RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament – Pine Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2020 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament
Pine Hills Golf Club
, Hinckley
Weds, September 30, 2020

Qualifiers*: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Gilmour Academy * 314
1. Liam Ottaway 12 34 39 73 (MEDALIST)
2. Alex Swinarski 11 36 38 74
3. Harry Rogers 11 49 38 87
4. Jack Popovich 11 39 45 84
5. Parker Barrett 9 41 42 83
Coach: Jamey Polak

2nd Dalton * 354
1. Jaden Schlabach 10 40 41 81
2. Brendan Lehman 10 42 43 85
3. Trevor Horst 11 47 47 94
4. Preston Wenger 11 44 50 94
5. David Cross 12 51 50 101
Coach: Jeff Feller

3rd Wellington * 358
1. Will Palmison 12 41 39 80
2. Wyatt Sasack 12 46 46 92
3. Jacob Weegmann 11 46 44 90
4. Braden Hamer 10 54 55 109
5. Lucas Sutherland 10 48 48 96
Coach: Tom Guyer Jr

4th Columbia 372
1. Evan Elliot 12 43 45 88
2. Zach Hritz 11 42 45 87
3. Cole Schulke 10 43 44 87
4. Nik Adams 10 51 59 110
5. Tyler Palmer 10 53 64 117
Coach: Sam Clark

5th Cornerstone Christian 373
1. BK Kwasniak 11 42 42 84
2. Josh Malovasic 12 51 51 102
3. Harrison Dodd 12 50 46 96
4. Andy Matzke 12 45 48 93
5. Tim Huffman 12 50 50 100
Coach: Marian Adamo

6th Independence 374
1. Mark Pillar* 9 38 43 81
2. Andrew Marcinko 10 46 47 93
3. Mark Tripodi 12 47 52 99
4. Charlie DeCapua 10 52 52 104
5. Sam Coddington 10 51 50 101
Coach: Mike Marcinko

7th Loudonville 383
1. Owen Hinkle* 12 41 43 84
2. Isaac Gessner 10 48 50 98
3. Nate Morris 11 47 53 100
4. Jake Gessner 12 51 50 101
5. Gabe Gerhart 10 52 56 108
Coach: Jim Conley

8th Mapleton 389
1. Evan Dennison* 11 42 41 83
2. Grady Kline 11 51 57 108
3. Jevin McQuate 12 50 51 101
4. Luke Miller 12 55 58 113
5. Brock Durbin 9 52 45 97
Coach: Ken Eckenroth

9th Smithville 393
1. Evan Yochheim 12 52 50 102
2. Zach Butcher 12 52 46 98
3. Carter Piatt 10 48 54 102
4. Jered Sanders 10 45 46 91
5. James Arthur 10 71 47 118
Coach: Jim Franks

10th Trinity 406
1. Jacob Potts 12 48 47 95
2. Jack Rolando 11 51 48 99
3. Jack Peters 10 54 48 102
4. Brody Tancak-Peshek 10 54 56 110
5. Matt Williams 12 57 62 119
Coach: Paul Prospal

11th Norwayne 421
1. Devin Hartsoe 11 48 54 102
2. Jed Hanzie 11 48 50 98
3. Gavin Ferguson 9 65 63 128
4. Max Graham 9 50 55 105
5. Kael Mowrer 9 53 63 116
Coach: Scott Norman

12th Cuyahoga Heights 429
1. Michael Hopkins 12 46 49 95
2. Kaelib Graaf 10 55 48 103
3. Charlie Dalton 11 56 62 118
4. Brady Pinter 11 61 54 115
5. Jack Bohning 10 57 59 116
Coach: Johnny Roy

13th Open Door Christian 489
1. Blake Hopkins 9 46 45 91
2. Anthony Olivencia 10 63 58 121
3. Ben Comer 9 66 56 122
4. Landen Hoek 9 73 82 155
Coach: CORY PROSOWSKI

14th Hillsdale 497
1. Travis Nalley 12 48 50 98
2. Wyatt Carpenter 11 60 77 137
3. Hunter Schuck 11 56 56 112
4. Thor McDonald 12 66 84 150
5. Ben Ferrell 12 DNF DNF
Coach: Mark Colter

15th Oberlin
1. Anthony Jackson 10 48 52 100
Coach: John Carter

Rittman
1. Tyler Louk 12 59 48 107
Coach: Joe Staley

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional Tournament - Punderson
Next RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament - Riverview