Ohio Golf Association
ROUND 1 RESULTS: Ohio Golf Association
2022 OGA Ohio Mid-Amateur Championship

Barrington Golf Club, Aurora, Ohio
Monday, August 22, 2022
 
T1 Alex Rodger, Cincinnati 68
T1 Andrew Bailey, Shaker Heights 68
T3 Rick Areddy, Silver Lake 69
T3 Michael Klaric III, Peninsula 69
5 Robert Schustrich, Windham 70
T6 Nicolas Paxson, Cincinnati 71
T6 Jon Kaplan, Powell 71
T8 Jeff Scohy, Bellbrook 72
T8 Ian Hardesty, Kent 72
T10 Justin Fender, Amelia 73
T10 Phil Bojc, Powell 73
T10 Peter Betzold, West Chester 73
T10 Brian Hinkle, Loudonville 73
T10 Jared Wissinger, Columbus 73
T10 Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati 73
T10 Bill Williamson, Cincinnati 73
T17 Nolan Marks, Lakewood 74
T17 Ben Hogan, Wellington 74
T17 A.J. Borisa, Broadview Heights 74
T17 Brad Steven, Concord 74
T17 Logan Jones, Delaware 74
T17 Jack Garswood, Fairview Park 74
T23 Peter Samborsky, Centerville 75
T23 Don Padgett, Akron 75
T23 Andy Hire, Columbus 75
T23 Kasey Nafzger, Delaware 75
T23 Anthony Briggs, Lakewood 75
T23 Brandon Ellis, Columbus 75
T23 Colin Burns, Cleveland 75
T23 Josh Veith, Dublin 75
T31 Jeffrey Blechschmidt, Cleveland 76
T31 Steve Bednar, Copley 76
T31 Stephen Lord, Cincinatti 76
T31 Matthew Sutter, North Canton 76
T31 Zach Glassman, Painesville 76
T31 Chandler Spees, Cincinnati 76
T31 Michael Shonk, Upper Arlington 76
T38 Ryan Cseplo, Painesville 77
T38 Ken Kinkopf, Dublin 77
T38 Adam Krawsczyn, Cincinnati 77
T38 Paul Doucher II, Dublin 77
T38 Kevin Grabeman, Powell 77
T38 Ethan McBean, West Liberty 77
T38 Joey Hurtuk, Sagamore Hills 77
T45 Chris Okeson, Lyndhurst 78
T45 Riley Rindo, Columbus 78
T45 Daniel Belden, Canton 78
T45 Ben King, Dayton 78
T45 Michael Steiner, Shaker Heights 78
T45 Collin Hoops, Bowling Green 78
T45 Joe Tornabene, Canton 78
T45 Colin Reenan, Worthington 78
T45 Eric Buse, Dayton 78
T54 Mert Selamet, Dublin 79
T54 Joshua Prok, Akron 79
T54 Brad Coleman, Lake Worth 79
T54 Matthew Jeffries, Kent 79
T54 Jason Leeds, Powell 79
T54 John Fryman, Westerville 79
T54 Trevor Cohen, Cleveland 79
T61 Gabriel Reynolds, Fairview Park 80
T61 Mark Telerico, Aurora 80
T61 Nick Hefner, New Albany 80
T61 Brian Smith, Amherst 80
T61 Mark Angelou, Columbus 80
T66 Brian Thompson, Hinckley 81
T66 Colin McCree, Copley 81
T66 Daniel Jaramillo, Cincinnati 81
T66 Christopher Lindley, Hudson 81
T66 Daniel Jurcich, Powell 81
T66 Brian Vincelette, Wadsworth 81
T66 Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp. 81
T66 Matt Elliott, Columbus 81
T74 Andy McMacken, Fairview Park 82
T74 Alex Gonzalez, Columbus 82
T76 Robert McMahon, Cleveland Heights 83
T76 Jared Kania, New Albany 83
T76 Anthony Decrescenzo, Dublin 83
T76 Matt Malone, Ashland 83
T76 Frankie Pacetta, Columbus 83
T81 Steve Bickham, Columbus 84
T81 Justin Perdue, Grandview Heights 84
T83 Brian Beebe, Uniontown 85
T83 Mike Haynes, Gallipolis 85
T83 Connor Yakubov, Columbus 85
T86 Bob Belden, Canton 86
T86 Andrew Kotey, Ada 86
T86 David Edelstein, Bexley 86
89 Todd Larson, Columbus 87
90 Christopher Irwin, Columbus 88
91 Jeffrey Knox, Boston Heights 89
92 Doug Phillips, Aurora 93
93 Matthew Akers, Lima 97
94 Oliver Chapman, Hilliard 99
WD Adam Mastone, Avon –
WD Monty Guest, Solon –
WD Michael Richey, Cleveland –
NS Matt Michallow, Columbus –

SHARE