Northern Ohio PGA Junior GolfFINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
2020 NOPGA Junior Series #18
Chippewa Golf Club
, Doylestown, Ohio
Tuesday, July 14, 2020

BOYS 16-19:

(Par: 71 Distance: 6756 Rating: 71.8 Slope: 122)

Nolan Haynes 1 Nolan Haynes Barberton 2023 36-34–70 -1
T2 Colton Vincelette Wadsworth, OH 2019 34-37–71 E
T2 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 33-38–71 E
T2 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 36-35–71 E
T2 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 34-37–71 E
T2 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 36-35–71 E
7 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 33-39–72 +1
8 Trevor DeRoy Massillon, OH 2020 32-41–73 +2
T9 Kyle Freudeman Canton, OH 2021 39-35–74 +3
T9 Carter Mishler Millersburg, OH 2022 39-35–74 +3
T9 Luke Schreck Seville, OH 2022 37-37–74 +3
T12 Benjamin Basta Hudson, OH 2021 41-34–75 +4
T12 Jaydan Morgan Barberton, OH 2020 35-40–75 +4
T14 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 36-40–76 +5
T14 Jay Magyari Sagamore Hills, OH 2020 35-41–76 +5
T14 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 38-38–76 +5
T14 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 36-40–76 +5
T14 Gavin Stutz Wooster, OH 2022 36-40–76 +5
T19 Mark Dilling Canton, OH 2019 35-43–78 +7
T19 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 38-40–78 +7
T19 Joseph DeSimone Munroe Falls, OH 2022 33-45–78 +7
T22 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 40-39–79 +8
T22 Josh Pethel Hudson, OH 2021 35-44–79 +8
T22 Kyle Campbell Massillon, OH 2020 37-42–79 +8
T22 Matthew Hall Olmsted Township, OH 2021 40-39–79 +8
T26 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 40-40–80 +9
T26 Griffin Braun Wooster, OH 2022 39-41–80 +9
T26 Blake Bolinski Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2021 39-41–80 +9
T26 Timothy Caspio Medina, OH 2022 41-39–80 +9
T30 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 40-41–81 +10
T30 Ryan Atkins Franklin, OH 2022 38-43–81 +10
T30 Garret Shoup Millersburg, OH 2022 39-42–81 +10
33 Benjamin Lansinger Mogadore, OH 2020 40-42–82 +11
34 Alex Micale Akron, OH 2021 39-44–83 +12
T35 Zachary Parker Medina 2022 40-44–84 +13
T35 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, OH 2022 40-44–84 +13
T35 Matthew Goldsberry Spencer, OH 2022 44-40–84 +13
T35 Andrew Mosnot Akron, OH 2022 39-45–84 +13
T39 Matthew Jarrett Wakeman, OH 2022 42-43–85 +14
T39 Aidan Herbert Akron, OH 2022 40-45–85 +14
T41 Conner Shaffer Medina, OH 2022 39-49–88 +17
T41 Cale Stephens Akron, OH 2022 41-47–88 +17
43 Drew Schreck Seville, OH 2021 44-46–90 +19
T44 Jacob Zahler Broadview Hts, OH 2022 43-49–92 +21
T44 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 2022 44-48–92 +21
46 Evin Elliott Columbia Station, OH 2021 50-54–104 +33
47 Sean Donnelly Medina, OH 2022 60-60–120 +49

BOYS 11-15:

(Par: 71 Distance: 6101 Rating: 68.9 Slope: 117)

