RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament – Quail Hollow


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2020 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament
Quail Hollow Country Club
, Concord
Monday, October 5, 2020

Qualifiers*: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st University School * 314
1. Chris Bridge 11 DNF DNF
2. Sachin Sing 10 37 37 74 (MEDALIST)
3. Joey Kubic 12 41 37 78
4. Grant Mylen 12 41 41 82
5. Tommy Vrablic 11 41 39 80

2nd Shaker Hts. * 317
1. Robert Kimmel 11 37 40 77
2. Drew English 10 40 39 79
3. Zack Honig 11 50 42 92
4. Alec Miller 9 44 41 85
5. Kevin Spring 11 39 37 76

3rd Mayfield * 334
1. Connor Gdovin 12 41 35 76
2. Dylan Himmel 12 43 42 85
3. Joe Bevack 10 42 41 83
4. Jack Pickerill 10 47 43 90
5. Jake Arth 11 50 49 99

4th Mentor * 350
1. Evan Lewis 12 43 37 80
2. Louis LeGanke 10 46 43 89
3. Rudy Danda 11 47 46 93
4. Austin Kiggins 11 45 46 91
5. Braedon Caldwell 10 48 42 90

5th Geneva 351
1. Ayden Richmond* 11 45 38 83
2. Caleb Nugent 12 51 47 98
3. Devin Morrison 12 45 44 89
4. Hunter Metz 11 45 44 89
5. Kole Opalko 11 42 48 90

6th Riverside 373
1. Ryan Spaulding* 11 43 40 83
2. Cullan Jackson 11 47 46 93
3. Deven Saunders 12 61 44 105
4. Tyler Griebel 12 51 44 95
5. Brayden Abbott 9 52 50 102

7th North 379
1. Tyler Schwenk* 12 42 42 84
2. Jack Rypinski 12 41 44 85
3. Tyler Sauric 10 59 58 117
4. Dan Goerndt 12 48 50 98
5. Joey Rypinski 10 57 55 112

8th West Geauga 395
1. Travis Johnson 12 48 48 96
2. Armen Maksoudian 12 44 43 87
3. Alex Lavin 12 46 51 97
4. Colin McKinney 11 65 58 123
5. Michael Elias 12 68 47 115

9th Willoughby South 403
1. Colin Ackerman 12 51 52 103
2. Ryan Boyd 11 43 46 89
3. Nico Tartaglia 11 53 52 105
4. Aaron Molnar 12 54 52 106
5. Anthony Frank 10 54 55 109

10th Madison 410
1. Austin Davidson 11 49 49 98
2. Liam Crouch 11 45 52 97
3. Sam Rees 12 49 54 103
4. Logan Bausman 11 56 56 112

11th Chardon 423
1. Kyle Kovats 11 57 54 111
2. Sam Sulka 9 50 52 102
3. Noah Gerlica 10 52 62 114
4. Frankie Walland 10 53 57 110
5. C.J. Goodrich 10 49 51 100

12th Benedictine 424
1. Cory Misconish 12 41 47 88
2. Ryan Plisko 12 53 62 115
3. Eric Smith 12 56 68 124
4. Derrick Faulisi 10 59 58 117
5. Nicholas Vitantonio 9 55 49 104

13th Brush 434
1. Michael Farrell 11 44 47 91
2. Julius Jofferion 12 48 47 95
3. Jared Wittels 12 49 46 95
4. Sincere Pritchett 11 84 69 153

14th Cleveland Heights 449
1. Ethan Quill 11 54 54 108
2. Tyler McCann 9 58 59 117
3. Josh Banks 11 52 49 101
4. Cecil Fritz Jr. 11 64 59 123
5. Leo Kenealy 12 93 91 184

15th Lakeside 499
1. Zackary Palmer 9 60 54 114
2. Ashton Jones 11 59 59 118
3. Tanner Jensen 11 63 68 131
4. Nathaniel Crayton 9 65 72 137
5. Trevor Rexrode 12 68 68 136

16th Harvey
1. Connor Hedrick* 12 38 37 75
2. Avery Anderson 12 49 48 97

Parma
1. Gavin Lehoe 12 48 52 100
2. Steven Chaj 10 60 59 119

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2021 USGA Amateur Four-Ball Cleveland Qualifier
Next RESULTS: 2020 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament - Sweetbriar