RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Girls Division II State Championship


Hawken's Ella Wong
Hawken's Ella Wong leads the 2021 OHSAA Girls D2 State Championship after a 71 on the OSU Gray Course.

Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf ChampionshipsROUND 1 RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2021 OHSAA Girls Division II State Championship

Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus
Friday, October 15, 2021

 

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Alliance Marlington 317
2 Lima Central Catholic 318
T3 Thornville Sheridan 342
T3 Sugarcreek Garaway 342
5 Middletown Bishop Fenwick 343
6 Fort Loramie 345
7 Gahanna Columbus Academy 346
8 Independence 349
9 Coldwater 351
10 Canton Central Catholic 360
11 Van Buren 374
12 North Robinson Colonel Crawford 390

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Ella Wong – Gates Mills Hawken 71
T2 Maria Warner – Alliance Marlington 73
T2 Nicole Jones – Shelby 73
T4 Bridget Mulcahy – Lima Central Catholic 74
T4 Kristina Ma – Columbus School for Girls 74
6 Jalyn Bruns – Fort Recovery 75
7 Zoe Mort – Alliance Marlington 76
8 Samantha Turk – Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 77
9 Emma Mayers – Lima Central Catholic 78
T10 Jayden Mitchell – Alliance Marlington 79
T10 Grace Luo – Gahanna Columbus Academy 79
T10 Sydney Wesson – Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 79
T13 Kristen Belden – Canton Central Catholic 80
T13 Sammi Miller – Sugarcreek Garaway 80
T13 Jocelyn Wright – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 80
T13 Kenzie Schroeder – Hicksville 80
T17 Hillary Esper – Independence 81
T17 Susan Thompson – Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 81
T17 Kylee Purdy – West Salem Northwestern 81
T20 Carlie VanMeter – Lima Central Catholic 82
T20 Jordan Hemmelgarn – Coldwater 82
T20 Molly McGreal – Independence 82
T20 Angela Hu – Gahanna Columbus Academy 82
T20 Amelia Snyder – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 82
T20 Grace Strickland – Dayton Chaminade Julienne 82
T20 Riley McKenzie – Crooksville 82
T27 Sydni Prysi – Sugarcreek Garaway 83
T27 Morgan Cornwell – Thornville Sheridan 83
T27 Eva Bolin – Fort Loramie 83
T30 Leiahnni Smith – Lima Central Catholic 84
T30 Meg Saffell – Thornville Sheridan 84
32 Sophie Rush – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 85
T33 Grace Buschur – Coldwater 86
T33 Aubrey Turner – Fort Loramie 86
T33 Claire Recker – Van Buren 86
36 Shauna White – Thornville Sheridan 87
T37 Caroline Harold – Canton Central Catholic 88
T37 Brooklyn Numbers – Sugarcreek Garaway 88
T37 Emma Konopa – Independence 88
T37 Morgan Wamer – Thornville Sheridan 88
T37 Morgan Pleiman – Fort Loramie 88
T37 Rhese Voisard – Fort Loramie 88
T43 Kelsey Nieman – Alliance Marlington 89
T43 Joslyn Hunt – Van Buren 89
45 Kaitlin Belden – Canton Central Catholic 90
T46 Lindsey Finke – Coldwater 91
T46 Olivia Immel – Sugarcreek Garaway 91
T46 Katie Reynolds – North Robinson Colonel Crawford 91
T49 Natalie Ashbaugh – Coldwater 92
T49 Laney Finke – Coldwater 92
T49 Eva Baker – Gahanna Columbus Academy 92
T49 Autumn Osborne – Defiance Ayersville 92
T53 Lucy Myers – North Robinson Colonel Crawford 93
T53 Eliza Freytag – Gahanna Columbus Academy 93
55 Hannah Steiner – Sugarcreek Garaway 95
T56 Caroline Zeiger – Gahanna Columbus Academy 96
T56 Natalie Allen – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 96
58 Becky Kuhlman – Alliance Marlington 97
T59 Macey McGhee – Independence 98
T59 Maggie Wehrle – Van Buren 98
T61 Olivia Garver – Lima Central Catholic 101
T61 Chelsea Daubenspeck – North Robinson Colonel Crawford 101
T61 Calista Baird – Thornville Sheridan 101
T61 Ali Bishop – Van Buren 101
T65 Sarah Colucy – Canton Central Catholic 102
T65 Kate Coljohn – Independence 102
67 Kaitlyn Hemmelgarn – Middletown Bishop Fenwick 104
68 Sophie Beck – North Robinson Colonel Crawford 105
69 Katie Hanft – North Robinson Colonel Crawford 111
70 Taylor Stewart – Van Buren 114
71 Carlie Goubeaux – Fort Loramie 128

SHARE
Previous RD1 RESULTS: 2021 OHSAA Boys Division III State Championship
Next DAY 1 RESULTS: 2021 Lewis Cup Matches