RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Junior Series + Futures – Chippewa


2021 NOPGA Junior Series Chippewa

Ben Ellis/Jordan Kish, Dean Upholzer, Kenzie Gustas, Hannah Lee/Avery Albright, Noah Gabriel, Angelo Rinaldi, Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble and Korrine Knaze won their divisions at Chippewa Golf Club in the 2021 NOPGA Junior Series + Futures Tour event.

&nbps;
Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: 2021 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2021 NOPGA JUNIOR SERIES + FUTURES
Chippewa Golf Club
, Doylestown, OH
Friday, July 16, 2021

BOYS 16-19:

Par: 71 Distance: 6530 Rating: 71.8 Slope: 122

T1 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 33-37–70 -1
T1 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 32-38–70 -1
T3 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 36-38–74 +3
T3 Anthony Gore Copley, OH 35-39–74 +3
T3 Connor Keefe Highland Heights, OH 35-39–74 +3
T6 Joseph DeSimone Munroe Falls, OH 38-37–75 +4
T6 David Swab North Royalton, OH 37-38–75 +4
T6 Mario Tortorella North Canton, OH 36-39–75 +4
T9 Ben Lampe North Ridgeville, OH 38-38–76 +5
T9 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 38-38–76 +5
11 Garret Shoup Millersburg, OH 39-38–77 +6
T12 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, OH 37-42–79 +8
T12 Dominic Kapics Youngstown, OH 36-43–79 +8
T12 Aryan Ahlawat Broadview Heights, OH 38-41–79 +8
T12 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 37-42–79 +8
T12 Michael O’Leary Rocky River, OH 37-42–79 +8
T17 Jack Gerborg Avon, OH 41-39–80 +9
T17 Matthew Hall Olmsted Township, OH 41-39–80 +9
T17 Carter Begue Dover, OH 38-42–80 +9
T20 Evan Dennison Ashland, OH 39-42–81 +10
T20 Ethan Huly Warren, OH 38-43–81 +10
T20 Jaden Schlabach Dalton, OH 39-42–81 +10
T23 Anthony Grossi Northfield, OH 39-43–82 +11
T23 John A Thompson Avon, OH 38-44–82 +11
T23 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 44-38–82 +11
T23 Sion Park Westlake, OH 41-41–82 +11
T27 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 37-46–83 +12
T27 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 41-42–83 +12
T27 Lucas Yoder Millersburg, OH 42-41–83 +12
T30 Matt Blumenthal Beachwood, OH 41-43–84 +13
T30 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 37-47–84 +13
32 Gavin Scocos Chagrin Falls, OH 40-45–85 +14
33 Thomas Biery Wooster, OH 42-44–86 +15
T34 Brendan Lehman Dalton, OH 44-43–87 +16
T34 Ethan Hughes Avon Lake, OH 41-46–87 +16
36 Connor Gardner Bolivar, OH 44-44–88 +17
T37 Cale Stephens Akron, OH 40-49–89 +18
T37 Michael Warnement Medina, OH 44-45–89 +18
39 Aidan Herbert New Franklin, OH 46-44–90 +19
40 Trent Marsh Massillon, OH 47-45–92 +21
41 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 43-50–93 +22
JWD Griffin Braun Wooster, OH

BOYS 11-15:

Par: 71 Distance: 5921 Rating: 68.9 Slope: 117

1 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 35-34–69 -2
2 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 35-35–70 -1
3 Braden Herstich Akron, OH 35-37–72 +1
4 Daniel Gambone North Canton, OH 36-37–73 +2
5 Ray Dress Medina, OH 36-40–76 +5
6 William Bopp North Canton, OH 35-43–78 +7
7 Max Weber Massillon, OH 38-41–79 +8
8 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 36-44–80 +9
T9 Rob Prevette Twinsburg, OH 38-43–81 +10
T9 Matthew DiMare Cuyahoga Falls, OH 38-43–81 +10
T9 Christopher Paterakis Fairlawn, OH 39-42–81 +10
T9 Brock Jenkins Massillon, OH 43-38–81 +10
T9 Marco Silva Barberton, OH 38-43–81 +10
14 Mica Thirion Twinsburg, OH 38-45–83 +12
T15 Brett Bagatti Medina, OH 41-44–85 +14
T15 Michael Tyler Polca Rocky River, OH 38-47–85 +14
17 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 45-41–86 +15
T18 Frankie Adamo Avon, OH 42-45–87 +16
T18 Vincent Borros Strongsville, OH 39-48–87 +16
T18 Nathan Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 39-48–87 +16
T21 Drew Kitzmiller Macedonia, OH 43-45–88 +17
T21 Andrew Mamer Medina, OH 46-42–88 +17
23 Tommy Urbancic Avon, OH 42-47–89 +18
24 William Guest Medina, Ohio 44-46–90 +19
T25 Cayden de Wever Medina, OH 45-48–93 +22
T25 Anthony Long Wooster, OH 44-49–93 +22
27 Aaron Payne Akron, OH 40-54–94 +23
T28 Ben Mallis Sagamore Hills, OH 50-48–98 +27
T28 Ethan Kuzmik Wadsworth, OH 44-54–98 +27
WD Liam Curtis Stow, OH