Connor Ritter 1 Connor Ritter East Sparta, OH 2023 32-35–67 -4
T2 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 36-36–72 +1
T2 Maxwell Devins Aurora, OH 2024 35-37–72 +1
4 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, OH 2024 37-36–73 +2
5 Zachary Huscusson Canal Fulton, OH 2023 38-37–75 +4
T6 Ethan Kasler Massillon, OH 2024 35-44–79 +8
T6 Chris Pollak Aurora, OH 2025 39-40–79 +8
T8 Kyle Smith Akron, OH 2024 38-42–80 +9
T8 Ray Dress Medina, OH 2025 41-39–80 +9
T8 Anthony Gore Copley, OH 2023 35-45–80 +9
T11 Joshua Weiner Macedonia, OH 2023 39-42–81 +10
T11 Aiden Cannone Copley, OH 2023 37-44–81 +10
T13 Daniel Lee Strongsville, OH 2023 38-44–82 +11
T13 Jordan Kish Massillon, OH 2024 42-40–82 +11
T15 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH 2024 41-42–83 +12
T15 Max Weber Massillon, OH 2025 38-45–83 +12
T15 David Swab North Royalton, OH 2023 38-45–83 +12
18 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 41-43–84 +13
T19 Liam Curtis Stow, OH 2025 44-41–85 +14
T19 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, OH 2024 42-43–85 +14
T19 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 2023 39-46–85 +14
22 Charles Hite Akron, OH 2024 40-46–86 +15
23 Brendan Lehman Dalton, OH 2023 41-46–87 +16
T24 Jaden Schlabach Apple Creek, OH 2023 45-43–88 +17
T24 Artie Reginelli Broadview Heights, OH 2023 44-44–88 +17
T26 Christopher Paterakis Fairlawn, OH 2024 41-48–89 +18
T26 Greg Campbell Massillon, OH 2023 48-41–89 +18
T26 Grant Banning Copley, OH 2024 45-44–89 +18
29 Trezdon Cobb Uniontown, OH 2024 43-47–90 +19
30 Logan Dyer Uniontown, OH 2023 45-46–91 +20
T31 Frankie Adamo Avon, OH 2024 45-48–93 +22
T31 Nathan Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2024 49-44–93 +22
T33 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 49-46–95 +24
T33 Thomas Biery Wooster, OH 2023 44-51–95 +24
35 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 2024 47-50–97 +26
36 Ethan Pulido Hudson, OH 2023 46-52–98 +27
37 Connor Kiewatt Hudson, OH 2024 56-50–106 +35
38 Aaron Payne Akron, OH 2025 56-59–115 +44
39 Thomas Lopez Cleveland, OH 2026 65-62–127 +56

GIRLS 11-15:

(Par: 72 Distance: 4975 Rating: 67.1 Slope: 114)

Zoe Mort 1 Zoë Mort Alliance, OH 2025 39-41–80 +8
2 Evanka Shah Fairlawn, OH 2023 35-46–81 +9
3 Sydni Prysi Dundee, OH 2024 42-44–86 +14
4 Aubrie Rush Avon, OH 2023 41-48–89 +17
5 McKenzie Ickes Munroe Falls, OH 2023 44-48–92 +20
T6 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 44-49–93 +21
T6 Kandace Kellon Shaker Heights, OH 2023 46-47–93 +21
8 Kendall Sprutte Wadsworth, OH 2025 52-54–106 +34

GIRLS 16-19:

(Par: 72 Distance: 5389 Rating: 71.1 Slope: 117)

Kira Moore 1 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 35-37–72 E
2 Jocelyn Troyer Sugarcreek, OH 2019 35-38–73 +1
3 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 38-39–77 +5
4 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 38-40–78 +6
5 Samantha DeMuesy Clinton, OH 2022 38-41–79 +7
6 Abigail Blackburn North Canton, OH 2022 41-39–80 +8
7 Savanna Porter North Canton, OH 2022 37-45–82 +10
8 Olivia Swain Uniontown, OH 2020 39-44–83 +11
9 Alyson Veverka Olmsted Twp, OH 2021 40-46–86 +14
10 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 2020 44-45–89 +17
11 Kaitlin Belden Canton, OH 2022 44-49–93 +21
T12 Lauren Neher Norwalk, OH 2021 44-56–100 +28
T12 Ainsley Gillcrist Avon, OH 2022 52-48–100 +28
14 Jillian Donnelly Lodi, OH 2022 45-57–102 +30
15 Morgan Hannon Massillon, OH 2022 48-59–107 +35

SHARE
Previous RESULTS: 2020 Ohio Junior Girls Championship
Next RESULTS: 2020 NOGA Women's Stroke Play Championship