RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Junior Tour – Ashland


NOPGA Junior Tour

Joshua Wright (Boys 16-19), Luke Dietrich and Dean Upholzer (Boys 11-15), Sophia Rosa and Cara Heisterkamp (Girls 16-19) and Annelise Stencel (Girls 11-15) won their respective divisions at the NOPGA Junior Tour event played at Ashland Golf Club on Saturday, May 29th.

Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS:
2021 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Tour
Ashland Golf Club
, Ashland, OH
Saturday, May 29, 2021

BOYS 11-15:

Par: 72 Distance: 6390 Rating: 70.9 Slope: 129

T1 Luke Dietrich Rocky River, OH 40-39–79 +7
T1 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 43-36–79 +7
3 Bryce Daggett Canfield 41-39–80 +8
T4 Cameron Stafford Medina, OH 41-42–83 +11
T4 Ray Dress Medina, OH 42-41–83 +11
T6 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 36-50–86 +14
T6 Trevor Leeds Powell, OH 44-42–86 +14
T6 Daniel Gambone North Canton, OH 43-43–86 +14
T6 Brett Bagatti Medina, OH 42-44–86 +14
T10 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 44-43–87 +15
T10 Hunter McCourt Avon, OH 42-45–87 +15
T10 Sven Nielsen Chagrin Falls, OH 45-42–87 +15
13 Ashton Hoffbauer Shelby, OH 50-39–89 +17
14 Max Weber Massillon, OH 47-43–90 +18
T15 Dante Turner Canfield, OH 47-44–91 +19
T15 Fitch Farina North Ridgeville, OH 43-48–91 +19
T15 Sam Murray Avon Lake, OH 47-44–91 +19
T18 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 46-46–92 +20
T18 Trey Lautenschleger Dover, OH 50-42–92 +20
T20 Alex Stiegele Westlake, OH 48-45–93 +21
T20 Matthew DiMare Cuyahoga Falls, OH 47-46–93 +21
22 Callahan Lawler Hudson, OH 47-47–94 +22
T23 William Guest Medina, Ohio 47-49–96 +24
T23 Evan McGrath North Lima, OH 50-46–96 +24
25 Ryan Przybysz Medina , OH 49-48–97 +25
T26 MichaelTyler Polca Rocky River, OH 53-46–99 +27
T26 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 52-47–99 +27
28 Trey Baker Big Prairie, OH 52-48–100 +28
29 Andrew Mamer Medina, OH 52-49–101 +29
30 Ethan Kuzmik Wadsworth, OH 53-49–102 +30
31 Jack Stanovic Lakewood, OH 62-53–115 +43

BOYS 16-19:

Par: 72 Distance: 6701 Rating: 72.2 Slope: 133

1 Joshua Wright Wadsworth, OH 36-39–75 +3
2 Matthew Stephan Green, OH 39-39–78 +6
3 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 40-39–79 +7
4 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH 43-38–81 +9
5 Gavin Stutz Wooster, OH 43-39–82 +10
T6 Aiden Baker Ashland, OH 43-40–83 +11
T6 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, OH 43-40–83 +11
T8 Luke Godlewski Westlake, OH 42-42–84 +12
T8 Aryan Ahlawat Broadview Heights, OH 46-38–84 +12
T10 Mark Pillar Jr Independence, OH 42-43–85 +13
T10 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 43-42–85 +13
12 Jaden Schlabach Dalton, OH 43-43–86 +14
T13 Evan Dennison Ashland, OH 41-46–87 +15
T13 Rocco Turner Canfield, OH 43-44–87 +15
T15 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 44-45–89 +17
T15 Sion Park Westlake, OH 44-45–89 +17
T17 Colton Moore Mechanicstown, OH 46-44–90 +18
T17 Hunter Jolliff Elida, OH 46-44–90 +18
T17 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 45-45–90 +18
20 Thomas Biery Wooster, OH 47-44–91 +19
T21 Brendan Lehman Dalton, OH 46-49–95 +23
T21 Carson Brubaker Shelby, OH 49-46–95 +23
T21 Connor Daggett Canfield 48-47–95 +23
24 Aneil Jantz Avon Lake, OH 49-48–97 +25
25 Garret Shoup Millersburg, OH 50-48–98 +26
26 Tommy Siegenthaler Mansfield, OH 49-51–100 +28
T27 Samuel Forristal North Ridgeville, OH 58-43–101 +29
T27 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 57-44–101 +29
T27 Michael Warnement Medina, OH 52-49–101 +29
30 Charlie DeCapua Independence, OH 52-50–102 +30
31 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 54-51–105 +33
32 Logan Bausman Madison, OH 59-53–112 +40

GIRLS 11-15:

Par: 74 Distance: 5377 Rating: 70.8 Slope: 122

1 Annelise Stencel Akron, OH 46-43–89 +15
2 Emily Burling Hudson, OH 45-46–91 +17
3 Sammi Miller Sugarcreek, OH 45-47–92 +18
4 Madolyn Kost Kent, OH 44-49–93 +19
5 Hannah Lee Strongsville, OH 47-47–94 +20
6 Siena Maschke Cleveland, OH 48-47–95 +21
7 Serena Wu Solon, OH 52-48–100 +26
T8 Lucy Myers Galion, OH 50-55–105 +31
T8 Kylie Beverick Sandusky, OH 55-50–105 +31
10 Julia Van Bokkelen Hudson, OH 54-54–108 +34
11 Maureen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 55-60–115 +41

GIRLS 16-19:

Par: 72 Distance: 5561 Rating: 71.8 Slope: 124

T1 Sophia Rosa Canton, OH 40-38–78 +6
T1 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH 38-40–78 +6
3 Sydney Leyerle Helena, Ohio 40-39–79 +7
4 Emily Liptak Akron, OH 41-39–80 +8
5 Samantha DeMuesy Clinton, OH 43-38–81 +9
6 Klaira Paramore Ashland, OH 39-43–82 +10
7 Amanda Ruminski Mansfield, OH 42-44–86 +14
8 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 45-43–88 +16
T9 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 41-48–89 +17
T9 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 46-43–89 +17
11 Ashley Kizzen Medina, OH 49-44–93 +21
12 Jillian Donnelly Lodi, OH 49-46–95 +23
13 Devon Carpenter Mogadore, OH 50-47–97 +25
14 Emma Packard Ashland, OH 56-49–105 +33
15 Larisa Golembiewski Northfield, OH 54-53–107 +35
16 Kamil Stephens Port Clinton,Oh 58-54–112 +40
T17 Jillian Gambino Mayfield Village, OH 58-58–116 +44
T17 Sarah Hoak Shelby, OH 57-59–116 +44
19 Ainsley Gillcrist Avon, OH 65-53–118 +46
20 Tanner Schade Canfield, OH 54-68–122 +50
21 Madalyn Rauzan Austintown, OH 64-61–125 +53

SHARE
Previous RD1 RESULTS: 2021 Zoar Memorial
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2021 Zoar Memorial