RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament – Tannenhauf


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2020 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament
Tannenhauf Golf Club
, Alliance
Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Green * 320
1. Alex Micale 12 43 37 80
2. Matthew Stephan 11 37 44 81
3. Kyle Smith 9 34 39 73 (MEDALIST)
4. Austin Hall 12 43 43 86
5. Trez Cobb 9 44 42 86
Coach: Greg Andrego

2nd Massillon Jackson * 325
1. Ben Ramold 12 38 42 80
2. Zachary Sieverts 12 42 42 84
3. Ethan Kasler 9 38 42 80
4. Jordan Kish 9 47 45 92
5. Ted Hoover 10 40 41 81
Coach: Jim Kish

3rd Lake * 327
1. Joseph Evans 12 42 46 88
2. Camden Horning 11 41 36 77
3. Jack Armstrong 10 41 41 82
4. Joseph Marshall 11 45 40 85
5. Grant Warnick 12 39 44 83
Coach: Thom Grubb

4th Canfield * 337
1. Connor Daggett 11 38 42 80
2. Bryce Daggett 9 40 39 79
3. Nick Beistel 9 46 40 86
4. Simon Kovass 9 47 49 96
5. Nolan Williard 11 45 47 92
Coach: Michael Kerensky

5th Marlington 351
1. Charlie Mort* 10 40 39 79
2. Blake Howard 10 43 43 86
3. Connor Battershell 10 49 45 94
4. Alec Goodwin 11 47 45 92
5. Payton Eves 11 58 55 113
Coach: Rick Snode

6th Alliance 358
1. Blake Hood* 11 38 44 82
2. Brennan Bell 11 45 45 90
3. Matthew Eversdyke 12 47 45 92
4. Ty Young 11 47 47 94
Coach: Jeff Graffice

7th Boardman 360
1. Ryan Sam 11 42 42 84
2. Luke Ryan 11 45 42 87
3. Joe Worsencroft 11 50 48 98
4. Ryder Kreps 11 44 47 91
5. Nate Smrek 11 52 47 99
Coach: Brian Terlesky

8th Hoover 360
1. Mario Tortorella 10 43 44 87
2. Noah Pasek 12 45 47 92
3. Zach Gelal 12 44 48 92
4. Cayden Testa 11 41 48 89
5. Reilly Ellsworth 10 53 57 110
Coach: Scott Snyder

9th Washington 363
1. Nathan Albrecht* 12 40 41 81
2. Jordan Fronimo 12 50 48 98
3. Trent Marsh 11 45 47 92
4. Brock Jenkins 9 48 44 92
5. Zac Turskey 12 53 47 100
Coach: Josh Sykora

10th Louisville 367
1. Ryan Aljancic 12 44 48 92
2. Jack Mayle 9 44 46 90
3. Sam Karcher 10 47 48 95
4. Zach Root 9 46 44 90
5. Cole Miller 9 51 49 100
Coach: Michael McFerren

11th GlenOak 374
1. Kyle Jordanides 12 50 46 96
2. Tyler Shapiro 12 48 48 96
3. Landon Sumor 12 42 45 87
4. Jack Shoemaker 12 54 61 115
5. Andrew Arway 10 49 46 95
Coach: Scott McCahan

12th Springfield 378
1. Caleb Eckenrode* 12 39 43 82
2. Brady Hahn 9 48 49 97
3. Dylan Hanna 12 48 49 97
4. Connor Eckenrode 9 50 52 102
5. George Hennigin 11 58 56 114
Coach: Jack Morgan

13th Massillon Perry 386
1. Marshall Robbins 10 49 48 97
2. Nolan Hannan 11 48 41 89
3. Tyler DeRoy 9 50 47 97
4. Quinten Pierce 11 50 53 103
5. Pryce Brown 12 50 54 104
Coach: Dan Pierce

14th Ravenna 417
1. Marcus Gibson 10 47 46 93
2. Kevin Robbins 10 59 60 119
3. Zach Scibelli 11 53 50 103
4. Landon Skilton 10 49 53 102
Coach: Terry Kekic

15th Canton McKinley 421
1. Adam Welden 12 48 48 96
2. Manny Blythe 12 45 52 97
3. Ethan Cole 9 57 54 111
4. Sam Wyer 12 56 61 117
Coach: Bryan Herberghs

16th Ellet 425
1. Cameron Bartek 10 51 46 97
2. Tanner Contos 11 52 53 105
3. Alex Russell 10 55 55 110
4. Denny Speirs 12 60 63 123
5. Levi Lehman 10 50 63 113
Coach: Kevin Lance

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament - Pine Lakes
Next RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament - Good Park