NOGA Flighted Series

 
FINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio Golf Association
2021 Flighted Series Stroke Play #4 – Stableford

Firestone Country Club, North Course, Akron
Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

STABLEFORD SCORING: Bogey 1 pt, Par 2 pts, Birdie 3 pts | FULL FIELD HOLE-BY-HOLE RESULTS >

Open Division

A Flight

1 Burns, Colin NOHIO.GOLF Club 32
2 Bova, Matt Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club 27
T3 Bastulli, John Pine Ridge Country Club 25
T3 Brown, Pat Wooster Country Club 25
T5 Robison, Benjamin NOHIO.GOLF Club 24
T5 Young, David NOHIO.GOLF Club 24
T7 Dilworth, Chris Raintree Golf and Event Center 23
T7 Harmon, Robert NOHIO.GOLF Club 23
9 Malkus, Andrew NOHIO.GOLF Club 20

B Flight

1 Destefanis, Matthew Pine Hills Golf Club 30
2 Sedio, Bryce Pine Hills Golf Club 28
T3 Wengerd, Lonnie Wooster Country Club 23
T3 Russo, Mr. Phil D Weymouth & Fox Meadow CC 23
5 Bernard, Jeremy Grantwood Golf Club 22
6 Dempsey, Dennis Quail Hollow Country Club 21
7 Gray, Alexis Grantwood Golf Club 20
8 Bork, Tyler Pine Ridge Country Club 15

C Flight

T1 Kazan, Aaron Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club 25
T1 Weinhauer, Gary Weymouth & Fox Meadow CC 25
3 Elson, Ryan NOHIO.GOLF Club 24
4 Cuddy, Aaron Silver Lake Country Club 21
5 Laboda, Chris NOHIO.GOLF Club 20
T6 Monroe, Kevin Madison Country Club 19
T6 Devault, David Quail Hollow Country Club 19
8 Hill, Adam Plum Brook Country Club 16
9 Trejbal, Christian Sleepy Hollow Golf Course 12

D Flight

1 Minnillo, Thomas Big Met Golf Course 23
2 Keller, Marc NOHIO.GOLF Club 18
T3 Whitfield, Jason Silver Lake Country Club 16
T3 Scafidi, Bryan Weymouth & Fox Meadow CC 16
T5 D’Andrea, Dante Good Park Golf Course 13
T5 Strata, Rodney Silver Lake Country Club 13
7 Mirelli, Jeff Good Park Golf Course 12
8 Freed, Raymond NOHIO.GOLF Club 11

E Flight

T1 Vieira, Jeff Cuyahoga-North Coast Golf Association 14
T1 Bricker, Scott NOHIO.GOLF Club 14
T3 Mcafee, Kevin Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club 13
T3 Mintz, Eric Windmill Lakes Golf Club 13
5 Terens, Rick Valley of the Eagles 12
T6 Cendrowski, John Quail Hollow Country Club 10
T6 Mayers, Eric Quail Hollow Country Club 10

Senior Division

A Flight

T1 Young, John Cuyahoga-North Coast Golf Association 27
T1 Fleming, Douglas Good Park Golf Course 27
3 Crawford, Mike Bob-O-Link Golf Course 26
T4 Toth, John Fox Den Golf Course 25
T4 Blascak, Terry Westfield Country Club 25
6 Jenkins, Jeffrey Legends of Massillon 23
7 Norris, Rick Oberlin Golf Club 22
NS Lilley, Britt Oberlin Golf Club –

B Flight

1 Skubic, Jeff Quail Hollow Country Club 25
2 Van Bolderen, Carl NOHIO.GOLF Club 24
T3 Tournoux, Pat Sweetbriar Golf Club 23
T3 Ruper, Ed Brookledge Golf Course 23
5 Skeen, Randy Good Park Golf Course 21
6 Russell, Connie Firestone Country Club 16
7 Demeter, Michael Good Park Golf Course 12
NC Beck, John Good Park Golf Course –

C Flight

T1 Willett, Steve Bob-O-Link Golf Course 20
T1 Rosen, Jim Firestone Country Club 20
3 Melnik, John NOHIO.GOLF Club 19
4 Semivan, Jeffrey Stonewater Golf Club 16
T5 Bauza, Ken Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club 15
T5 Schwarz, David Sharon Golf Club 15
7 Adams, Tom NOHIO.GOLF Club 14
8 Wilhelm, Mark Good Park Golf Course 11
9 Finch, Bob Bob-O-Link Golf Course 9

D Flight

1 Austin, Mark Raccoon Hill Golf Club 16
2 Bock, Rick Brookledge Golf Course 15
T3 Zgrabik, Larry Sleepy Hollow Golf Course 13
T3 Boyd, Gary Mallard Creek Golf Club 13
5 Westbrook, Fred Bob-O-Link Golf Course 9
6 Finn, Chris Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club 8
7 Markert, Kevin NOHIO.GOLF Club 5

Super Senior Division

A Flight

1 Cummins, Robert Good Park Golf Course 30
T2 Schaefer, Steve Sleepy Hollow Golf Course 28
T2 Barnish, Thomas Ellsworth Meadows Golf Club 28
4 Bedell, Steve Sleepy Hollow Golf Course 25
5 Riggs, Barry Ohio Prestwick Country Club 24
6 Dimare, Alan Madison Country Club 22
7 Russell, Bob Firestone Country Club 21

B Flight

1 Morgan, Hugh Stonewater Golf Club 26
2 Jones, Roy Avon Oaks Country Club 25
3 Taber, Ed Club Walden 23
4 Recht, Joel Weymouth & Fox Meadow CC 22
5 Rosen, Rich NOHIO.GOLF Club 19
6 Hulett, Ron Sleepy Hollow Golf Course 18
7 Sahnd, Bill Red Tail Golf Club 14

C Flight

1 Lohn, Bill Stonewater Golf Club 27
2 Blauman, Mike Madison Country Club 26
3 Wilson, Steven Good Park Golf Course 23
T4 Cendrowski, Denny Quail Hollow Country Club 21
T4 Scherer, William Grey Hawk Golf Club 21
T4 Smith, William Avon Oaks Country Club 21
7 Butler, Mike Good Park Golf Course 20

D Flight

1 Anker, Dan Manakiki Golf Course 19
2 Zapf, William Sweetbriar Golf Club 18
3 Ryan, Tim Windmill Lakes Golf Club 17
4 Noethen, John Good Park Golf Course 13
5 Yelsik, John Sleepy Hollow Golf Course 10
6 Dutt, Mike Sleepy Hollow Golf Course 9

SHARE
Previous Stark County Amateur Golf Hall of Fame Announces 2021 Inductees
Next RESULTS: 2021 STVM vs CVCA Girls High School Golf