RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament – Sweetbriar GC


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2020 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament
Sweetbriar Golf Club
, Avon
Tues, October 6, 2020

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Magnificat * 337
1. Cara Heisterkamp 9 35 34 69 (MEDALIST)
2. Ellen OLeary 12 42 43 85
3. Ella Baird 9 44 46 90
4. Claire Schramko 11 47 46 93
5. Isabella Paez 10 44 51 95
Coach: Gina Battistone

2nd Olmsted Falls * 384
1. Alyson Veverka 12 38 40 78
2. Rebecca Abbott 12 51 53 104
3. Sydney Ott 10 52 43 95
4. Morgan Deemoy 12 56 51 107
5. Olivia OMalley 12 58 63 121
Coach: Emily Nagle

3rd Avon Lake * 387
1. Maggie Masterson 12 46 50 96
2. Keely McGinty 12 45 47 92
3. Sarah Skaggs 11 54 52 106
4. Ashley Hubert 11 49 49 98
5. Abby Madden 10 49 52 101
Coach: Krystine Frisch

4th Strongsville * 390
1. Natalie Kostalnick 9 40 43 83
2. Reagan Bass 12 44 47 91
3. Grace DuPerow 11 69 57 126
4. Madison Gilbert 10 52 55 107
5. Taylor Bass 10 53 56 109
Coach: Kevin Weir

5th Avon 395
1. Aubrie Rush* 10 44 48 92
2. Ainsley Gillcrist* 11 51 46 97
3. Kavita Nanda 12 55 49 104
4. Isabella LaBianca 12 51 68 119
5. Cassidy Rudy 12 53 49 102
Coach: Aaron Millet

6th Berea-Midpark 403
1. MacKenzie Haneberg 12 52 54 106
2. Ella Powell 11 50 50 100
3. Kaitlyn Carlson 11 57 55 112
4. Samantha Parker 12 48 50 98
5. Kailee Carlson 11 51 48 99
Coach: Robert Intihar

7th St. Joseph Academy 405
1. Katie Kane* 12 44 46 90
2. Devon Maxwell 10 52 49 101
3. Meagan Figler 12 57 51 108
4. Catherine Dial 12 50 56 106
5. Mattie Krankowski 12 76 64 140
Coach: Bonnie Sherman

8th Westlake 433
1. Kayla Schuemann* 12 45 52 97
2. Sydney Schons 12 57 55 112
3. Sadie DeAngelo 10 56 55 111
4. Emma Pollak 10 56 57 113
5. Gabby Pollak 10 66 62 128
Coach: Traci Edmunds

9th Padua Franciscan 456
1. Stephanie Neff 12 47 58 105
2. Carli Urban 12 50 54 104
3. Jennifer Marchak 10 54 66 120
4. Morgan Dailey 10 61 66 127
5. Meara Kwiatkowski 10 69 62 131
Coach: Patrick Dailey

10th Midview 466
1. Olivia Birth 12 49 50 99
2. Callah Bradley 12 67 56 123
3. Mya DiFranco 10 66 58 124
4. Grace Seymour 10 65 55 120
5. Sabrina Crowley 9 66 71 137
Coach: James Brabenec

Rocky River 466
1. Kate McKeown 11 54 50 104
2. Ciara Grieve 12 58 61 119
3. Lauren Solecki 12 65 72 137
4. Sarah Farling 12 60 58 118
5. Chloe Holton 9 64 61 125
Coach: Rick Haag

12th Bay 469
1. Maizy Ereditario 11 56 52 108
2. Halle Parks 11 55 56 111
3. Lauren McCarty 11 65 62 127
4. Audrey Hyland 12 58 65 123
5. Margot Giese 12 58 72 130
Coach: Ian Skacan

13th North 469
1. McKenna Naymick 12 51 46 97
2. Hailie Wilson 12 57 46 103
3. Amaya Toney 12 67 79 146
4. Ryann Winters 12 70 70 140
5. Hailey Summers 12 65 64 129
Coach: Christine Kollm-Tomb

14th Steele 490
1. CeCe Iliff 12 50 56 106
2. Addisyn Spakes 11 61 63 124
3. Lizzy Iliff 9 62 65 127
4. Rauch Kennedy 10 69 64 133
Coach: Dave Zvara

15th No. Ridgeville 491
1. Aryana Edgell 10 52 53 105
2. Kamyrn Lienerth 10 58 59 117
3. A.J. Jacovetti 10 59 66 125
4. Paige Bell 10 64 80 144
5. Marissa Harris 10 69 76 145
Coach: Josh Houser

16th Cle. Heights 520
1. Cecilia Adams 11 68 68 136
2. Samarah Roberson 11 59 61 120
3. Clare Dolan 10 70 68 138
4. Nora Lee Reinhardt 11 66 60 126
5. Adele Dooner 12 76 78 154
Coach: Fiona Connor

17th Buckeye
1. Lilly Porta 12 67 67 134
Coach: Shane Hotchkiss

Elyria
1. Camden Burgess 10 57 58 115
2. Kloe Koepp 10 52 57 109
Coach: Scott Pagenstecher

No. Olmsted
1. Rachel Adams 11 52 48 100
2. Natalie Delaney 12 82 85 167
Coach: Jared Howells

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament - Good Park
Next DAY 1 RESULTS: 2020 Ohio Cup Matches