RD1 RESULTS: 2023 Turkeyfoot Championships

ROUND 1 RESULTS:
2023 Turkeyfoot Championships

Turkeyfoot Lake Golf Links, Akron
Saturday, September 2, 2023
Golf Genius Hole-by-Hole Results >

Championship Division:

T1 Brian Smith 70
T1 Aaron Crewse 70
T1 Vaughn Snyder 70
4 Matthew Mullen 71
5 Kyle Jones 73
6 Zach Drukenbrod 74
T7 Joshua Prok 76
T7 Shaun Kloetzer 76
T9 Brandon Kachurchak 77
T9 Tyler Wierzbicki 77
T9 Richard Mastcko 77
T9 Michael Witmer 77
T9 Justin Grunstein 77
T14 Mike Simpson 78
T14 Justin Trzebuckowski 78
T14 Andrew Malkus 78
17 Thomas Ward 79
T18 Jack Shepard 80
T18 John Fryman 80
T20 Joseph Sutter 81
T20 Mark Schneider 81
T20 Rob Loomis 81
T20 Michael Yoder 81
T20 Chance Phifer 81
T25 Daniel Martina 82
T25 Tyler Ankrom 82
T27 Kory Hull 83
T27 Deric Riechard 83
29 Adam Arman 86
30 Jeff Hetler 87
31 Alex Loftin 88
T32 Tristan Arno 89
T32 Ben Perkins 89
T34 Ben Roberts 90
T34 Mike Shisler 90
T36 Keegan Straub 91
T36 John Thornton 91
T36 Logan Hull 91
39 Derick Jeter 92
40 Erik Flora 93
41 Michael Sullivan 96
42 Gary Sommers 98
DNF Hunter Lowder –

Senior Division:

T1 David Trier 74
T1 Dave Oates 74
T3 Dean Cutlip 76
T3 Nolen Jatich 76
T5 Mark Thomas 77
T5 Robert Schustrich 77
T7 Brian Vincelette 78
T7 Robert Wadsworth 78
T9 John Toth 80
T9 Duane Daily 80
T11 Doug Rockich 81
T11 Tim HeavnerNOHIO.GOLF Club 81
T11 Dave Canter 81
14 Troy Luckenbaugh 82
T15 Ted Straub 84
T15 Dave Stover 84
17 Jong Park 87
18 Eddie Diebold 89
19 Doug Boerema 91
20 Ricky Good 92
21 Dave Ritter 116

Super Senior Division:

1 Randy Steele 76
2 Mike Yaich 79
T3 Fred Martin 80
T3 Jim Cea 80
5 Ron Rositani 83
T6 Tom Stack 84
T6 Terry Swast 84
8 Rod Cea 91
9 Brian Mitchell 106

 

ROUND 2 STARTING TIMES: Sunday, Sep 3

9:40 AM 1
Cari Hetler
Emily Baumgartner
Diane Rubin-Schuld

9:50 AM 1
Mary Mozingo
Corri Camp
Katie Camp

10:00 AM 1
Tom Stack
Rod Cea
Brian Mitchell

10:10 AM 1
Jim Cea
Ron Rositani
Terry Swast

10:20 AM 1
Randy Steele
Mike Yaich
Fred Martin

10:30 AM 1
Doug Boerema
Ricky Good
Dave Ritter

10:40 AM 1
Ted Straub
Jong Park
Eddie Diebold

10:50 AM 1
Dave Canter
Troy Luckenbaugh
Dave Stover

11:00 AM 1
Duane Daily
Doug Rockich
Tim Heavner

11:10 AM 1
Brian Vincelette
Robert Wadsworth
John Toth

11:20 AM 1
Nolen Jatich
Mark Thomas
Robert Schustrich

11:30 AM 1
David Trier
Dave Oates
Dean Cutlip

11:40 AM 1
Gary Sommers
Michael Sullivan
Keegan Straub

11:50 AM 1
Erik Flora
Ben Roberts
Mike Shisler

12:00 PM 1
John Thornton
Logan Hull
Ben Perkins

12:10 PM 1
Derick Jeter
Alex Loftin
Tristan Arno

12:20 PM 1
Deric Riechard
Adam Arman
Jeff Hetler

12:30 PM 1
Daniel Martina
Tyler Ankrom
Kory Hull

12:40 PM 1
Rob Loomis
Michael Yoder
Chance Phifer

12:50 PM 1
John Fryman
Joseph Sutter
Mark Schneider

1:00 PM 1
Andrew Malkus
Thomas Ward
Jack Shepard

1:10 PM 1
Michael Witmer
Mike Simpson
Justin Trzebuckowski

1:20 PM 1
Tyler Wierzbicki
Richard Mastcko
Justin Grunstein

1:30 PM 1
Joshua Prok
Shaun Kloetzer
Brandon Kachurchak

1:40 PM 1
Matthew Mullen
Kyle Jones
Zach Drukenbrod

1:50 PM 1
Brian Smith
Aaron Crewse
Vaughn Snyder

SHARE
Photo of author
ABOUT THE AUTHOR

Northern Ohio Golf

Northern Ohio Golf is the #1 golf news website covering Greater Cleveland, Akron, Canton, Youngstown, Toledo.

Thomas A. Skidmore Akron Attorney
Boulder Creek Golf Club
Kaulig Companies Championship
Crest Roofing | Bobby Spino 330-577-6658
Five Iron Golf Clveland
X-Golf
Busha Okeson Insurance
Cavitch Familo & Durkin