RESULTS: 2021 NOPGA Club Car / Pepsi Stableford Stroke Play #1


Sean McGuire

Pepper Pike Club’s Sean McGuire took home the Championship prize with a total of 32 Stableford points, while 1899 Golf’s Gary Rusnak was the winner of the Senior Division with a total of 27 points in the Northern Ohio PGA’s Club Car / Pepsi Stableford Stroke Play #1 at Elyria Country Club.

 
Northern Ohio PGAFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2021 Club Car / Pepsi Stableford Stroke Play #1

Presented by Weaver Golf
Monday, May 17, 2021
Elyria Country Club, Elyria, Ohio | Par: 72

Championship Division

1 Sean McGuire Pepper Pike Club 33-33–66 32 $1,100.00
2 Jaysen Hansen Beechmont 34-34–68 28 $800.00
T3 David Morgan Eagle Creek GC 33-37–70 26 $675.00
T3 Jim Troy Honma Golf USA 37-32–69 26 $675.00
5 Darin de Lelys Westfield Group CC 31-39–70 25 $600.00
6 Mark Sierak Barrington 35-36–71 23 $550.00
7 Jordan Paolini Shaker Heights 40-33–73 22 $500.00
T8 Adam Lewicki Portage 37-36–73 21 $425.00
T8 Justin Long Windmill Lakes GC 35-38–73 21 $425.00
10 Nick Paez GolfTEC – Cleveland West 35-38–73 19 $350.00
T11 Drew Pierson Shaker Heights 38-36–74 18 $275.00
T11 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC 36-40–76 18 $275.00
T13 Julian Pina Findlay CC 37-38–75 17 $181.25
T13 Mark Scott Jr. Brookside 37-37–74 17 $181.25
T13 Brett Coluccio Northern Ohio PGA 41-34–75 17 $181.25
T13 Brian Boggs Fremont CC 37-37–74 17 $181.25

Out of the Money:
T17 Matthew Creech  Mayfield SRC – Sand Ridge 16
T17 Randy Dietz  Windmill Golf Center​ 16
T17 Steve Bordner  The Country Club 16
T20 William McKinley  Canterbury 15
T20 Anthony Hoover  Elyria 15
T20 Mark Evans  Mayfield SRC – Mayfield 15
T20 Zac Cork  Pepper Pike Club 15
T24 Tyler McHugh  Club Walden 14
T24 Joe Meglen  GolfTEC-Stonebrook 14
T26 Asa Donaldson  Shawnee CC 13
T26 Jon Jones  Youngstown 13
T26 Rob Smyser  Fox Meadow Country 13
T26 Trent Maxwell  Windmill Golf Center​ 13
T30 Nick Orr  Canterbury 12
T30 Nicholas Myers  Highland Meadows GC 12
T30 Sam Wilding  Mayfield SRC – Mayfield 12
T33 Cory Kumpf  Brookside 11
T33 Michael Miller  Avon Oaks 11
T33 Daniel Terry  Chippewa GC 11
T36 John Powers  Bowling Green State University 10
T36 Mark Bixler  Kirtland 10
T38 David Dinan  Windmill Golf Center​ 8
T38 Dustin Roth  Eagle Creek GC 8
40 Derrick DeHart  Canterbury 5
41 Todd Ekstrand  Fox Meadow Country 4
T42 Joshua Diemer  Chagrin Valley 3
T42 Steven Duhon  Golf Galaxy – Akron 3
T44 Adam Stinogle  Westwood 2
T44 Chris Knevel  Westwood 2
46 Jason Garnet  Westwood -5

Senior Division

Gary Rusnak

1 Gary Rusnak 1899 Golf, CLE East 33-35–68 27 $800.00
2 Mitchell Camp Club Walden 38-33–71 23 $600.00
T3 Steve Mulcahy Shawnee CC 37-35–72 21 $450.00
T3 Eric Morgan Plum Brook CC 36-37–73 21 $450.00
T5 Steve Parker Portage 37-37–74 19 $250.00
T5 Judd Stephenson Avon Oaks 37-37–74 19 $250.00
T5 Scott Pollack 1899 Golf, CLE East 39-35–74 19 $250.00
T8 Gary Trivisonno PGA Of America Life Member 35-40–75 18 $75.00
T8 Nick Szymanski South Toledo GC 38-36–74 18 $75.00

Out of the Money:
T10 Tony Adcock  Seven Hills CC 17
T10 Kevin Sullivan  GolfTEC – Brecksville 17
T12 Andy Santor  The Country Club 16
T12 Steve Stone  Maumee Golf Center 16
T14 Tom Waitrovich  Lakewood 15
T14 Mike Rankin  Westbrook CC 15
16 Trevor Thomas  The Delphos 14
T17 Jon Jones  Youngstown 13
T17 Tony Milam  North Coast Jr Tour 13
19 Tom Atchison  Salem GC 12
20 Joseph Borawski  Brookside 11
21 Dan Sutton  Heather Downs CC 9

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 The Greatest Golfer 2-Player Shootout
Next RESULTS: 2021 NOGA Great Lakes Auto Scratch Series Stroke Play #1