +9
T13 Griffin Pickett Painsville, OH 45 +10
T13 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 45 +10
T13 Carter Slack Creston, OH 45 +10
T16 Oliver Geschke Broadview Heights, OH 46 +11
T16 Ryan Mallis Sagamore Hills, OH 46 +11
T18 Ryan Hammond Fairview Park, OH 48 +13
T18 Thomas Grasson Valley City, OH 48 +13
20 Joshua Spacagna Hudson, OH 50 +15
21 Ethan Gruber Louisville, OH 57 +22
22 Andrew Spacagna Hudson, OH 58 +23
23 Matthew Csach Medina, OH 60 +25
24 Noah Nicholas Tallmadge, OH 63 +28
25 Brian Angyal Independence, OH 67 +32

BOYS 8-11:

Par: 35 Distance: 1781 Rating: 71.0 Slope: 115

1 Noah Gabriel Poland, Ohio 37 +2
T2 Hank McGinnis Columbus, OH 38 +3
T2 Carter Van Putten North Ridgeville, OH 38 +3
4 Isaac Bowland Dover, OH 43 +8
5 Coleson Paez Rocky River, OH 44 +9
6 Reilly Maloney Westfield Center, OH 47 +12
7 Cage Cochran Willoughby Hills, OH 57 +22
8 Cord Walchalk Brimfield, OH 65 +30

GIRLS 12-16:

Par: 35 Distance: 2021 Rating: 63.8 Slope: 110

1 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 42 +7
2 Aubree Philibin Canfield, OH 43 +8
3 Sarah Vojtko Stow, OH 47 +12
4 Elena Varga Hudson, OH 49 +14
T5 Gianna Rodenhauser Aurora, OH 53 +18
T5 Haily Rusnak Boardman, OH 53 +18
7 Isabel Trombetta Independence, OH 65 +30

GIRLS 8-11:

Par: 35 Distance: 1781 Rating: 71.0 Slope: 115

1 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 44 +9
2 Anna Phillips Chesterland, OH 45 +10
3 Arianny Hartzfeld Wadsworth, OH 55 +20

2021 NOPGA Futures Tour Fox Den

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 Greatest Golfer Junior Series - Tam O'Shanter
Next RESULTS: 2021 TDGA Stroke Play Championship