Ohio Golf Association
ROUND 2 RESULTS: Ohio Golf Association
2022 OGA Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship

Barrington Golf Club, Aurora, Ohio
Tuesday, August 23, 2022

 
1 Alex Rodger, Cincinnati 68 – 66 = 134
2 Nicolas Paxson, Cincinnati 71 – 65 = 136
3 Andrew Bailey, Shaker Heights 68 – 70 = 138
T4 Rick Areddy, Silver Lake 69 – 71 = 140
T4 Michael Klaric III, Peninsula 69 – 71 = 140
6 Jeff Scohy, Bellbrook 72 – 72 = 144
T7 Andy Hire, Columbus 75 – 70 = 145
T7 Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati 73 – 72 = 145
T7 Bill Williamson, Cincinnati 73 – 72 = 145
T10 Jared Wissinger, Columbus 73 – 73 = 146
T10 Michael Shonk, Upper Arlington 76 – 70 = 146
T10 Robert Schustrich, Windham 70 – 76 = 146
T13 Peter Betzold, West Chester 73 – 74 = 147
T13 Logan Jones, Delaware 74 – 73 = 147
T13 Jon Kaplan, Powell 71 – 76 = 147
T13 Eric Buse, Dayton 78 – 69 = 147
T17 Brian Hinkle, Loudonville 73 – 75 = 148
T17 Collin Hoops, Bowling Green 78 – 70 = 148
T17 Chandler Spees, Cincinnati 76 – 72 = 148
T17 Justin Fender, Amelia 73 – 75 = 148
T17 Nolan Marks, Lakewood 74 – 74 = 148
T17 A.J. Borisa, Broadview Heights 74 – 74 = 148
T23 Brad Steven, Concord 74 – 75 = 149
T23 Chris Okeson, Lyndhurst 78 – 71 = 149
T23 Ben Hogan, Wellington 74 – 75 = 149
T26 Trevor Cohen, Cleveland 79 – 71 = 150
T26 Jeffrey Blechschmidt, Cleveland 76 – 74 = 150
T26 Ian Hardesty, Kent 72 – 78 = 150
T29 Adam Krawsczyn, Cincinnati 77 – 74 = 151
T29 Kevin Grabeman, Powell 77 – 74 = 151
T29 Brandon Ellis, Columbus 75 – 76 = 151
T29 Colin Burns, Cleveland 75 – 76 = 151
T29 Phil Bojc, Powell 73 – 78 = 151
T34 Kasey Nafzger, Delaware 75 – 77 = 152
T34 Matthew Sutter, North Canton 76 – 76 = 152
T34 Josh Veith, Dublin 75 – 77 = 152
T34 Ken Kinkopf, Dublin 77 – 75 = 152
T38 Brian Smith, Amherst 80 – 73 = 153
T38 Zach Glassman, Painesville 76 – 77 = 153
T38 Riley Rindo, Columbus 78 – 75 = 153

CUT Michael Steiner, Shaker Heights 78 – 77
CUT Ethan McBean, West Liberty 77 – 78
CUT Peter Samborsky II, Kettering 75 – 80
CUT Daniel Belden, Canton 78 – 78
CUT Don Padgett III, Akron 75 – 81
CUT Jack Garswood, Fairview Park 74 – 83
CUT Connor Yakubov, Columbus 85 – 72
CUT Joey Hurtuk, Sagamore Hills 77 – 80
CUT Joshua Prok, Akron 79 – 78
CUT Colin McCree, Copley 81 – 77
CUT Paul Doucher II, Dublin 77 – 81
CUT Daniel Jaramillo, Cincinnati 81 – 77
CUT Justin Perdue, Grandview Heights 84 – 74
CUT Brad Coleman, Lake Worth 79 – 79
CUT Ben King, Dayton 78 – 81
CUT Jason Leeds, Powell 79 – 80
CUT Daniel Jurcich, Powell 81 – 78
CUT John Fryman, Westerville 79 – 80
CUT Colin Reenan, Worthington 78 – 81
CUT Mert Selamet, Dublin 79 – 80
CUT Steve Bednar, Copley 76 – 83
CUT Christopher Lindley, Hudson 81 – 80
CUT Ryan Cseplo, Painesville 77 – 84
CUT Brian Beebe, Uniontown 85 – 76
CUT Stephen Lord, Cincinatti 76 – 85
CUT Mike Haynes, Gallipolis 85 – 77
CUT Nick Hefner, New Albany 80 – 82
CUT Andy McMacken, Fairview Park 82 – 81
CUT Gabriel Reynolds, Fairview Park 80 – 83
CUT Matthew Jeffries, Kent 79 – 84
CUT Matt Malone, Ashland 83 – 81
CUT Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp. 81 – 83
CUT Matt Elliott, Columbus 81 – 83
CUT Steve Bickham, Columbus 84 – 80
CUT Christopher IrwinColumbus 88 – 77
CUT Mark Telerico, Aurora 80 – 85
CUT Brian Vincelette, Wadsworth 81 – 85
CUT Alex Gonzalez, Columbus 82 – 84
CUT David Edelstein, Bexley 86 – 80
CUT Robert McMahon, Cleveland Heights 83 – 84
CUT Jeffrey Knox, Boston Heights 89 – 78
CUT Bob Belden, Canton 86 – 82
CUT Andrew Kotey, Ada 86 – 83
CUT Frankie Pacetta, Columbus 83 – 89
CUT Jared Kania, New Albany 83 – 90
CUT Todd Larson, Columbus 87 – 89
CUT Tony DeCrescenzo, Dublin 83 – 95
CUT Doug Phillips, Aurora 93 – 93
CUT Oliver Chapman, Hilliard 99 – 88
CUT Matthew Akers, Lima 97 – 90
WD Adam Mastone, Avon WD
WD Monty Guest, Solon WD
WD Michael Richey, Cleveland WD
WD Tony Briggs, Lakewood 75 – WD
WD Joe Tornabene, Canton 78 – WD
WD Brian Thompson, Hinckley 81 – WD
NS Matt Michallow, Columbus NS
DQ Mark Angelou, Columbus DQ

SHARE