RD1 RESULTS: 2022 Ohio Senior Amateur Championship


Ohio Golf AssociationROUND 1 RESULTS: Ohio Golf Association
2022 Ohio Senior Amateur Championship

Youngstown Country Club, Youngstown, Ohio
Wednesday, June 22, 2022

SENIOR DIVISION

1 TJ Brudzinski, Columbus, OH 64
2 Thomas Jereb, Painesville, OH 68
T3 Ed Steiber, Cincinnati, OH 72
T3 David Clancy, Springboro, OH 72
T3 Terry Wamack, Columbus, OH 72
T3 Mark Borlin, Stow, OH 72
T7 Nick Lambos, Canton, OH 73
T7 Ken Kinkopf, Dublin, OH 73
T9 Monty Guest, Solon, OH 74
T9 Jeff Mallette, North Canton, OH 74
T9 Tim Richey, Dublin, OH 74
T9 Michael Greenwood, Springfield, OH 74
T9 Dave Antill, Dublin, OH 74
T9 James Volpenhein, Cincinnati, OH 74
T15 Jim Muething, Cincinnati, OH 75
T15 Alan Fadel, Perrysburg, OH 75
T15 Mark Guadagni, Hudson, OH 75
T15 Tom Laubacher, Aurora, OH 75
T15 Jeff Semple, Canton, OH 75
T20 Chris Sabo, Akron, OH 76
T20 Fritz Wenzel, Delaware, OH 76
T20 Roger Johnson, Dayton, OH 76
T20 Doug Lockwood, Powell, OH 76
T20 Robert Schustrich, Windham, OH 76
T20 Curt Cranmer, Waynesville, OH 76
T20 Kurt Peterson, Bolivar, OH 76
T27 Cal Wood, Athens, OH 77
T27 Rod Bordman, Norwalk, OH 77
T27 Mark Kontak, Toledo, OH 77
T27 Brad Steven, Concord, OH 77
T27 Rick Harmon, Winchester, OH 77
T27 Steve Mayes, Westerville, OH 77
T33 Mike Cassell, Hudson, OH 78
T33 Martin Howarth, Steubenville, OH 78
T33 Dave Lockard, Cincinnati, OH 78
T33 Vin Cahill, Lewis Center, OH 78
T33 Tim Hickman, Columbus, OH 78
T33 Mark Thomas, Massillon, OH 78
T39 Chuck Basich, Westerville, OH 79
T39 Frank Dipaolo, Columbus, OH 79
T39 John Burchfield, Sylvania, OH 79
T42 Jerry Haines, Columbus, OH 80
T42 Tom Baugh, Akron, OH 80
T44 Ken Lurie, Shaker Heights, OH 81
T44 Clay Baker, Galena, OH 81
T44 Roy Fankhauser, Avon, OH 81
T44 Gregory Orvets, Hilliard, OH 81
T44 Chris Dietz, Westerville, OH 81
T49 Craig Stephens, Dublin, OH 82
T49 Jeff Harper, Coolville, OH 82
T49 Michael Hochschwender, Akron, OH 82
T52 Mike Zabonik, Lewis Center, OH 83
T52 Derek Gustafson, Cincinnati, OH 83
54 Jim Stevning, Lewis Center, OH 84
55 Chris Straley, Cincinnati, OH 86
56 Todd Larson, Columbus, OH 88
57 Steve Lawrence, Westerville, OH 90
WD Frank Guise, Westlake, OH WD

Super Senior Division

T1 Marc Fried, Solon, OH 74
T1 Robert Gintert, Newton Falls, OH 74
T3 Dewayne Wendt, Findlay, OH 75
T3 Raymond Sovik, Powell, OH 75
T3 Pat Sheffer, Columbus, OH 75
T3 Geno Bellatto, Youngstown, OH 75
T3 Mike Brady, Avon Lake, OH 75
T3 Michael Kennedy, Holland, OH 75
T3 Larry Lahnan, Aurora, OH 75
T10 John Rodney, Kettering, OH 76
T10 Randy Reifers, Milford, OH 76
T12 Dan DeVore, Cincinnati, OH 77
T12 Dave Royer, Dublin, OH 77
T12 Skip Snow, Dayton, OH 77
T12 Miles Cumberland, Dublin, OH 77
T12 Chris Bernadino, Grove City, OH 77
T17 Jim Durr, Silver Lake, OH 78
T17 Keith Pluto, Parma, OH 78
T17 Jeff Jena, Middletown, OH 78
T17 Terry Tyson, Perrysburg, OH 78
T17 Ralph Guarasci, Powell, OH 78
T22 David Devault, Kirtland, OH 81
T22 Phil Skinner, Dublin, OH 81
T24 Gregg Holtkamp, Loveland, OH 82
T24 Gordon Willins, West Chester, OH 82
26 Frank Chasar, Dublin, OH 86

SHARE

No Comment

Leave a reply