GIRLS 16-19:

Par: 71 Distance: 5390 Rating: 65.6 Slope: 109

1 Kenzie Gustas Hermitage, PA 35-38–73 +2
2 Ava Pulley Uniontown, OH 36-38–74 +3
3 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 41-37–78 +7
4 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 39-40–79 +8
5 Grace May North Canton, OH 36-45–81 +10
6 Allyson Siewert Sagamore Hills, OH 39-44–83 +12
7 Kristen Belden Canton, OH 43-42–85 +14
8 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 41-46–87 +16
T9 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 41-47–88 +17
T9 Jillian Donnelly Lodi, OH 45-43–88 +17
T9 Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp, OH 42-46–88 +17
12 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 44-46–90 +19
13 Ashley Kizzen Medina, OH 46-45–91 +20
14 Jillian Gambino Mayfield Village, OH 41-53–94 +23
15 Larisa Golembiewski Northfield, OH 48-52–100 +29
16 Madeleine Williams Chagrin Falls, OH 46-57–103 +32
WD Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, PA

GIRLS 11-15:

Par: 72 Distance: 4976 Rating: 67.1 Slope: 109

T1 Hannah Lee Strongsville, OH 40-39–79 +7
T1 Avery Albright Medina, OH 39-40–79 +7
T3 Maureen O’Leary Rocky River, OH 39-43–82 +10
T3 Emily Burling Hudson, OH 38-44–82 +10
5 Kayla Knaze Fairview Park, OH 38-47–85 +13
6 Julia Van Bokkelen Hudson, OH 40-46–86 +14
7 Siena Maschke Cleveland, OH 40-48–88 +16
8 Gianna Reginelli Broadview Hts, OH 42-47–89 +17
9 Alexandria Vardon Akron, OH 42-48–90 +18
10 Kendall Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 44-51–95 +23
11 Lucy Myers Galion, OH 46-55–101 +29

BOYS 8-11:

Par: 36 Distance: 1830 Rating: 67.7 Slope: 114

1 Noah Gabriel Poland, Ohio 36 E
2 Isaac Bowland Dover, OH 40 +4
T3 Reilly Maloney Westfield Center, OH 42 +6
T3 Carter Van Putten North Ridgeville, OH 42 +6
5 Chase Chinn Brunswick, OH 46 +10
6 Noah Liston Newbury, OH 48 +12
7 James Hetler Green, OH 50 +14
8 Matt Carneval Avon Lake, OH 52 +16
9 Lucas Gielarowski Willowick, OH 55 +19

BOYS 12-16:

Par: 36 Distance: 2012 Rating: 67.7 Slope: 114

1 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 33 -3
T2 Ray Koeberle Wadsworth, OH 34 -2
T2 Dexter James Hudson, OH 34 -2
T2 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 34 -2
5 Anthony Spain Akron, OH 36 E
6 Ciu Won Bowling Green, OH 37 +1
T7 Jacob Rainieri Mogadore, OH 39 +3
T7 Aaron Spencer Mansfield, OH 39 +3
9 Thomas Grasson Valley City, OH 40 +4
10 Matthew Kittle Wadsworth, OH 41 +5
11 Ryan Mallis Sagamore Hills, OH 43 +7
12 Nathan Vorthong Akron, OH 44 +8
13 Oliver Geschke Broadview Heights, OH 45 +9
T14 Griffin Pickett Painsville, OH 46 +10
T14 Carter Slack Creston, OH 46 +10
16 Joshua Spacagna Hudson, OH 48 +12
17 Matthew Csach Medina, OH 49 +13
18 Andrew Spacagna Hudson, OH 52 +16
19 Noah Nicholas Tallmadge, OH 60 +24

GIRLS 12-16:

Par: 36 Distance: 2012 Rating: 67.7 Slope: 114

1 Ellie Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 37 +1
2 McKenna Kiewatt Hudson, OH 40 +4
3 Aubree Philibin Canfield, OH 41 +5
4 Payton Haynes Wooster, OH 42 +6
T5 Haily Rusnak Boardman, OH 46 +10
T5 Elena Varga Hudson, OH 46 +10
7 Isabel Trombetta Independence, OH 59 +23

GIRLS 8-11:

Par: 36 Distance: 1830 Rating: 67.7 Slope: 114

1 Korrine Knaze Fairview Park, OH 38 +2
2 Anna Phillips Chesterland, OH 41 +5
3 Emma Gonzalez-Ribble Brunswick, OH 43 +7
4 Kiley Gorog Hudson, OH 53 +17

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2021 Tigertown Open
Next ADGA Chippewa 3-M Shamble Rescheduled for Aug 1