FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2020 University School Invitational

Windmill Lakes Golf Club, Ravenna, Ohio
Saturday, August 22, 2020

Co-Medalists:

Jack Vojtko 69 Hoban
Solomon Petrie 69 Hoban

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM:

Hoban: 283
Solomon Petrie-35/34-69
Jack Vojtko-35/34-69
Nolan Haynes-36/36-72
Josh Wright-35/38-73
Anthony Gore-46/43-89
Charlie Hite-45/44-89

St.Charles: 285
Brandon Nowery-36/34-70
Jason Zehala-37/38-75
Reece Yakubov- 36/36-72
Leo Walling- 34/37-71
Jake Lowis-37/35-72
Luke Gutman-37/38-75

St.Ignatius: 288
Liam Doyle-38/39-77
Nick Piesen-38/39-77
Topher Reed-35/36-71
Connor Malicki-38/36-74
Bradley Chill-35/37-72
Sean Haagland-35/36-71

Walsh A: 292
Ben Cors-35/35-70
Josh Weiner-33/40-73
Clark Nemer-38/38-76
Parker Kufel-35/38-73
Ethan Shah-43/45-88
Jackson Holzpfel-47/42-89

Canton Central Catholic: 298
Kyle Freudeman-34/38-72
Charlie Belden-39/35-76
Alex Milavickas-38/38-76
Gavin Shamblen-40/36-76
Austin Haig-49/47-96
Griffin Schwigger-60/58-118

Stow: 304
Max Crookstan-38/39-77
Dylan Dunn-38/39-77
Dan Page-36/40-76
Brandon Beck-35/39-74
Ben Skripac-36/41-77
Joey Desimone-43/46-89

Hudson: 310
Coop Pamer-38/34-72
Ben Basta-37/42-79
Andrew Yard-35/38-73
Josh Peatel-42/44-86
Jackson Choi-41/46-87
Kyle Susz-44/43-87

Aurora: 313
Luke Radis-36/37-73
Max Devinis-39/39-77
Jude Abbass-40/42-82
Mason Wolkov-40/41-81
Alex Ventimiglia-44/38-82
Danny Abbass-42/44-86

Gilmour: 314
Liam Ottaway-37/37-74
Alex Swinarski-41/39-80
Jack Popovich-42/38-80
Parker Barrett-42/44-86
Harry Rogers-41/39-80
Eric Antin-39/44-83

St. Edward: 318
Collin Myzlenski-33/37-70
Jackson Powell-45/47-92
Luke Godlewski-49/47-96
Ryan Rosfelder-44/46-90
Jack Myzlenski-36/41-77
Seamus Mcginty-39/42-81

University School: 318
Chris Bridge-36/40-76
Sachin Singh-38/40-78
Joey Kubic-44/38-82
Grant Mylen-39/43-82
Tommy Vrablic-41/43-84
Ian Sullivan-41/47-88

Jackson: 323
Ben Ramold-38/42-80
Zach Sieverts-41/29-80
Ethan Kasler-43/38-81
Jordan Kish-42/42-84
Ted Hoover-40/42-82
Fletcher Clark-39/43-82

Walsh Gold: 329
Lucas Fall-36/42-78
Chris Paterakis-40/39-79
Tommy Kadair-41/44-85
Jack Mercer-47/44-91
Thomas Biery-45/48-93
Matthew DiMare-43/44-87

NDCL: 342
Zander Gibson-37/38-75
Devin Skufca-38/42-80
Ryley Stefanek-53/55-108
Ryan Hanzak-WD
Andrew Perovsek-43/44-87

Kent Roosevelt: 348
Gavin Markham-41/43-84
Jason Sears-44/43-87
Gavin Leslie-43/44-87
Ian Burkey-42/48-90
Carter Ginther-43/49-92
Christian Mineo-48/49-97

University School B: 354
Jackson Kubic-42/43-85
David Faremouth-42/42-84
Drew Torzok-47/49-96
David Weinberger-50/56-106
Jason Novak-49/44-93
Joey Raicevich-46/46-92

Chagrin Falls: 365
Robert Schron-47/46-93
Sven Nielsen-48/44-92
Richard Higley-45/45-90
Tyler Bookman-49/52-101
Drew Mergenhagen-43/47-90
Oliver Tepper-46/49-95

Ursuline: 381
Joey Brooks-49/46-95
Nicco Sabella-44/39-83
Joey Carosella-51/50-101
Dominic Nohra-59/54-113
Thomas Pesa-58/51-109
Lance Bye-51/51-102

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2020 Independence Blue Devil Classic Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2020 Golfweek Am Tour CLE/AKR - The Quarry